Center for Athletic Academic Services
Congratulations Graduates!

 Congratulations to the 2013 December Graduates!

2013 Graduates

Top row (left to right): Al Bond, Jordan Johnson, Trent Scott, Andrew Niblock

Middle Row (left to right): Anna-Maria Bischof, Ramses Lonlack, Megan Pulido

Bottom row (left to right): Louisa Lingley, Meagan Nichols

 Congratulations to the 2013 May & August Graduates!

2013 Graduates

Bottom row (left to right) Alex Alang, Quaniqua Jones, Jami Miller, Jasmine Darden, Kelly Audet, Averi Hallman, Bailey Pembroke, Christie Kline, Derrick Thomas.

Second row (left to right) Laura Curtis, Morgan Mosby, Mariya Slupska, Kelly Gray, Tiffany Welcher, Lexus Keoninh, Antonio Barton, Tarik Black, Julia Hodgson, Britta Jurrats, Marija Jovanic, Sarah Mathews.

Third row (left to right):

Ferrakohn Hall, Maja Kostic, Altrese Hawkins, Jonathan Van Eaton, T.J. Rich.

Top row (left to right):Chris Crawford, Trey Draper, Michael Wills, Jarvis Greer, Andrew Miller.

 Congratulations, December 2012 Graduates!

dec 2012

Andrea Guentner (M Soccer)

Jack Belote (M Golf)

Kamri Chester (Softball), Alyssa Palmieri (Softball), Jessica Phillips (Softball)

Kenyata Johnson (Football), Marcus Rucker (Football), Ricky Holloway (Football)

Austin Weaver (Football), Paulo Henriques (Football)

   Congratulations to the 2012 May & August Graduates!

 cropped 2012 may grads

  

Congratulations, May 2012 Graduates!

Bottom Three (left to right): Lizzy Hilderbrandt (Women’s Soccer), Lizzy Simonin (Women’s Soccer), Danay Collier (Women’s Basketball)
 
Row Two (Left to Right): Andrea Arques Garcia (Women’s Tennis), Lauren Carley (Women’s Softball), Kamri Chester (Women’s Softball), Parker Duncan (Men’s Soccer), Nikki Unlan (Women’s Soccer), Vivian Haynes (Women’s Track), Jordan Boyle (Women’s Soccer), Elise Kuhar-Pitters (Women’s Soccer), Tara Telford (Women’s Soccer), Kiana James (Women’s Basketball), Kaitlyn Lee (Rifle), Lelani Bernardino (Women’s Softball), Alyssa Palmeri (Women’s Softball) Nicole Moreno (Women’s Softball), Marissa Steen (Women’s Golf), Kathleen Glavin (Women’s Golf), Jack Belote (Men’s Golf)
Row Three (Left to Right): Leon Nasesemann (Men’s Tennis), Thomas Shannon (Men’s Soccer), Cody McCoy (Men’s Soccer), Tiago Riechert (Men’s Soccer), Jordan Leedle (Men’s Soccer), Drew Barham (Men’s Basketball)
Top Three: (Left to Right): David Henry (Men’s Tennis), K.C. Griffin (Men’s Tennis), Preston Larid (Men’s Basketball)

  

Congratulations, December 2011 Graduates!

Dec 11 Grads

D’Angelo McCray (Football), Ron Leary (Football), Colton Jenkins (Football)

Terrence Thomas (Football), Daniel Thomas (Football), Deron Furr (Football), Akeem Davis (Football), Taylor Mumphrey (Basketball)

Daniel Milhouse (Baseball), Melissa Smith (Soccer), Jordan Smith (Tennis), Adam McClain (Baseball)

 Congratulations, May 2011 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): Amanda Olszewski (Soccer)

Second Row (Left to Right): Deneen Kirk (Track); Tarah Kerr (Soccer); Phillip Chapman (Baseball); Chad Zurcher (Baseball); Maddie McKinley (Softball); Janelle Valle (Softball)

Third Row (Left to Right): LaShundra Kershaw (Track); Chase Joiner (Baseball); Dane Sharp (Baseball); Ryan Holland (Baseball); Alex Marshall (Softball); Katlin Inglish (Volleyball); Becky Shaffer (Volleyball)

Fourth Row (Left to Right): Desiree Blow (Track); Guy Hudson (Track); Curtis Gibbs (Track); Darrell Lewis (Track); Kailey Kassner (Softball)

Fifth Row (Left to Right): Tommy Walker (Football); Charlie Bryant (Football); Nicholas Harold (Track); Ashley Berra (Soccer); Rory O'Connor (Soccer)

 

Congratulations, December 2010 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): Stefan Erdedi (Golf); Christine Bach (Volleyball); Brittany Hance (Soccer); Laura Laufenberg (Soccer); Brittany Carter (Basketball)

Second Row: (Left to Right): Winston Bowens (Football); Parker Rush (Golf); Jamon Hughes (Football); Brad Paul (Football); Jeremy Longstreet (Football); Marcus Ball (Football)

 
Congratulations, May 2010 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): Katie Sabet (Soccer); Brittany Baldwin (Soccer); Tori Dalton (Soccer); LaToya Bullard (Basketball); Charlie Ramsay (Tennis); Spencer Heflin (Tennis); Brian Farrell (Soccer); Jeff Hall (Golf); Brian Prackett (Track & Field)

Second Row (Left to Right): Heather Mott (Softball); Katlin Inglish (Volleyball); Lauren Thompson (Volleyball); Marjorie Ondeck (Tennis); Amanda Brown (Tennis); Rick Alleman (Soccer); Marvin Stewart (Track & Field); Angela Wigley (Track & Field);

Third Row (Left to Right): Brett Toney (Football); Rachel Theard (Volleyball); Dara Toulch (Tennis); Michael Hayes (Tennis); TJ Pitts (Football); Jorgen Ekdahl (Track & Field); Leigh Rowan (Softball)

Fourth Row (Left to Right): Matt Reagan (Football); Willie Kemp (Basketball); Curtis Echols (Football); Joshua Weaver (Football); Greg Terrell (Football); Karmyn Clark (Track & Field)

Fifth Row (Left to Right): Pierre Henderson Niles (Basketball); Deven Onarheim (Football);  Charlie Bryant (Football); Harding Zills (Track & Field); Steffen Nerdal (Track & Field); Seth Major (Track & Field) 

 

Congratulations, December 2009 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): Mark Trow (Golf), Richard Swaby (Track & Field), Bryan Wright (Football), Sarah Chambers (Volleyball)

Second Row (Left to Right): Dominik Riley (Football), Steven Joachim (Football), Will Hudgens (Football), Emily Underwood (Volleyball), Whitney Bolton (Track & Field)

 
Congratulations, May 2009 Graduates!


 First Row (Left to Right): Laura Cote (Volleyball), Leila Dolfo (Softball), Lyndsey Sterling (Softball), Tori Gross (Softball), Emily Malinowski (Track), Ashley Stewart (Track), Tripp Harkins (Soccer), LeRico Mathis (Football), Brittany Gooch (Softball), Leandra Hines (Softball)

Second Row (Left to Right): Benedikt Fischer (Tennis), Jorge Vazquez (Tennis), Sam James (Track), Paris Leonard (Basketball), Rachel Larson (Golf), Maggie Leone (Soccer), Jordan Lynn (Soccer)

Third Row (Left to Right): Richard Swaby (Track), Brad Benjamin (Golf), Ashley Thornton (Basketball), Kate Murphy (Soccer), Thomas Hyland (Soccer), Mark Jobe (Baseball), Eryka Morris (Track)

Fourth Row (Left to Right): Greg Norrid (Track), Christian McDonald (Track), Jason Morgan (Track), Earnest Williams (Football), Sean Goulding (Soccer), Robert Sausaman (Soccer), Andrew Hahn (Rifle), Jessica Jackson (Basketball)

Fifth Row (Left to Right): Brent Todd (Football), Will Hudgens (Football), Brandon Douglas (Football)



Congratulations, December 2008 Graduates!


 First Row (Left to Right): Jimmy Khougassian (Tennis), Ekin Zafir (Tennis), Michael Coburn (Soccer)

Second Row (Left to Right): Freddie Barnett (Football),
Sam James (Cross Country/Track)



Congratulations, May 2008 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): Cameron Barber (Golf), Chris Newsom (Baseball), Lindsey Kelso (Softball), Joe Doss (Football), Jamarcus Gaither (Football), Caroline Barrett (Soccer), Chris Kirkland (Baseball)

Second Row (Left to Right): Kyle Ritchie (Golf), Jessica Hall (Basketball), Jared Britcher (Soccer), Halley Jo Sullivan (Soccer), Neil Schenk (Baseball)

Third Row (Left to Right): Philip Utley (Baseball), Susan King (Track), Tasmin Knockum (Football), Glenwood Edwards (Track), Dawn-Marie Conaty (Golf), Harumi Someya (Soccer)

Fourth Row (Left to Right): Amrit Narasimhan (Tennis), Chen Edri (Track), Michael Denning (Football), Ashley Liford (Volleyball), Brandon Pearce (Football), Shelby Burton (Volleyball), Elaine Sedgewick (Soccer)

 

Congratulations, December 2007 Graduates!

(Left to Right): Kevin Walsh (Soccer), Sivan Aballi (Track), Brandon Winbush (Track), Norbert Gulyas (Track), Abraham Holloway (Football), Melissa Nance (Volleyball/Softball), Brandon Hunt (Football), Lakeitharun Ford (Football)

 

Congratulations, August 2007 Graduates!

(Left to Right): Jared Sandridge (Basketball), Garrison Pilant (Tennis), Nicole Johnson (Softball), Tyler Fraizer (Track)

 

Congratulations, May 2007 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): Stacey Tate (Golf), Christina Wieser (Tennis), Kathryn O'Rourke (Golf), Ashley Burross (Golf), Becca McMahon (Cross Country/Track)

Second Row (Left to Right): Cory Barton (Baseball), Jordan Tolliver (Baseball), Kara Ross (Softball), Devin Necaise (Basketball), Lashunda Flake (Track)

Third Row (Left to Right): Lindsey Pridgen (Softball), Michael Spurlock (Football), Geneil Newbern (Soccer), Willie Green (Track)

Fourth Row (Left to Right): Michael Jetter (Tennis), Lewis Clarke (Golf), Megan Gooch (Basketball), Jamaal Rufus (Football)

 

Congratulations, December 2006 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): John Peterson (Baseball), Alex Jago (Tennis), Avi Shaposhnik (Cross Country/Track), Alex Tijoe (Tennis), Robyn Smart (Soccer), Beth Tidmore (Rifle)

Second Row (Left to Right): Drew Jaudon (Baseball), Derek Clenin (Football), Jermaine Chambers (Football), Cato Mott (Football)

Third Row (Left to Right): Andy Smith (Football), Blake Butler (Football)

 

Congratulations, August 2006 Graduates!

First Row (Left to Right): John Doucette (Football), Wesley Smith (Football), Collin Bastien (Baseball)

Second Row (Left to Right): Jeremy Hunt (Basketball), Anthony Rice (Basketball), J.D. Erickson (Track)

 

Congratulations, May 2006 Graduates!

 

First Row (Left to Right): Shoko Mikami (Soccer), Heather Woolls (Track/Cross Country), Maria Majzik (Track), Christina Wieser (Tennis), M. Bernie Rosero (Golf), Josetta Brooks (Track)

Second Row (Left to Right): Patrick Byrne (Football), Clayton Ellis (Golf), Courtnee Melton (Soccer), Jenna Kubesch (Softball), Daniele Riendeau (Track/Cross Country), Nora Nemere (Track)

Third Row (Left to Right): Tim Senter (Baseball), Cormac McArdle (Soccer), Almamy Thiero (Basketball), Mike Regenold (Golf), Andrew Handy (Football), Gary Connolly (Soccer), Sheldon Taylor (Football), Carlton Baker (Football)

Text Only | Print | Got a Question? Ask TOM | Contact Us | Memphis, TN 38152 | 901/678-2000 | Copyright 2014 University of Memphis | Important Notice | Last Updated: 
Last Updated: 9/19/14