Extended Programs

Collierville Courses
TERMCOURSE TITLE CRNDAYTIME        INSTRUCTOR
1ACCT
2010-501
Fundamentals of Acct I85519TR

07:10 pm
08:35 pm
Kenneth
Lambert
1ACCT
2020-501
Fundamentals of Acct II85520TR

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Peter
McMickle
1ACCT
3110-502
Intermediate Accounting I80493R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Ji
Yu
1ACCT
3130-502
Legal/Social/Political Environ86871MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Larry
Moore
1ANTH
1200-502
Cultural Anthropology 85523M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Gail
House
1ART
1030-501
Intro to Art85524TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Kathy
Barnes
1CLAS
2481-502
Mythology85338R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Patrick
McFadden
1COMM
1851-501
Introduction to Film85528M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Holly
Green
1COMM
2381-501
Oral Communication 85529TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Vicki
Dabney
1COMM
2381-502
Oral Communication 85530TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Vicki
Dabney
1COMM
2381-503
Oral Communication 85531MW

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Rachel
Denzin
1COMM
2381-505
Oral Communication 85339T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Thomas
King
1COMM
2381-506
Oral Communication 85340S

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tracy
Schaffer
1COMM
3003-502
Television and Culture94265T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Daniel
Linton
1COMM
4011-501
Communication in Organizations85533W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Tracy
Schaffer
1COUN
4611-504
Intro To Counseling 90887M

09:30 am
12:30 pm
Betty
Winter
1COUN
4621-504
Human Interactions 92412M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Nicholas
Racz
1CSED
2101-502
Family/Global Perspective84414M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Carol
Peterson
1CSED
3302-502
Child/Adolescent Development89801T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Karen
Kaplowitz
1DANC
1151-502
Introduction to Dance83935W

09:30 am
12:30 pm
Michele
LaMachio
1EDPR
2111-503
Development Across Lifespan88702R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Laura
Lee
1EDPR
3302-502
Child/Adolescent Development89802T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Karen
Kaplowitz
1ENGL
1010-501
English Composition85508MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Roma
Henderson
1ENGL
1010-D15
English Composition90128MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Roma
Henderson
1ENGL
2201-501
Literary Heritage85342T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Melissa
Hatcher
1ENGL
3401-504
Children's Literature86853S

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Eileen
Hinders
1ESCI
1010-501
Weather and Climate85545M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Hsiang
Kung
1ESCI
1010-511
Weather and Climate88319M

03:10 pm
05:00 pm
Dorian
Burnette
1ESCI
1010-513
Weather and Climate89927W

07:10 pm
09:00 pm
Dorian
Burnette
1ESCI
1020-501
Landforms85547W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Bradley
Baker
1ESCI
1020-511
Landforms88328W

03:10 pm
05:00 pm
Dorian
Burnette
1ESCI
1103-501
The Human Planet94268TR

04:00 pm
05:25 pm
Scott
Hadley
1ESCI
1103-511
The Human Planet94269W

07:10 pm
08:35 pm
Scott
Hadley
1ESCI
1401-501
Intro/Cultural Geography85550R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Pamela
Riddick-Carroll
1FIR
3410-501
Financial Management85551M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Ronald
Walker
1HIST
1110-501
World Civilization I85510TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Jared
Krebsbach
1HIST
2010-503
U S to 187785310S

09:00 am
12:10 pm
Paul
White
1HIST
2030-502
Tennessee History 90907W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Vincent
Clark
1HIST
3920-501
The Old South 86987M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Mark
McClellan
1IDT
3600-501
Technology in Education85553M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Kimberlee
Josey
1MATH
1420-501
Foundations of Mathematics85558R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Joseph
Grovogui
1MATH
1480-505
Math/Elem School Teachers89804R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Victoria
Roberts
1MATH
1530-503
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus94266MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
John
Hill
1MATH
1710-501
College Algebra85559S

09:00 am
12:10 pm
Alpha
Ba
1MATH
1710-503
College Algebra88707MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Victoria
Roberts
1MATH
1710-D15
College Algebra90029MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Victoria
Roberts
1MATH
1830-504
Elementary Calculus86851MW

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Iosif
Kelman
1MGMT
3110-503
Organization and Mgmt86904M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Teleesa
Payne
1MGMT
3215-504
Mgmt of Human Resources90914R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
David
Allen
1MGMT
3510-502
Business Communications90915R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Jeffrey
Thymius
1MKTG
3010-502
Principles of Marketing90919T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Len
Hostetter
1NUTR
2202-501
Nutrition 85560W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Lucille
Pope
1PSYC
1030-502
General Psychology92440MW

10:20 am
11:50 am
Lela
Foxx
1PSYC
1030-503
General Psychology92441W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Mollie
Anderson
1PSYC
3101-502
Psychology of Personality83029R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Robert
Seals
1SCMS
3510-502
Operations Management93712R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Robert
Castleman
1SOCI
1010-501
Introduction to Sociology92442M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Mark
Woods
1SOCI
3422-506
Racial/Ethnc Minorities91777R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Mark
Woods
1SPAN
1010-502
Elementary Spanish I 91345MW

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Aura
Palacio
1SPAN
1020-502
Elementary Spanish II91778MW

07:10 pm
08:35 pm
Aura
Palacio
1SPED
3803-502
Classroom/Behavior Management90901M

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Mary
Cervetti
1UNIV
3535-501
Family Communication 85442MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Curtis
Hart
1UNIV
3581-501
Faith/Reason/Imagination85572W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Samson
Gitau

Carrier Center

500 Winchester Blvd
Collierville, Tennessee 38017
Phone: 901/678-5515
Fax: 901/678-4049
e-mail: jmayes@memphis.edu

Carrier Center Staff
Carrier Center map
Text Only | Print | Got a Question? Ask TOM | Contact Us | Memphis, TN 38152 | 901/678-2000 | Copyright 2014 University of Memphis | Important Notice | Last Updated: 
Last Updated: 4/11/14