Extended Programs

Collierville Courses
TERMCOURSE TITLE CRNDAYTIME        INSTRUCTOR
1ACCT
2010-501
Fundamentals of Acct I85519TR

07:10 pm
08:35 pm
Kenneth
Lambert
1ACCT
2020-501
Fundamentals of Acct II85520TR

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Ronnie
Williams
1ACCT
3130-502
Legal/Social/Political Environ86871MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Larry
Moore
1ANTH
1200-502
Cultural Anthropology 85523M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Gail
House
1ART
1030-501
Intro to Art85524TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Wanda
James
1CLAS
2481-502
Mythology85338R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Christopher
Vickers
1COMM
1780-501
Intro Human Communication91775TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Sharita
Wilson
1COMM
1851-501
Introduction to Film85528M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Holly
Green
1COMM
2381-501
Oral Communication 85529TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Molly
Henderson
1COMM
2381-502
Oral Communication 85530TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Sharita
Wilson
1COMM
2381-503
Oral Communication 85531MW

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Jean
Henderson
1COMM
2381-505
Oral Communication 85339T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Molly
Henderson
1COMM
2381-506
Oral Communication 85340S

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Molly
Henderson
1COUN
4611-504
Intro To Counseling 90887M

09:30 am
12:30 pm
Rebecca
Taylor
1COUN
4621-504
Human Interactions 92412M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Wendy
Willingham
1CSED
2101-502
Family/Global Perspective84414M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Carol
Peterson
1CSED
3302-502
Child/Adolescent Development89801T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Karen
Kaplowitz
1EDPR
2111-503
Development Across Lifespan88702R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Jessika
Boles
1EDPR
3302-502
Child/Adolescent Development89802T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Karen
Kaplowitz
1EDPR
4301-502
Early Child Dev/Begin Teacher86981T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Jessika
Boles
1ELED
3242-502
Teaching/Learning Elem School90888T

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Vera
Downey
1ENGL
1010-501
English Composition85508MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Roma
Henderson
1ENGL
1010-D15
English Composition90128MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Roma
Henderson
1ENGL
3401-504
Children's Literature86853S

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Gina
Denton
1ENGL
3601-501
Technical and Profess Writing90902W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Terry
Ansbro
1ESCI
1010-501
Weather and Climate85545M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Jose
Pujol
1ESCI
1010-511
Weather and Climate88319M

03:10 pm
05:00 pm
Daniel
Guerra-Monje
1ESCI
1010-513
Weather and Climate89927W

07:10 pm
09:00 pm
Ronne
Adkins
1ESCI
1020-501
Landforms85547W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Roy
Van Arsdale
1ESCI
1020-511
Landforms88328W

03:10 pm
05:00 pm
Pamela
Riddick-Carroll
1ESCI
1401-501
Intro/Cultural Geography85550R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Robert
Bolding
1FIR
3410-501
Financial Management85551M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Ronald
Walker
1HIST
1110-501
World Civilization I85510TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Mantri
Sivananda
1HIST
2030-502
Tennessee History 90907W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Gregg
Newby
1IDT
3600-501
Technology in Education85553M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Rosalind
Hardin
1IDT
7061-501
Technlgy Integratn in Classrm85554W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Jack
Strahl
1MATH
1420-501
Foundations of Mathematics85558R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Iosif
Kelman
1MATH
1480-505
Math/Elem School Teachers89804R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Benjamin
McCarty
1MATH
1710-501
College Algebra85559T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Iosif
Kelman
1MATH
1710-503
College Algebra88707MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Victoria
Roberts
1MATH
1710-D15
College Algebra90029MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Victoria
Roberts
1MATH
1830-504
Elementary Calculus86851MW

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Ranajit
Chakraborty
1MGMT
3110-503
Organization and Mgmt86904M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Merrie
Faulk
1MGMT
3215-504
Mgmt of Human Resources90914R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
David
Allen
1MGMT
3510-502
Business Communications90915R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Jeffrey
Thymius
1STMIS
2749-501
Foundation/Information Systems85512TR

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Pamela
Payne
2NDMIS
2770-501
Informtn Tech Infrastructure90917TR

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Pamela
Payne
1MKTG
2610-501
Intro/Supply Chain Mgmt90918MW

07:10 pm
08:35 pm
Clifford
Lynch
1MKTG
3010-502
Principles of Marketing90919T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Christopher
Myers
1MUS
1030-501
Music Appreciation 86857MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Roy
Brewer
1MUS
1030-502
Music Appreciation 89805T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Charles
Lewis
1MUS
1040-501
Music in America92067MW

10:50 am
12:15 pm
Sarah
Dietsche
1NUTR
2202-501
Nutrition 85560W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Lucille
Pope
1PHED
1007-501
Yoga Stretching/Relaxation85561S

09:00 am
11:00 am
Patsy
Fielder
1PHED
1016-502
Pilates 92521R

06:00 pm
08:00 pm
Angela
Kines
1PHED
1444-503
Kickboxing90922S

12:00 pm
02:00 pm
Angela
Kines
1PSYC
1030-502
General Psychology92440MW

10:20 am
11:50 am
Lela
Foxx
1PSYC
1030-503
General Psychology92441W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Mollie
Anderson
1SOCI
3422-506
Racial/Ethnc Minorities91777R

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Earnest
Fields
1SPAN
1010-502
Elementary Spanish I 91345MW

05:30 pm
06:55 pm
Aura
Palacio
1SPAN
1020-502
Elementary Spanish II91778MW

07:10 pm
08:35 pm
Telissah
Williams
1SPED
2000-501
Foundation/Exceptional Learn85566W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Ann
Gagne
1SPED
3802-502
Ed Assessment/Inclusive Set90900W

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Leslie
Peeple
1SPED
3803-502
Classroom/Behavior Management90901M

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Leslie
Peeple
1SPED
7000-501
Intro Excptional Learnr 85567F

S

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
08:00 am
03:30 pm
Kay
Reeves
Kay
Reeves
1THEA
1030-502
Intro to Theatre85365T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Stephen
Huff
1UNIV
2304-502
Gender and Society85513M

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Julia
Fortune
1UNIV
3200-501
Aviation Administration 85571T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Reginald
Boring
1UNIV
3581-501
Faith/Reason/Imagination85572W

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
Julia
Fortune

Carrier Center

500 Winchester Blvd
Collierville, Tennessee 38017
Phone: 901/678-5515
Fax: 901/678-4049
e-mail: jmayes@memphis.edu

Carrier Center Staff
Carrier Center map
Text Only | Print | Got a Question? Ask TOM | Contact Us | Memphis, TN 38152 | 901/678-2000 | Copyright 2014 University of Memphis | Important Notice | Last Updated: 
Last Updated: 3/13/12