University of Memphis Lambuth Campus
University of Memphis Photo
Lambuth Fall Classes

Please note: Schedule subject to change

TERMCOURSE TITLE CRNDAYTIME        INSTRUCTOR
1ACAD
1100-501
Academic Strategies92478MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm


1ACAD
1100-502
Academic Strategies93085TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm


1ACAD
1100-503
Academic Strategies93086MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm


1ACAD
2200-501
Academic Success Seminar94229F

12:40 pm
01:40 pm


1STACCT
2010-503
Fundamentals of Acct I92592MW

01:00 pm
04:00 pm


2NDACCT
2020-502
Fundamentals of Acct II88677MW

01:00 pm
04:00 pm


1ACCT
3110-501
Intermediate Accounting I92593W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1STACCT
3130-503
Legal/Social/Political Environ85398M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Joshua
Dougan
1ACCT
4020-501
Accounting Systems80524M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1ANTH
1200-501
Cultural Anthropology 85444TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Paul
Mego
1BIOL
1010-501
Biology of Cells92124MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm


1BIOL
1011-511
Biology of Cells Lab92125T

01:00 pm
03:00 pm


1BIOL
1011-512
Biology of Cells Lab92595R

03:00 pm
05:00 pm


1BIOL
1120-501
General Biology II85915TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
1121-511
General Biol II Lab82027R

01:15 pm
04:15 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
1230-501
Microbiology 92596MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-511
Microbiology Lab92597W

08:00 am
10:00 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-513
Microbiology Lab93095W

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2010-501
Anatomy/Physiology I92126TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
2011-541
Anat/Physiology I Lab82073



Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
3072-501
Genetics94565MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am


1BIOL
3073-511
Genetics Laboratory95019TR

11:20 am
01:20 pm


1BIOL
3500-501
Micro I/Fundmntl Aspect95020TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3505-511
Gen Microbiology Lab95021TR

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3620-501
Comp Anatomy of Vertebrts95022MW

12:40 pm
01:35 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
3620-511
Comp Anatomy of Vertebrts95023MW

01:50 pm
04:50 pm
Forrest
Brem
1CHEM
1110-501
General Chemistry I81510TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Michael
Price
1CHEM
1111-511
General Chemistry I Lab90562W

03:00 pm
05:45 pm
Michael
Price
1CHEM
3301-511
Foundations/Organic Chem Lab93628F

09:10 am
12:10 pm
Michael
Price
1CHEM
3310-501
Foundations/Organic Chemistry93627MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Michael
Price
1CJUS
1100-501
Intro/Criminal Justice85526TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
2140-501
Crime/Public Policy/CJ System89602TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
2226-501
Introduction to Police93529TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
3130-501
Research Methods CJUS81475MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Melissa
Bemiller
1CJUS
3326-501
Courts in America81476MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am


1CJUS
3510-501
Law and Society94828TR

09:40 am
11:05 am


1CJUS
3540-501
Criminology92771M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Melissa
Bemiller
1CJUS
4130-501
Ethical Dilemmas/CJUS94830R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4180-501
Corporate/White Collar Crime94829MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am


1CJUS
4190-501
Terrorism Soc/Legl Prsp81485MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am


1CJUS
4235-501
Security Management94827T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Barry
Michael
1CJUS
4460-501
Race/Ethnicity/Gender/America94832MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Melissa
Bemiller
1CJUS
4520-501
Substantive Criminal Law94831W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1COMM
2100-501
Communication Inquiry93565TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Christina
Moss
1COMM
2381-507
Oral Communication 85317TR

09:40 am
11:05 am


1COMM
2381-511
Oral Communication 86872TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Christina
Moss
1COMM
2381-513
Oral Communication 92128W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Abby
Lackey
1COMM
3003-501
Television and Culture82823R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Christina
Moss
1COMM
3100-501
Communication Ethics94361TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Amanda
Young
1COMM
3322-501
Theories of Persuasion92600MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Craig
Stewart
1COMM
3330-501
Communication Research Methods94917MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Patrick
Dillon
1COMM
3330-541
Communication Research Methods94918



Patrick
Dillon
1COMM
4802-501
Internship 89355



Christina
Moss
1ECON
2010-502
Intro to Macroeconomics93017T

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Garry
Carroll
1EDPR
8542-501
Stat Meth App Ed II 88776S

08:00 am
05:00 pm
Linn
Stranak
1STELED
3242-505
Teaching/Learning Elem School92605W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1STELED
3251-503
Method/Teach Math/Elem Grades90939MR

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Annette
Cornelius
1STELED
3261-503
Method/Teach/Science/Elem Grde90940T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Deborah
Watlington
2NDELED
3271-505
Method/Social Studies/Elem Grd91090M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Deborah
Watlington
1ENGL
1010-506
English Composition92130MW

TR

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
02:40 pm
04:05 pm




1ENGL
1010-507
English Composition92606MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Jennie
Gibson
1ENGL
1010-508
English Composition92607MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Jennie
Gibson
1ENGL
1010-509
English Composition92608TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
1010-510
English Composition92609T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1ENGL
1020-507
English Comp/Analysis92611R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jaclyn
Harding
1ENGL
2201-505
Literary Heritage92131TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Ryan
Guth
1ENGL
2201-506
Literary Heritage92435MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Joy
Austin
1ENGL
2201-507
Literary Heritage92612TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Ryan
Guth
1ENGL
2201-508
Literary Heritage81460W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3701-501
Lit Criticism/Theory 95031T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
4230-501
Chaucer/Medieval World 81717MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Ryan
Guth
1ENGL
4454-501
Literary Movements94206TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
4601-501
Poetry Workshop87117MW

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Ryan
Guth
1FREN
1010-502
Elementary French I 92633MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Robin
Rash
1GERM
1010-501
Elementary German I 92634T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Robin
Rash
1HIST
2010-507
U S to 187792132MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Roy
Hopper
1HIST
2030-503
Tennessee History 92635W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1STICL
3333-541
Stdnt Assess/Inst Dec Mkng93507



Deborah
Watlington
2NDICL
4001-504
Teaching/Diverse Environment92636W

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Annette
Cornelius
2NDICL
4001-543
Teaching/Diverse Environment90508



Annette
Cornelius
2NDICL
4914-503
Residency I Practicum92185MTWRF

07:30 am
04:30 pm
Linda
Page
1ICL
7993-501
Professional Seminar85433T

04:30 pm
07:30 pm
Linda
Page
1IDT
3600-505
Technology in Education92639R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm


1IDT
3600-506
Technology in Education85403R

05:00 pm
08:00 pm


1JOUR
1700-501
Survey Mass Communicatn 80002MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Tori
Cliff
1JOUR
3400-501
Intro Public Relations 92141MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Tori
Cliff
1JOUR
3421-501
Public Relations Writing93071TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Tori
Cliff
1JOUR
4702-501
Mass Media/Diversity/Society94762TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Tori
Cliff
1LDPS
8181-501
Plcy Implmntn Ed Ldrshp 94750S

08:00 am
05:00 pm
Donald
Hopper
1MATH
1420-507
Foundations of Mathematics92133TR

MW

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Joseph
Londino
Joseph
Londino
1MATH
1420-508
Foundations of Mathematics93020MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-501
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus92642MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-502
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus92643TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-505
College Algebra92134TR

MW

08:00 am
09:25 am
08:00 am
08:55 am
Joseph
Londino
Joseph
Londino
1MATH
1710-506
College Algebra92788MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1830-506
Elementary Calculus92644MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Joseph
Londino
1MGMT
3110-501
Organization and Mgmt85385T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3110-M50
Organization and Mgmt80776



Martha
Robinson
1STMGMT
3215-505
Mgmt of Human Resources92645W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Kelly
Mollica
1MGMT
3215-M50
Mgmt of Human Resources80779



Kelly
Mollica
1MGMT
3510-501
Business Communications86706R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3510-M53
Business Communications93509



Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4240-501
Compensation Perform Appraisal86707R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Hal
Freeman
1MGMT
4251-M50
Employee Relations94135



Hal
Freeman
1MGMT
4710-M50
Strategic Mgmt92842



Kelly
Mollica
2NDMGMT
4810-503
International Mgmt92647T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Cynthia
Hill
2NDMIS
2749-501
Foundation/Information Systems85512M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1STMKTG
3010-503
Principles of Marketing92007R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Hal
Freeman
1MUAP
1550-501
Guitar Intro Instr 88594



Douglas
Marcis
1MUAP
1551-501
Guitar 92648



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
3014-501
Recording Studio Instr Ensembl92649



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
4201-501
Studies in Commercial Music85127MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUS
1030-503
Music Appreciation 92146T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1NURS
3000-501
Pharmacology in Nursing92653M

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
Hoi
Chung
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing94182F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm


1NURS
3006-511
Professional Nursing Seminar94364T

10:00 am
11:00 am


1NURS
3006-512
Professional Nursing Seminar94365W

01:30 pm
02:30 pm


1NURS
3006-513
Professional Nursing Seminar94366W

11:30 am
12:30 pm


1NURS
3006-514
Professional Nursing Seminar94367F

11:30 am
12:30 pm


1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment92657M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab92797T

08:00 am
11:00 am


1NURS
3103-512
Health Assessment Lab92798T

11:45 am
02:45 pm


1NURS
3103-513
Health Assessment Lab94368W

08:00 am
11:00 am


1NURS
3103-514
Health Assessment Lab94369F

08:00 am
11:00 am


1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care94181M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Julie
Cupples
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills94371W

07:00 am
01:00 pm


1NURS
3106-513
Foundational Nursing Skills94373F

07:00 am
01:00 pm


1NURS
3106-514
Foundational Nursing Skills94374F

07:00 am
01:00 pm


1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing93464F

02:00 pm
05:00 pm


1NURS
3129-511
Mental Health Nurs Practicum93465T





1NURS
3129-512
Mental Health Nurs Practicum93466T





1NURS
3129-513
Mental Health Nurs Practicum94375R





1NURS
3205-501
Nurs Adult I/Common Hlth Alt94180M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Melissa
Sellers
1NURS
3206-512
Nursing Adult I/Practicum94378W

06:45 am
04:00 pm
Stephanie
Kail
1NURS
3206-513
Nursing Adult I/Practicum94379R

06:45 am
04:00 pm
Pamela
Irvin
1NURS
3206-514
Nursing Adult I/Practicum94380R

06:45 am
04:00 pm
Stephanie
Kail
1NURS
3217-501
Nursing/Childbearing Family93467W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm


1NURS
3219-511
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract93468T

07:00 am
01:00 pm


1NURS
3219-512
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract93469M

01:00 pm
07:00 pm


1NURS
3219-513
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract82438M

07:00 am
01:00 pm


1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing93470M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm


1NURS
3229-511
Pediatric Nursing Practicum93471T

06:30 am
12:30 pm


1NURS
3229-512
Pediatric Nursing Practicum93472R

06:30 am
12:30 pm


1NURS
3230-501
Gerontological Nursing93473W

09:00 am
12:00 pm


1NURS
3230-502
Gerontological Nursing90818M

09:00 am
12:00 pm


1NURS
3231-501
Gerontological Nurs Practicum95024T

07:00 am
04:00 pm


1NURS
3231-502
Gerontological Nurs Practicum95025R

07:00 am
04:00 pm


1NURS
3231-503
Gerontological Nurs Practicum95026R

07:00 am
04:00 pm


1NURS
3231-504
Gerontological Nurs Practicum95027F

07:00 am
04:00 pm


1NURS
3231-505
Gerontological Nurs Practicum95028T

07:00 am
04:00 pm


1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology92659R

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
Kathy
Butler
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs93475F

09:00 am
12:00 pm


1NURS
4127-501
Community Health Nursing94179F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Melissa
Sellers
1NURS
4129-511
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum86354T





1NURS
4129-515
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum94387T





1NURS
4129-516
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum94388R





1NURS
4205-501
Transition Professional Nurs95029F

08:00 am
12:00 pm


1NURS
4206-501
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum95030





1NUTR
2202-504
Nutrition 92660

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


2NDPETE
3604-501
Teach Phys Ed/Health/K-Middle86941T

05:00 pm
08:00 pm


1PHED
1007-501
Yoga Stretching/Relaxation85561TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Lee
Wyatt
1PHIL
1101-501
Fundamental Issues/Philosophy90923TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3702-501
Philosophy of Religion92693MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Lucien
Garrett
1PHYS
2010-501
General Physics I/Trig82654TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Steve
Troxel
1PHYS
2011-511
General Physics Lab I82661T

04:30 pm
06:30 pm
Steve
Troxel
1POLS
1030-503
American Government92662MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Paul
Mego
1POLS
1102-502
Intro Modern Political Thought92663MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Paul
Mego
1POLS
4504-501
International Law 94968W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Paul
Mego
1STPRST
7700-501
Conflict Mgmt/Negotiatn93560T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Hal
Freeman
1PSYC
1030-507
General Psychology92664MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
1030-508
General Psychology92665TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3010-501
Research and Statistics I89586TR

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3101-501
Psychology of Personality86592TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3103-501
Child Psychology92667MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3236-501
Psychology of Gender94526TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3507-501
Alcohol/Drugs/Behavior83117MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3509-501
Applying Psyc/Community93564MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4503-501
Special Problems in Psyc83457



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4503-502
Special Problems in Psyc87187



Cheryl
Bowers
2NDRDNG
4240-501
Literacy in Grades K-488670R

09:00 am
12:00 pm


1RLGN
1100-501
Introduction to Religion92668TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1STSCMS
3510-501
Operations Management93494T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Roger
Iles
1SOCI
1010-502
Introduction to Sociology92669TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Jonathan
Orr
1SOCI
3422-507
Racial/Ethnc Minorities92670M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jonathan
Orr
1SOCI
3501-501
Sociology of Deviant Behavior81086MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Jonathan
Orr
1SPAN
1010-503
Elementary Spanish I 92672MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1010-504
Elementary Spanish I 92673M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1020-501
Elementary Spanish II85364TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-501
Intermediate Spanish I92674TR

03:15 pm
04:35 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-503
Foundation/Exceptional Learn92262W

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Renee
Murley
1SPED
3800-502
Methods I/Instruct/Literacy90950T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Linda
Page
1STSPED
3802-501
Ed Assessment/Inclusive Set90038R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Deborah
Watlington
2NDSPED
3803-501
Classroom/Behavior Management90039T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Linda
Page
1STSPED
3804-501
SPED Methods II. Content Area90952T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Linda
Page
1SPED
7010-501
Ethical Issues in ABA93733W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Neal
Miller
1SPED
7514-501
Intro/Appl Behav Anlys93735R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Meindl
1SPED
8514-501
Intro/Appl Behav Anlys93736R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Meindl
1SPED
8516-501
Adv Prin/Conc Appl Behv94525M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Meindl
1SWRK
2010-501
Introduction to Social Work92676MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Veronica
Morrow
1SWRK
2911-501
Soc Response to Human Need92677T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Veronica
Morrow
1SWRK
3903-501
Social Work Practice I92679W

04:30 pm
08:30 pm
Veronica
Morrow
1SWRK
3930-502
Intro Soc Work Research92801R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1THEA
1030-501
Intro to Theatre85568R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm


1UNHP
1100-531
The Honors Forum93084F

11:30 am
12:30 pm
Paul
Mego
1UNIV
2110-501
Field Experience 92272



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
2110-503
Field Experience 80348



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
3535-504
Family Communication 91248MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Jonathan
Orr
1UNIV
3540-502
Ethics & Professionalism88735T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1UNIV
4110-501
Internship 92148



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4110-503
Internship 87746



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4110-504
Internship 80370



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4110-505
Internship 87616



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4527-M51
The Developing Adult 91220



Jonathan
Orr
1UNIV
4995-543
Senior Project85933



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4995-545
Senior Project85932



Cynthia
Hill


Apply Now

University of Memphis Lambuth Campus

705 Lambuth Blvd Jackson, TN 38301

(731) 427-4725 or (901) 678-5087

Office hours:

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 4:30pm

 

Text Only | Print | Got a Question? Ask TOM | Contact Us | Memphis, TN 38152 | 901/678-2000 | Copyright 2015 University of Memphis | Important Notice | Last Updated: 
Last Updated: 12/5/14