University of Memphis Lambuth Campus
University of Memphis Photo
Lambuth Spring Classes
TERMCOURSE TITLE CRNDAYTIME        INSTRUCTOR
1STACCT
2010-503
Fundamentals of Acct I21288MW

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Christina
Crutcher
2NDACCT
2020-503
Fundamentals of Acct II21287MW

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Christina
Crutcher
1ACCT
3120-501
Intermediate Accounting II21558T

06:00 pm
09:00 pm
William
Woods
1ACCT
3310-501
Cost Accounting22085R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Teri
Nelson
1ART
1030-504
Intro to Art22086TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Deborah
Wagner
1BIOL
1020-501
Intro to Biology II16025MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
1021-511
Intro to Biology II Lab21289R

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
1110-501
General Biology I19453MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1111-511
General Biology I Lab23061W

08:00 am
11:00 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2020-501
Anatomy/Physiology II21562TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
2021-511
Anat/Physiology II Lab21290T

12:30 pm
02:30 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
2021-512
Anat/Physiology II Lab21724T

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
Forrest
Brem
1BIOL
3130-501
Cell Biology23062M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Mahan
1BIOL
3500-501
Micro I/Fundmntl Aspect23063TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3505-511
Gen Microbiology Lab23064TR

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1CHEM
1110-501
General Chemistry I22591MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Michael
Price
1CHEM
1111-511
General Chemistry I Lab22592W

03:00 pm
05:45 pm
Michael
Price
1CHEM
1120-501
General Chemistry II10171TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Michael
Price
1CHEM
1121-511
General Chemistry II Lab23065R

03:00 pm
05:45 pm
Michael
Price
1CJUS
1100-503
Intro/Criminal Justice22091TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
2226-501
Introduction to Police23066TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4126-501
CJUS Admin and Mgmt23067TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4130-501
Ethical Dilemmas/CJUS17946R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
George
Megelsh
1COMM
2381-509
Oral Communication 16248TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Christina
Moss
1COMM
2381-511
Oral Communication 22096TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Christina
Moss
1COMM
3360-501
Rhetoric/Pop Culture 22097TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Christina
Moss
1COMM
4011-502
Communication in Organizations16113W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Abby
Lackey
1ECON
2020-501
Intro to Microeconomics22098T

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Garry
Carroll
1EDPR
8561-501
Qualitative Mthds Educ 21798F

S



09:00 am
04:00 pm
Beverly
Cross
Beverly
Cross
1STELED
3271-502
Method/Social Studies/Elem Grd19129R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Deborah
Watlington
1STELED
3271-505
Method/Social Studies/Elem Grd22470R

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Deborah
Watlington
1ENGL
1010-504
English Composition23194TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Joy
Austin
1ENGL
1020-505
English Comp/Analysis21291MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Ryan
Guth
1ENGL
1020-506
English Comp/Analysis21807MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Ryan
Guth
1ENGL
1020-507
English Comp/Analysis22099TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Ryan
Guth
1ENGL
2201-505
Literary Heritage21292TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Joy
Austin
1ENGL
3100-501
Literature and Psychology23385TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
2NDENGL
3220-502
British Lit since 175011892W

05:00 pm
09:45 pm
Eileen
Hinders
1ENGL
3327-501
American Literature to 186518170TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Ryan
Guth
1STENGL
4531-502
Methods and Techniques ESL18107T

05:00 pm
09:30 pm
Nancy
Bartholomew
1ESCI
1301-505
Survey of World Regions21568MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Paul
Mego
1FREN
1020-502
Elementary French II22700MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Robin
Rash
1FREN
2010-501
Intermediate French I23484



Robin
Rash
1GERM
1010-501
Elementary German I 10894R

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Robin
Rash
1HETH
4213-501
Community Health/Iss/Serv23068R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Linda
Brice
1HIST
1110-503
World Civilization I22105W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Roy
Hopper
1HIST
2020-504
The U S Since 187716211MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Roy
Hopper
2NDICL
3901-002
Special Problems Instruction18743



Renee
Murley
1STICL
4001-501
Teaching/Diverse Environment21293T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Annette
Cornelius
1STICL
4020-501
Language/Comm/Diverse Classrm20365T

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Sherry
Freeman
1STICL
4020-504
Language/Comm/Diverse Classrm21294T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Linda
Page
2NDICL
4021-501
Professional/Ethical Practices20395T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Linda
Page
2NDICL
4021-503
Professional/Ethical Practices21295T

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Linda
Page
1ICL
4800-501
Residency II Prof Seminar16139T

04:00 pm
07:00 pm
Linda
Page
1ICL
4800-502
Residency II Prof Seminar16747T

04:00 pm
07:00 pm
Pamela
McCarty
1ICL
4800-503
Residency II Prof Seminar21810T

04:00 pm
07:00 pm
Pamela
McCarty
1ICL
4906-501
Teaching All Learners20393



Jennifer
Nelson
2NDICL
4960-501
Academic Content for Teaching23514



Renee
Murley
1ICL
7993-501
Professional Seminar16148T

04:30 pm
05:30 pm
Linda
Page
1ICL
8002-541
Curriculum Leadership 17401



Renee
Murley
1ICL
8707-501
Using Data to Inform Teaching23315F

S

03:30 pm
06:30 pm
08:00 am
05:00 pm
Louis
Franceschini
Louis
Franceschini
1IDT
3600-504
Technology in Education17863M

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Annette
Cornelius
1IDT
3600-505
Technology in Education21856R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Annette
Cornelius
1JOUR
1700-501
Survey Mass Communicatn 22388MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Tori
Cliff
1JOUR
3400-501
Intro Public Relations 16111MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Tori
Cliff
1JOUR
3900-501
Visual Media18742MW

01:00 pm
03:15 pm
Tori
Cliff
1JOUR
4702-501
Mass Media/Diversity/Society23070TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Tori
Cliff
1LDPS
7330-501
Race/Ethn/Gndr/Amer Ed 13604



Donald
Hopper
1LEAD
7084-501
Rdng/Rsrch Scl/Com Rel 13637



Donald
Hopper
1LEAD
8070-501
Culminating Experience 20725S

08:30 am
01:30 pm
Donald
Hopper
1MATH
1420-506
Foundations of Mathematics22106TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1480-502
Math/Elem School Teachers16155MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-501
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus21299MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-504
College Algebra22107TR

MW

09:40 am
11:05 am
09:10 am
10:05 am
Dawn
Englert
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1720-501
Trigonometry19903TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Alice
Kolakowska
1MATH
1830-503
Elementary Calculus16101MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Alice
Kolakowska
2NDMATH
1830-506
Elementary Calculus21300R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Betty
Frost
1MGMT
3110-502
Organization and Mgmt16339R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Kelly
Mollica
1MGMT
3110-M50
Organization and Mgmt20485



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3215-M50
Mgmt of Human Resources20482



Kelly
Mollica
1MGMT
3510-503
Business Communications21572T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4251-501
Employee Relations23071W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Hal
Freeman
1STMGMT
4461-501
Managerial Leadership17865M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4510-502
Interntl Business Communictn19133M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Martha
Robinson
1STMGMT
4710-501
Strategic Mgmt16160W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Kelly
Mollica
1MGMT
4710-M50
Strategic Mgmt21515



Kelly
Mollica
1STMIS
3210-501
Critical Thinking/Proj Mgmt21274R

05:30 pm
09:45 pm
Margaret
Schultz
1MUAP
1551-501
Guitar 21575



Jeremy
Tubbs
2NDMUHL
3303-501
Western Music History 21573M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUHL
4805-501
History of Rock and Roll23072TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
4701-501
Music Licensing/Publishing23073TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1STMUS
1030-503
Music Appreciation 21576M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUTC
3702-501
Theory/Musicianship II23074MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing23075W

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Leslie
McKeon
1NURS
3006-503
Professional Nursing Seminar23078T

11:30 am
12:30 pm
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3006-504
Professional Nursing Seminar23077T

12:31 pm
01:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment22021M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab22145T

08:00 am
11:00 am
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3103-513
Health Assessment Lab22147F

08:00 am
11:00 am
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3103-514
Health Assessment Lab22148T

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care23080M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Christie
Schrotberger
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills23081W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Christie
Schrotberger
1NURS
3106-512
Foundational Nursing Skills23082F

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Christie
Schrotberger
1NURS
3106-514
Foundational Nursing Skills23084F

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Julie
Cupples
1NURS
3117-501
Medical/Surgical Nursing I22023F

08:00 am
12:00 pm
D KaTrina
King
1NURS
3118-501
Clinical Skills II22424



D KaTrina
King
1NURS
3119-501
Med/Surgical Nursing I Prac22426R

06:45 am
04:00 pm
Jacqueline
Buford
1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing22024F

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Kimberly
Catron
1NURS
3129-501
Mental Health Nurs Practicum22428M

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Millie
Logan
1NURS
3217-501
Nursing/Childbearing Family20322T

12:30 pm
02:30 pm
Virginia
Smith
1NURS
3219-511
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract19175W

07:00 am
04:00 pm
Leila
Nichols
1NURS
3219-512
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract20510F

07:00 am
04:00 pm
Pamela
Irvin
1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing20323T

09:00 am
11:00 am
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3229-511
Pediatric Nursing Practicum19554M

06:30 am
12:30 pm
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3229-512
Pediatric Nursing Practicum11229M

01:00 pm
07:00 pm
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3230-501
Gerontological Nursing18579T

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
Christie
Schrotberger
1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology22022R

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
Kathy
Butler
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs21711F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Marie
Gill
1NURS
4110-540
Evidence Based Practice Nurs20335



Elizabeth
Perry
1NURS
4117-501
Medical/Surgical Nursing II23085M

08:00 am
11:00 am
Renee
Morris
1NURS
4119-511
Med/Surg Nurs II Practicum19555W

06:45 am
04:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
4120-540
Contemporary Issues/Trends20336



Christie
Schrotberger
1NURS
4127-501
Community Health Nursing18159M

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Tamara
Otey
1NURS
4129-501
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum23086T



Tamara
Otey
1NURS
4327-540
Leadership/Mgmt for RNs21579



Lisa
Beasley
1NURS
4329-511
Leadershp/Mgmt RNs Prac17542



Elizabeth
Thomas
1NURS
4335-501
Ethical Dialogue 20341R

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Kathy
Butler
1NUTR
2202-504
Nutrition 21772T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Gloria
Brien
2NDPADM
4226-502
Intro Nonprofit Organizations18325R

05:00 pm
09:45 pm
Frank
McMeen
1PHED
1007-502
Yoga Stretching/Relaxation16230TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Lee
Wyatt
1PHIL
1102-501
Values in Modern World21580MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3514-501
Biomedical Ethics 19316T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3702-501
Philosophy of Religion23087MWF

12:40 pm
01:35 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1PHYS
2020-501
General Physics II/Trig10384MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Alice
Kolakowska
1PHYS
2021-511
Gen Physics Lab II23088M

02:30 pm
04:30 pm
Alice
Kolakowska
1POLS
1102-503
Intro Modern Political Thought21581MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Paul
Mego
1POLS
1501-501
International Relations 16182TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Paul
Mego
1POLS
4230-502
Legislative Interns 18509



Matthias
Kaelberer
1POLS
4405-502
Origin/Dev Amer Pol Thought23498MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Paul
Mego
1STPRST
7310-501
Leadership/Organization22112R

05:00 pm
09:45 pm
Hal
Freeman
2NDPRST
7910-501
Employment & HR Law22114T

05:00 pm
09:45 pm
Hal
Freeman
1PSYC
1030-501
General Psychology22115MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
1030-502
General Psychology22116MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3020-501
Research and Statistics II23089TR

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3102-501
Abnormal Psychology10614MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Bobby
Raines
1PSYC
3303-501
Thinking/Cognitive Processes23090TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4401-501
Intro to Clinical Psychology17989MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Constance
Caldwell
1PSYC
4503-501
Special Problems in Psyc10774



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4503-502
Special Problems in Psyc17161



Cheryl
Bowers
1RDNG
4240-504
Literacy in Grades K-419118T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Cosby
Shelly
2NDRDNG
4241-503
Literacy in Grades 4-817868R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
2NDRDNG
4241-507
Literacy in Grades 4-821305R

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1STRDNG
7545-M52
Tchg Read Subject Areas21023



Ellen
McDonald
1SOCI
1010-501
Introduction to Sociology22119MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Jonathan
Orr
1SOCI
3831-501
Marriage and Family21584TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Jonathan
Orr
1SPAN
1010-503
Elementary Spanish I 21585TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1020-503
Elementary Spanish II22120MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1020-504
Elementary Spanish II22121M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2020-501
Intermediate Spanish II22441TR

03:15 pm
04:40 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-504
Foundation/Exceptional Learn21306R

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Shari
Baldwin
1SPED
3440-501
Non Verbal Comm/Stdnt Disablty21803T

04:30 pm
07:30 pm
Jennifer
McGuire
1SPED
3800-501
Methods I/Instruct/Literacy20396M

05:00 pm
08:00 pm
Shari
Baldwin
1SPED
3800-504
Methods I/Instruct/Literacy21307M

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Linda
Page
1SPED
4050-501
Diagnostic Proc/Therapy Technq23091R

04:30 pm
07:30 pm
Kristina
Wolfe
1SPED
8517-501
Func Anlys/Treat Prob Behv20354W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Neal
Miller
1SPED
8518-501
Evidence-Based Prac in ABA18368R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Meindl
1SWRK
2010-501
Introduction to Social Work22174T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
James
Jones
1SWRK
3904-501
Social Work Practicum II21541W

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
James
Jones
1SWRK
3920-501
Soc Welfare Policy/Programs21533M

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
James
Jones
1SWRK
4841-501
Integrative Field Seminar II23092T

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Lamont
Simmons
1UNIV
1005-501
Directed Study13742



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
3535-501
Family Communication 22124MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Jonathan
Orr
1UNIV
3581-505
Faith/Reason/Imagination19137TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1UNIV
4110-501
Internship 21959



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4110-502
Internship 21092



Cynthia
Hill
1UNIV
4110-503
Internship 21050



Matthias
Kaelberer
1UNIV
4527-540
The Developing Adult 16926



Jonathan
Orr
1UNIV
4995-542
Senior Project22126



Hal
Freeman
1UNIV
4995-543
Senior Project15169



Cynthia
Hill

Apply Now

University of Memphis Lambuth Campus

705 Lambuth Blvd Jackson, TN 38301

(731) 427-4725 or (901) 678-5087

Office hours:

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 4:30pm

 

Text Only | Print | Got a Question? Ask TOM | Contact Us | Memphis, TN 38152 | 901/678-2000 | Copyright 2014 University of Memphis | Important Notice | Last Updated: 
Last Updated: 10/9/13