Departmental representatives are selected by their academic department to work with Library Liaisons in supporting curriculum and advocating for their department's interests in research and scholarship to the University Libraries.

Fund

College of Arts and Sciences

Representative

ANT

Anthropology

Dr. Keri Brondo

BIO

Biology

Dr. Tit-Yee Wong

CHM

Chemistry

Dr. Xiaohua Huang

COP

Computer Science

Lyndsey Rush for Dr. Dipankar Dasgupta

EAR

Earth Sciences

Dr. Jer-Ming Chiu

ENG

English

Dr. Joseph Jones

FNL

Foreign Languages

Dr. Cosetta Gaudenzi

HIS

History

Dr. Aram Goudsouzian

INB

Bioinformatics

Dr. Ramin Homayouni

INI

International Studies

Dr. Joy Clay

INJ

Judaic Studies

Dr. Joy Clay

MAT

Mathematics

Dr. George Anastassiou

PHI

Philosophy

Dr. Lindsey Stewart

PHY

Physics

Dr. Mohamed Laradji

POL

Political Science

Dr. David Madlock

PSY

Psychology

Patricia Brock

RTC

ROTC (Army, Air Force, Navy)

Donna Haskins (Army - Temporary Contact)
Lt. Col. Kyle Bellue (Air Force)
Renee Bradberry (DOD, GS-5, Administrative Assistant - Navy & Marines)

SOC

Sociology

Dr. Clayton Fordahl

SUC

 City and Regional Planning

Dr. Charles Santo 

SUJ

 Criminology and Criminal Justice

Dr. K B. Turner

SUP

Public and Non-Profit Administration

Dr. Deborah Tollefsen

SUS

Social Work

Dr. Gregory Washington

 

College of Communication and Fine Arts

 

ARC

Architecture

Mr. James F. Williamson

ART

Art

Dr. Earnestine L Jenkins

COM

Communication

Dr. Andre Johnson

JOU

Journalism

Dr. Thomas Hrach

MUS

School of Music

Dr. Janet Page

THE

Theatre & Dance

Holly Lau

 

College of Education, Health and Human Sciences

 

EDC

Instruction and Curriculum Leadership

Andrew Tawfik

EDG

Counseling, Educational Psychology, and Research

Dr. Susan Nordstrom

EDL

Leadership

Dr. Donna J. Menke

 

Fogelman College of Business and Economics

 

BUE

Economics

Dr. David Kemme

BUF

Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate

Dr. Sabatino Silveri

BMG

Management

Dr. Kelly Mollica

BUD

Business Information and Technology

Dr. Euntae Lee

BMK

Marketing and Supply Chain Management

Dr. Satish Mehra

BUA

School of Accountancy

John Malloy

 

Herff College of Engineering

 

EBM

Biomedical Engineering

Dr. Erno Lindner

ECE

Civil Engineering

Dr. Michail Gkolias

EEE

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Dr. Steven Griffin

ETT

Engineering Technology

Dr. Lenwood Fields

EME

Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Gladius Lewis

BHR

Kemmons Wilson School of Hospitality and Resort Management

Dr. Radesh Palakurthi

NUR

Lowenberg School of Nursing

Dr. Gayle Shiba

AUS

School of Communication Sciences and Disorders

Dr. Lynda Feenaughty

SHS

 School of Health Studies

 Dr. Yuhua Li

SPH

School of Public Health

Dr. Marian Levy

UNI

University College

Dr. Joanne Gikas

 

University Libraries

 

LBG

Collection Development

Gail Barton

LGD

Government Documents

Perveen Rustomfram

LPR

Library Professional Collection

Gail Barton

LRE

Reference Collection

Ashley Roach-Freiman
Maia Hajj

LSC

Special Collections

Dr. Gerald Chaudron

IND

Interdisciplinary Studies (General) 

Robert A. Marczynski

INS

Asian Studies and International Trade

Dr. Hsiang-Te Kung

INA

African and African American Studies

Dr. Ladrica Menson-Furr

INW 

Women's and Gender Studies

Dr. Marygrace Hemme (Temporary Contact)

 


Please send questions/comments/suggestions to
Gail Barton, Interim Head of Collection Management