University Libraries
University of Memphis Photo
Recitals Recordings 2001-2003

If a copy of a recital is needed, contact the School of Music, (901) 678-2541.
No copying is permitted with equipment in the Music Library.

Performer Date Time Recital Type
1/14/2001 7:00:00 PM Bryant, Tom - Jensen, Karen Showalter DMA - Vocal Performance, Mezzo-Soprano
1/14/2001 7:00:00 PM Fine, Marshall - Jensen, Karen Showalter DMA - Vocal Performance, Mezzo-Soprano
1/14/2001 7:00:00 PM Fine, Michelle Walker - Jensen, Karen Showalter DMA - Vocal Performance, Mezzo-Soprano
1/14/2001 7:00:00 PM Fry, Carol - Jensen, Karen Showalter DMA - Vocal Performance, Mezzo-Soprano
1/14/2001 7:00:00 PM Jensen, Karen Showalter DMA - Vocal Performance, Mezzo-Soprano
1/14/2001 7:00:00 PM Palmer, Christine - Jensen, Karen Showalter DMA - Vocal Performance, Mezzo-Soprano
1/29/2001 Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
1/29/2001 Evans, Marsha - Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
2/1/2001 Micheli, Lorenzo Guest - Guitar
2/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Brass Ensemble - Friedman, Stanley: Compositions Faculty - Brass Quintet
2/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Brass Ensemble - Friedman, Stanley: Compositions Guest - Brass Ensemble
2/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Friedman, Stanley: Compositions Guest - Mixed
2/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Johnson, Terri Ann - Friedman, Stanley: Compositions Faculty - Brass Quintet
2/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet - Friedman, Stanley: Compositions Faculty - Brass Quintet
2/11/2001 6:00:00 PM Cetiz, Mahir - Sergueeva, Viara DMA - Violin Performance
2/11/2001 6:00:00 PM Kramer, Kelly - Sergueeva, Viara DMA - Violin Performance
2/11/2001 6:00:00 PM Martiashvili, Teona - Sergueeva, Viara DMA - Violin Performance
2/11/2001 6:00:00 PM Sergueeva, Viara DMA - Violin Performance
2/12/2001 8:00:00 PM Shaffer, Frank - Sharp, Jay DMA - Percussion Performance, Lecture Recital
2/12/2001 8:00:00 PM Sharp, Jay DMA - Percussion Performance, Lecture Recital
2/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Adair, Jan MM - Bassoon Performance
2/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Bassoon Ensemble - Adair, Jan MM - Bassoon Performance
2/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Adair, Jan MM - Bassoon Performance
2/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Orchestra - Adair, Jan MM - Bassoon Performance
2/16/2001 7:00:00 PM Hubbert, Charles H. Junior - Voice
2/16/2001 7:00:00 PM King, Lamar - Hubbert, Charles H. Junior - Voice
2/17/2001 8:00:00 PM Moran Woodwind Quintet Gueast - Wind Quintet
2/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
2/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Somel, Gökhan - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
2/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Weddington, Casie - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
2/20/2001 8:00:00 PM Afshar, Lily - Students Studio - Guitar
2/21/2001 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
2/21/2001 7:30:00 PM Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
2/22/2001 7:00:00 PM Gholson, James - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/22/2001 7:00:00 PM Green, Lance - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/22/2001 7:00:00 PM Karabell, Keith - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/22/2001 7:00:00 PM Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/24/2001 3:00:00 PM Honor Bands - Eleventh Annual High School Honor Bands Guest - Band
2/26/2001 8:00:00 PM Spurbeck, Peter - Students Studio - Cello
2/27/2001 Charlie Wood Group - Jazz Week 2001: Jazz Singers and Charlie Wood Group Festival - Jazz Week
2/27/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers - Jazz Week 2001: Jazz Singers and Charlie Wood Group Festival - Jazz Week
2/27/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2001: Jazz Singers and Charlie Wood Group Festival - Jazz Week
2/28/2001 7:30:00 PM Blue Ascendance Jazz Band - Jazz Week 2001: Jazz Combos and Blue Ascendance Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
2/28/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos - Jazz Week 2001: Jazz Combos and Blue Ascendance Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
2/28/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2001: Jazz Combos and Blue Ascendance Festival - Jazz Week
3/1/2001 7:30:00 PM Faculty Jazz Quintet - Jazz Week 2001: Faculty Jazz Quintet and University of Tennessee Faculty Jazz Group Festival - Jazz Week
3/1/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2001: Faculty Jazz Quintet and University of Tennessee Faculty Jazz Group Festival - Jazz Week
3/1/2001 7:30:00 PM University of Tennessee Faculty Jazz Group - Jazz Week 2001: Faculty Jazz Quintet and … Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Brown, Donald - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Contemporary Piano Ensemble - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Keezer, Geoff - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Lockwood, John - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Mabern, Harold - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Reedus, Tony - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Williams,James - Jazz Week 2001: Contemporary Piano Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2001: High School Jazz Ensemble and Southern Comfort Jazz Ensemble Festival - Jazz Week
3/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Ensemble - Jazz Week 2001: High School Jazz Ensemble and … Festival - Jazz Week
3/4/2001 4:30:00 PM University Singers Ensemble - Chorus
3/5/2001 5:00:00 PM Schranze, Lenny - Students Studio - Viola
3/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Brass Ensemble and Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Brass
3/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble and Brass Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
3/6/2001 Gold, Matthew Junior - Double Bass
3/6/2001 Lowther, Abigail - Gold, Matthew Junior - Double Bass
3/8/2001 8:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - Students Studio - Voice
3/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Memphis Woodwind Quintet Faculty - Wind Quintet
3/21/2001 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2001: Concert I: Vicki Ray Festival - Imagine
3/21/2001 8:00:00 PM Ray, Vicki - Imagine 2001: Concert I Festival - Imagine
3/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Blankenship, Carole Faculty - Soprano
3/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Gee, David - Blankenship, Carole Faculty - Soprano
3/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2001: Concert II, Memphis Symphony Orchestra Festival - Imagine
3/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Kreitner, Mona - Blankenship, Carole Faculty - Soprano
3/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Peterson - John David - Blankenship, Carole Faculty - Soprano
3/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David - Blankenship, Carole Faculty - Soprano
3/23/2001 3:00:00 PM Imagine 2001: Concert III, Percussion Ensemble and Brass Quintet Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 3:00:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet - Imagine 2001: Concert III Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 3:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble - Imagine 2001: Concert III Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 8:00:00 PM Clark, Dale - Imagine 2001: Concert IV Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Imagine 2001: Concert IV Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Music EnsembleImagine 2001: Concert IV Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2001: Concert IV, Contemporary Music Ensemble Festival - Imagine
3/23/2001 8:00:00 PM Viviano, Sam - Imagine 2001: Concert IV Festival - Imagine
3/25/2001 5:00:00 PM Addington, Kerry - DeLay, Heather Graduate - Violin Performance
3/25/2001 5:00:00 PM Cetiz, Mahir - DeLay, Heather Graduate - Violin Performance
3/25/2001 5:00:00 PM DeLay, Heather Graduate - Violin Performance
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Bryant, Tom - Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Chu, Jonathan - Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Fry, Carol - Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Kletzker, Rebecca - Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Smith, Elaine - Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 7:00:00 PM Tucker, Rebecca - Crouse, Robin R. Graduate - Voice-Soprano
3/25/2001 8:00:00 PM Beiber, Jamie Graduate - Cello
3/25/2001 8:00:00 PM Lowther, Abigael, - Beiber, Jamie Graduate - Cello
3/26/2001 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
3/26/2001 8:00:00 PM Ryan, Kate - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
3/27/2001 8:00:00 PM Shrader, Jeremy Senior - Jazz Composition and Arranging
3/28/2001 8:00:00 PM Faculty Jazz Quartet Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
3/29/2001 Clearman, Jefferey C. Senior - Organ
3/29/2001 8:00:00 PM Des Femmes: An evening of music by women composers Mixed
3/31/2001 12:00:00 PM Schumann, Candelina Junior - Violin
3/31/2001 12:00:00 PM Westbrook, Randy - Schumann, Candelina Junior - Violin
4/1/2001 3:00:00 PM Earle, Diane K. - Edwards, Joseph M. MM - Vocal Performance-Tenor
4/1/2001 3:00:00 PM Edwards, Joseph M. MM - Vocal Performance-Tenor
4/1/2001 3:00:00 PM Wiggins, Craig - Edwards, Joseph M. MM - Vocal Performance-Tenor
4/1/2001 8:00:00 PM Beach, Brian Senior - Violin
4/1/2001 8:00:00 PM Lowther, Abigail - Beach, Brian Senior - Violin
4/2/2001 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/2/2001 8:00:00 PM Cooper, Jack - Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/3/2001 8:00:00 PM Camerata Singers Ensemble - Chorus
4/4/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/5/2001 Sound Fuzion Ensemble - Sound Fuzion
4/6/2001 Robinson, Stephen Guest - Guitar
4/6/2001 1:30:00 PM Addington, Kerry - Pranata, Julian DMA - Viola Performance
4/6/2001 1:30:00 PM Pranata, Julian DMA - Viola Performance
4/6/2001 12:00:00 PM Lowther, Abigail - Watkins, Willinda M. Junior - Viola
4/6/2001 12:00:00 PM Watkins, Willinda M. Junior - Viola
4/6/2001 5:00:00 PM Freeman, Kennith - Owens, Nikki Senior - Viiolin
4/6/2001 5:00:00 PM Owens, Nikki Senior - Viiolin
4/8/2001 2:30:00 PM Keller, Joshua S. Junior - Cello
4/10/2001 7:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
4/11/2001 8:00:00 PM Rippe, Allen - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/11/2001 8:00:00 PM Smith, Elaine - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/11/2001 8:00:00 PM Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/12/2001 Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
4/12/2001 8:00:00 PM Concert Band and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
4/20/2001 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
4/20/2001 8:00:00 PM Tales of Hoffmann - Opera Opera
4/21/2001 1:00:00 PM Blue Ascendance Jazz Band Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/21/2001 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
4/21/2001 8:00:00 PM Tales of Hoffmann - Opera Opera
4/22/2001 3:00:00 PM Opera Opera
4/22/2001 3:00:00 PM Tales of Hoffmann - Opera Opera
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Higgins, Paul - Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Neely, Will - Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Powers, Blake - Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Shaffer, Frank - Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Vidro, Rosa - Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/22/2001 7:30:00 PM Wallace, Clay - Davis, Daniel K. Senior - Percussion
4/23/2001 Garris, Ben Junior - Cello
4/23/2001 Honors and Awards Ceremony Awards
4/23/2001 Martiashvili, Teona - Garris, Ben Junior - Cello
4/23/2001 5:00:00 PM Edel, Theodore Guest - Piano
4/24/2001 Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
4/24/2001 5:30:00 PM Rushing, Randal - Students Studio - Voice
4/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Baur, John - Contemporary Music Ensemble Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Music Ensemble Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Cooper, Jack - Contemporary Music Ensemble Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Faulconbridge, John - Contemporary Music Ensemble Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Jack, Leandria - Contemporary Music Ensemble Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Jazz Singers - Contemporary Music Ensemble Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/25/2001 Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
4/25/2001 New Sounds: Works by Student Composers Studio - Composition
4/25/2001 5:30:00 PM Cetiz, Mahir MM - Composition
4/25/2001 5:30:00 PM Gilmore, Susanna Perry - Cetiz, Mahir MM - Composition
4/25/2001 5:30:00 PM Kirkscey, Jonathan - Cetiz, Mahir MM - Composition
4/25/2001 7:30:00 PM Green, Lance - Students Studio - Trombone
4/27/2001 7:00:00 PM Community Music School Spring Recital: Piano and Voice Division Community Music School
5/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Dezio, Brooke - Sadler, Scott MM - Tenor
5/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Lane - Sheryl - Sadler, Scott MM - Tenor
5/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Sadler, Scott MM - Tenor
5/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Case-Stott, Angeline - Students Studio - Harpsichord
5/5/2001 1:30:00 PM Barker, Sid and Jake Brumbaugh Student - Trombone
5/5/2001 1:30:00 PM Brumbaugh, Jake and Sid Barker Student - Trombone
5/5/2001 1:30:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Barker, Sid and Jake Brumbaugh Student - Trombone
5/5/2001 1:30:00 PM Isbell, Elizabeth - Barker, Sid and Jake Brumbaugh Student - Trombone
5/5/2001 4:00:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Winn, Jennifer J. MM - Soprano
5/5/2001 4:00:00 PM Winn, Jennifer J. MM - Soprano
5/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Menees, Heather - Phelps, Nathan Senior - Guitar
5/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Phelps, Nathan Senior - Guitar
5/7/2001 Payne, Joshua D. Graduate - Baritone
5/7/2001 5:30:00 PM Grall, Jeremy DMA - Guitar Performance
5/7/2001 5:30:00 PM LaFrenz, Beth - Grall, Jeremy DMA - Guitar Performance
5/8/2001 Whitehead, Yukiko Nakane DMA - Piano Performance
5/8/2001 3:30:00 PM Freeman, Kennith - Gregory, Amelia Junior - Soprano
5/8/2001 3:30:00 PM Gregory, Amelia Junior - Soprano
5/8/2001 3:30:00 PM White, Jason - Gregory, Amelia Junior - Soprano
5/8/2001 8:00:00 PM Flynn, Patrick DMA - Guitar Performance
5/8/2001 8:00:00 PM Wiggins, Craig - Flynn, Patrick DMA - Guitar Performance
5/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Bell, Sonja R. Senior - Flute Performance
5/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Fairchild, Lisa - Bell, Sonja R. Senior - Flute Performance
5/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Pollack, Sean - Bell, Sonja R. Senior - Flute Performance
5/11/2001 7:00:00 PM Brady, Clifton - Davis, Corey A. Senior - Jazz Piano
5/11/2001 7:00:00 PM Davis, Corey A. Senior - Jazz Piano
5/11/2001 7:00:00 PM Imura, Takeshi - Davis, Corey A. Senior - Jazz Piano
5/11/2001 7:00:00 PM Sexton, James - Davis, Corey A. Senior - Jazz Piano
5/11/2001 7:00:00 PM Wicks, Jamaal - Davis, Corey A. Senior - Jazz Piano
5/14/2001 8:00:00 PM Cetiz, Mahir - Kirkscey, Jonathan MM - Cello
5/14/2001 8:00:00 PM Kirkscey, Jonathan MM - Cello
5/16/2001 Dezio, Brooke Alexandra DMA - Piano
5/21/2001 7:00:00 PM Anthony, Ellis Senior - Tuba
5/21/2001 7:00:00 PM Carmack, Jennifer - Anthony, Ellis Senior - Tuba
5/24/2001 5:30:00 PM Frazier, Vincent Student - Trumpet
5/24/2001 5:30:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Frazier, Vincent Student - Trumpet
5/29/2001 5:00:00 PM Mchedlishvili, Russ Senior - Piano
5/31/2001 7:30:00 PM Hollins, Kenneth Senior - Saxophone
6/1/2001 6:00:00 PM Addington, Kerry - Pranata, Julian MM - Piano
6/8/2001 7:00:00 PM Bowie, Kasia Yvonne Senior - Mezzo-Soprano
6/8/2001 7:00:00 PM Mchedlishvili, Russ - Bowie, Kasia Yvonne Senior - Mezzo-Soprano
6/23/2001 Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
6/23/2001 1:00:00 PM Community Music School: Chamber Music Workshop 2001 Community Music School
6/24/2001 5:00:00 PM Baxter, Layne - Bogue, Stephanie Student - Cello
6/24/2001 5:00:00 PM Bogue, Stephanie Student - Cello
6/27/2001 8:00:00 PM McClure, Matt Junior - Piano
7/5/2001 7:30:00 PM Nam, Mi Yang MM - Piano
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Allen, Kimberley - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Andrade, Jose - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Diegel, Adam - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Myers, David - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Roberts, Lowell - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/9/2001 8:00:00 PM Wilson, Cynthia - Summer evening of arias and duets Student - Voice
7/12/2001 6:30:00 PM Billings, Stephanie Senior - Soprano
7/12/2001 6:30:00 PM McMillan, Seth - Billings, Stephanie Senior - Soprano
7/21/2001 4:00:00 PM Freeman, Kennith T. MM - Piano Performance
8/29/2001 6:00:00 PM Howington, Claire - Snyder, Alexandra Mignon Student - Harpsichord
8/29/2001 6:00:00 PM Keller, Josh - Snyder, Alexandra Mignon Student - Harpsichord
8/29/2001 6:00:00 PM Kreitner, Kenneth - Snyder, Alexandra Mignon Student - Harpsichord
8/29/2001 6:00:00 PM Runnels, Kristin - Snyder, Alexandra Mignon Student - Harpsichord
8/29/2001 6:00:00 PM Ryan, Kate - Snyder, Alexandra Mignon Student - Harpsichord
8/29/2001 6:00:00 PM Snyder, Alexandra Mignon Student - Harpsichord
9/1/2001 6:00:00 PM Carmack, Jennifer Student - Piano
9/20/2001 8:00:00 PM Edwards, Joseph - Wiggins, Craig Harrison MM - Guitar
9/20/2001 8:00:00 PM Flynn, Patrick - Wiggins, Craig Harrison MM - Guitar
9/20/2001 8:00:00 PM Wiggins, Craig Harrison MM - Guitar
9/24/2001 8:00:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet Faculty - Brass Quintet
9/25/2001 5:00:00 PM Freeman, Kennith - Tucker, Rebecca Junior - Violin
9/25/2001 5:00:00 PM Tucker, Rebecca Junior - Violin
9/29/2001 3:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack Community Music School - Faculty
9/29/2001 8:00:00 PM Afshar, Lily Faculty - Guitar
9/29/2001 8:00:00 PM Wiener, Joy - Afshar, Lily Faculty - Guitar
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM Beiber, Jamie - Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM Jiang, Pu-Qi - Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM King, Lamar - Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM Pranata, Julian - Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM Scifert, Alana - Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
9/30/2001 3:00:00 PM Thomas, Leah - Hubbert, Charles Senior - Voice
10/1/2001 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
10/1/2001 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David - Orchestra. Ensemble - Orchestra
10/3/2001 7:00:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
10/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Bryant, Tom - Franks, Sandra Faculty - Voice-Soprano
10/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Franks, Sandra Faculty - Voice-Soprano
10/11/2001 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Band
10/11/2001 7:30:00 PM Wind Ensemble and Concert Band Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
10/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Brass Ensemble, Memphis (French) Horns, and Central Ave. Brass Quartet Ensemble - Brass
10/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Central Avenue Brass Quartet, Memphis (French) Horns, and Brass Ensemble Ensemble - Brass Quartet
10/15/2001 8:00:00 PM Memphis French Horns, Brass Ensemble, and Central Ave. Brass Quartet Ensemble - Horn
10/17/2001 7:30:00 PM Cobb, Joyce - Faculty Jazz Quintet Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
10/17/2001 7:30:00 PM Faculty Jazz Quintet Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
10/18/2001 8:00:00 PM Blankenship, Carole - Spurbeck, Peter - Students Studio - Cello
10/18/2001 8:00:00 PM Spurbeck, Peter - Students Studio - Cello
10/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Mueller, John Faculty - Trombone
10/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John Faculty - Trombone
10/21/2001 3:00:00 PM Erskine, Bruce - John David Peterson Organ Recital Faculty - Organ, Flute
10/21/2001 3:00:00 PM Peterson, John David Faculty - Organ
10/22/2001 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
10/25/2001 8:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - Students Studio - Voice
10/27/2001 3:00:00 PM Community Music School Faculty Community Music School - Faculty
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Adair, Jan - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Bassoon Ensemble - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Clark, Dale - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Clegg, Melanie - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM McClain, Kris - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Ransom, Matt - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Rapier, Wayne - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Ruggiero - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Starnes, Douglas - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 7:30:00 PM Zebrowitz, Michele - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2001 8:00:00 PM Neely, Will Junior - Percussion
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Adair, Jan - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Bassoon Ensemble - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Clark, Dale - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Clegg, Melanie - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Collegium Musicum - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Edge, Dexter - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM McClain, Kris - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Page, Janet - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Ransom, Matt - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Schulz, Charles - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Scott, Michael - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Starnes, Douglas - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Sublett, Shelly - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/3/2001 7:30:00 PM Zebrowitz, Michele - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/4/2001 3:00:00 PM Beethoven Club: Moments from Opera, Operetta and Lyric Theatre Guest - Opera
11/4/2001 3:00:00 PM Blankenship, Carole - Moments from Opera, Operetta and Lyric Theatre Guest - Opera
11/4/2001 3:00:00 PM Hodges, Charles - Beethoven Club: Moments from Opera, Operetta and Lyric Theatre Guest - Opera
11/4/2001 3:00:00 PM Peterson, John David - Beethoven Club: Moments from Opera, Operetta and Lyric Theatre Guest - Opera
11/4/2001 3:00:00 PM Rushing, Randal - Beethoven Club: Moments from Opera, Operetta and Lyric Theatre Guest - Opera
11/4/2001 3:00:00 PM Rye, JemmiLou - Beethoven Club: Moments from Opera, Operetta and Lyric Theatre Guest - Opera
11/5/2001 8:00:00 PM Memphis Woodwind Quintet Faculty - Wind Quintet
11/6/2001 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
11/10/2001 1:00:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Weddington, Casie Senior - Viola
11/10/2001 1:00:00 PM Weddington, Casie Senior - Viola
11/10/2001 4:00:00 PM Beiber, Jamie - Plunk, Patrick Student - Clarinet
11/10/2001 4:00:00 PM Luce, Gregory - Plunk, Patrick Student - Clarinet
11/10/2001 4:00:00 PM Plunk, Patrick Student - Clarinet
11/10/2001 4:00:00 PM Silva, Tony - Plunk, Patrick Student - Clarinet
11/10/2001 4:00:00 PM Tucker, Rebecca - Plunk, Patrick Student - Clarinet
11/10/2001 4:00:00 PM Weddington, Casey - Plunk, Patrick Student - Clarinet
11/12/2001 8:00:00 PM Bahr, Jamie - Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
11/12/2001 8:00:00 PM Holland, Nicholas - Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
11/12/2001 8:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
11/16/2001 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/17/2001 8:00:00 PM Cosi fan tutte - Opera Opera
11/17/2001 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
11/18/2001 3:00:00 PM Cosi fan tutte - Opera Opera
11/18/2001 3:00:00 PM Opera Opera
11/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Brass Ensemble, Central Avenue Brass Quartet and Trombone Ensemble Ensemble - Brass
11/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Central Avenue Brass Quartet, Trombone Ensemble and Brass Ensemble Ensemble - Brass
11/19/2001 8:00:00 PM Trombone Ensemble, Brass Ensemble and Central Avenue Brass Quartet Ensemble - Brass
11/21/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/26/2001 7:30:00 PM Blue Ascendance Jazz Band and Jazz Singers Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/26/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers and Blue Ascendance Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
11/27/2001 7:30:00 PM Chance, Michael - Wind Ensemble and Concert Band Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
11/27/2001 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Band
11/27/2001 7:30:00 PM Sellmansberger, Joe - Wind Ensemble and Concert Band Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
11/27/2001 7:30:00 PM Wind Ensemble and Concert Band Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
11/29/2001 4:00:00 PM String Project Ensemble - Strings
11/29/2001 7:30:00 PM Jazz Ensemble II and Southern Comfort Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/29/2001 7:30:00 PM Lux, John - Southern Comfort and Jazz Ensemble II Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/29/2001 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort and Jazz Ensemble II Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/29/2001 7:30:00 PM Spencer, David - Southern Comfort and Jazz Ensemble II Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/30/2001 4:30:00 PM Kletzker, Rebecca Student - Viola
11/30/2001 4:30:00 PM Stewart, Josh - Kletzker, Rebecca Student - Viola
11/30/2001 8:00:00 PM Camerata Singers Ensemble - Chorus
12/4/2001 8:00:00 PM DeLay, Heather - Hawks, Andra DMA - Flute
12/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Hawks, Andra DMA - Flute
12/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Hawks, Andra DMA - Flute
12/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Pranata, Julian - Hawks, Andra DMA - Flute
12/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Summers, Lane - Hawks, Andra DMA - Flute
12/4/2001 8:00:00 PM Tucker, Becca - Hawks, Andra DMA - Flute
12/5/2001 7:00:00 PM Anthony, Ellis - Rutledge, Brenda Fay Junior - Trombone
12/5/2001 7:00:00 PM Cable, Lionel - Rutledge, Brenda Fay Junior - Trombone
12/5/2001 7:00:00 PM Klingbeil, Robert - Rutledge, Brenda Fay Junior - Trombone
12/5/2001 7:00:00 PM Potts, Brandon - Rutledge, Brenda Fay Junior - Trombone
12/5/2001 7:00:00 PM Rutledge, Brenda Fay Junior - Trombone
12/6/2001 7:00:00 PM Community Music School Community Music School
12/17/2001 6:00:00 PM Edmaiston, Art - Henderson, Chip MM- Guitar
12/17/2001 6:00:00 PM Franklin, Marc - Henderson, Chip MM- Guitar
12/17/2001 6:00:00 PM Henderson, Chip MM- Guitar
12/17/2001 6:00:00 PM Parker, Chris - Henderson, Chip MM- Guitar
12/17/2001 6:00:00 PM Taylor, Paul - Henderson, Chip MM- Guitar
12/17/2001 6:00:00 PM Wires, Jonathan - Henderson, Chip MM- Guitar
1/22/2002 Briggs, William Gibson Senior - Jazz Voice
1/22/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Dale, Lauren Schack Clark, David Spencer, John Mueller Faculty - Chamber
1/22/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack, John Mueller, Dale Clark, David Spencer Faculty - Chamber
1/22/2002 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John, Dale Clark, Lauren Schack Clark, David Spencer Faculty - Chamber
1/22/2002 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David, Dale Clark, Lauren Schack Clark, John Mueller Faculty - Chamber
1/24/2002 8:00:00 PM Fletcher, Daniel Faculty - Chamber
1/24/2002 8:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - Faculty Recital Faculty - Chamber
1/24/2002 8:00:00 PM Johnson, Michael - Faculty Recital Faculty - Chamber
1/24/2002 8:00:00 PM Johnson, Teri - Faculty Recital Faculty - Chamber
1/24/2002 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David - Faculty Recital Faculty - Chamber
1/24/2002 8:00:00 PM Rushing, Randal - Faculty Recital Faculty - Chamber
1/25/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Keith Johnson Guest - Trumpet
1/25/2002 8:00:00 PM Johnson, Keith Guest - Trumpet
1/25/2002 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David - Keith Johnson Guest - Trumpet
1/28/2002 8:00:00 PM Lowther, Abigail - Pranata, Julian DMA - Viola
1/28/2002 8:00:00 PM Murray, Roxanne - Pranata, Julian DMA - Viola
1/28/2002 8:00:00 PM Pranata, Julian DMA - Viola
2/2/2002 7:30:00 PM Gilbert, Joan and Janet Packer Faculty - Violin, Piano
2/2/2002 7:30:00 PM Packer, Janet and Joan Gilbert Faculty - Violin, Piano
2/5/2002 8:00:00 PM Holzman, Adam Student - Guitar
2/8/2002 8:00:00 PM Beggar's Opera - Opera Opera
2/8/2002 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
2/9/2002 8:00:00 PM Beggar's Opera - Opera Opera
2/9/2002 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
2/11/2002 8:00:00 PM Birth of the Cool and Memphis Brass Quintet Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
2/11/2002 8:00:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet and Birth of the Cool Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
2/13/2002 8:00:00 PM Hammond, Gary and Paul York Guest - Cello, Piano
2/13/2002 8:00:00 PM York, Paul and Gary Hammond Guest - Cello, Piano
2/20/2002 7:30:00 PM Bahr, Jamie - Concert and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
2/20/2002 7:30:00 PM Concert and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
2/20/2002 7:30:00 PM Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
2/21/2002 7:00:00 PM Gholson, James - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/21/2002 7:00:00 PM Karabell, Keith - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/21/2002 7:00:00 PM Muller, John - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/21/2002 7:00:00 PM Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/23/2002 3:00:00 PM Honor Bands - Twelfth Annual High School Guest - Band
2/26/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos - Jazz Week 2002 Festival - Jazz Week
2/26/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2002: Jazz Combos Festival - Jazz Week
2/27/2002 7:30:00 PM Faculty Jazz Quartet - Jazz Week 2002 Festival - Jazz Week
2/27/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2002 - Faculty Jazz Quartet Festival - Jazz Week
2/27/2002 7:30:00 PM MTSU Faculty Jazz Quartet - Jazz Week 2002 Festival - Jazz Week
2/28/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers - Jazz Week 2002 Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
2/28/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2002: Jazz Singers, Faculty Jazz Trio Festival - Jazz Week
2/28/2002 7:30:00 PM Jordan, Sheila - Jazz Week 2002 Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
3/2/2002 7:30:00 PM Brookmeyer, Bob - Jazz Week 2002 - Southern Comfort and Jazz Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra Festival - Jazz Week
3/2/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2002 - Southern Comfort and Jazz Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra Festival - Jazz Week
3/11/2002 5:00:00 PM Carter, Mary - Gold, Matthew Student - Double Bass
3/11/2002 5:00:00 PM Gold, Matthew Student - Double Bass
3/11/2002 5:00:00 PM Silva, Tony - Gold, Matthew Student - Double Bass
3/11/2002 7:00:00 PM Assad, Michael - Imura, Takeshi Senior - Jazz Bass
3/11/2002 7:00:00 PM Fusco, Pat - Imura, Takeshi Senior - Jazz Bass
3/11/2002 7:00:00 PM Imura, Takeshi Senior - Jazz Bass
3/11/2002 7:00:00 PM Lockhart, Bryant - Imura, Takeshi Senior - Jazz Bass
3/11/2002 7:00:00 PM Wicks, Jamaal - Imura, Takeshi Senior - Jazz Bass
3/13/2002 5:30:00 PM Carter, Mary - Ryan, Kate Senior - Violin
3/13/2002 5:30:00 PM Keller, Joshua - Ryan, Kate Senior - Violin
3/13/2002 5:30:00 PM Kreitner, Kenneth - Ryan, Kate Senior - Violin
3/13/2002 5:30:00 PM Lowther, Abigail - Ryan, Kate Senior - Violin
3/13/2002 5:30:00 PM Ryan, Kate Senior - Violin
3/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - Students Studio - Voice
3/16/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack Community Music School - Faculty
3/16/2002 8:00:00 PM Johnson, Teri Ann Community Music School - Faculty
3/18/2002 5:00:00 PM Schranze, Lenny - Students Studio - Viola
3/18/2002 8:00:00 PM Memphis Woodwind Quintet Faculty - Wind Quintet
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Chien, Chih-Hsien - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Erskine, Bruce - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Memphis Saxophone Quartet - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Schulz, Charles - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/23/2002 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2002: Present Music Festival - Imagine
3/23/2002 8:00:00 PM Present Music - Imagine 2002 Festival - Imagine
3/26/2002 8:00:00 PM Han, Mansoon - Park, Soh-Hyun Faculty - Violin
3/26/2002 8:00:00 PM Park, Soh-Hyun Faculty - Violin
3/27/2002 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
3/30/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Dale - Jeff Keesecker Guest - Bassoon
3/30/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Jeff Keesecker Faculty
3/30/2002 8:00:00 PM Keesecker, Jeff Guest - Bassoon
4/1/2002 7:00:00 PM Community Music School Community Music School
4/1/2002 9:00:00 PM Beiber, Jamie DMA - Cello
4/1/2002 9:00:00 PM Crouch, Beau - Beiber, Jamie DMA - Cello
4/1/2002 9:00:00 PM Lowther, Abigail - Beiber, Jamie DMA - Cello
4/1/2002 9:00:00 PM Wires, Jonathan - Beiber, Jamie DMA - Cello
4/3/2002 Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
4/4/2002 Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
4/4/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/6/2002 7:00:00 PM Park, Soh-Hyun - Students Studio - Violin
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Lowe, Earl - Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Shoup, Sam - Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Smothers, Kirk - Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Spake, Jim - Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Thompson, Scott - Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 4:00:00 PM Wood, Charlie - Clary, Tom Senior - Composition
4/8/2002 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/8/2002 8:00:00 PM Jeanrenaud, Joan - Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Foster, Gary - Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra and Jazz Ensemble II Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Ensemble II and Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra and Jazz Ensemble II Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/10/2002 8:00:00 PM Foster, Gary - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/10/2002 8:00:00 PM Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/22/2002 8:00:00 PM New Sounds: Works by Student Composers Studio - Composition
4/23/2002 4:30:00 PM Carey, Stephen - Cho, Kyoung DMA - Voice-Soprano
4/23/2002 4:30:00 PM Cho, Kyoung DMA - Voice-Soprano
4/23/2002 4:30:00 PM Karabell, Keith - Cho, Kyoung DMA - Voice-Soprano
4/23/2002 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John - Students Studio - Trombone
4/23/2002 8:00:00 PM Phillips - Students Studio - Trombone
4/23/2002 8:00:00 PM Schulz, Charles - Students Studio - Trombone
4/23/2002 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David - Students Studio - Trombone
5/3/2002 6:00:00 PM Case-Stott, Angeline - Students Studio - Harpsichord
5/6/2002 7:00:00 PM Assad, Michael - Bass, John Student - Jazz Guitar
5/6/2002 7:00:00 PM Bass, John Student - Jazz Guitar
5/6/2002 7:00:00 PM Fusco, Patrick - Bass, John Student - Jazz Guitar
5/6/2002 7:00:00 PM Lockhart, Bryant - Bass, John Student - Jazz Guitar
5/6/2002 7:00:00 PM Wires, Jonathan - Bass, John Student - Jazz Guitar
5/7/2002 7:30:00 PM Fusco, Patrick Student - Jazz Piano
5/7/2002 7:30:00 PM Lockhart, Bryant - Fusco, Patrick Student - Jazz Piano
5/7/2002 7:30:00 PM Ward, Renardo - Fusco, Patrick Student - Jazz Piano
5/7/2002 7:30:00 PM Wires, Jonathan - Fusco, Patrick Student - Jazz Piano
5/12/2002 3:30:00 PM Community Music School Community Music School
5/18/2002 8:00:00 PM Fairchild, Lisa - Summers, Lane Newton MM - Cello
5/18/2002 8:00:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Summers, Lane Newton MM - Cello
5/18/2002 8:00:00 PM Summers, Lane Newton MM - Cello
6/25/2002 8:00:00 PM Jones, Lee Student - Piano
7/16/2002 7:00:00 PM Starnes, Douglas A. Student - Composition
7/22/2002 6:00:00 PM Hunter, James MM - Jazz Guitar
7/22/2002 6:00:00 PM Rearden, James - Hunter, James MM - Jazz Guitar
7/22/2002 6:00:00 PM Snow, Adam - Hunter, James MM - Jazz Guitar
7/22/2002 6:00:00 PM Tyner, Bruce - Hunter, James MM - Jazz Guitar
8/29/2002 7:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack and Sims, Stephen Community Music School - Faculty
8/29/2002 7:00:00 PM Sims, Stephen and Lauren Schack Clark Community Music School - Faculty
9/9/2002 8:00:00 PM Kaplan, John M. - Schranze, Lenny and John David Peterson Faculty - Viola, Piano
9/9/2002 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David and Lenny Schranze Faculty - Viola, Piano
9/9/2002 8:00:00 PM Schranze, Lenny and John David Peterson Faculty - Viola, Piano
9/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Kellogg, Mark, Joseph Werner, and John Mueller Faculty - Euphonium, Tuba
9/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John, Mark Kellogg, and Joseph Werner Faculty - Euphonium, Trombone
9/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Werner, Joseph, Mark Kellogg, and John Mueller Faculty - Euphonium, Trombone
9/16/2002 8:00:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet Faculty - Brass Quintet
9/22/2002 3:00:00 PM East Meets West Ensemble - Orchestra
9/22/2002 3:00:00 PM Orchestra - East Meets West Ensemble - Orchestra
9/22/2002 3:00:00 PM Shanghai Conservatory: East Meets West Guest - Orchestra
9/23/2002 7:30:00 PM Peterson, John David and Randal Rushing Faculty - Voice-Tenor, Piano
9/23/2002 7:30:00 PM Rushing, Randal and John David Peterson Faculty - Voice-Tenor, Piano
9/30/2002 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
9/30/2002 8:00:00 PM Rimes, Tom - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
10/1/2002 8:00:00 PM Smith, Trefor Guest - Piano, Fortepiano
10/3/2002 7:30:00 PM Kirk, Jeff - Southern Comfort Jazz Ensemble Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
10/3/2002 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Ensemble Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
10/5/2002 8:00:00 PM Duo Firenze Guest - Fortepiano, Guitar
10/5/2002 8:00:00 PM Trent, Pamela Swenson - Duo Firenze Guest - Fortepiano, Guitar
10/5/2002 8:00:00 PM Trent, Robert - Duo Firenze Guest - Fortepiano, Guitar
10/10/2002 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Band
10/10/2002 7:30:00 PM Symphonic Wind Ensemble and Concert Band Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
10/11/2002 5:30:00 PM Blocher, Jennifer Junior - Voice-Soprano
10/11/2002 5:30:00 PM Ellis, Alison - Blocher, Jennifer Junior - Voice-Soprano
10/11/2002 5:30:00 PM Gray, Kevin - Blocher, Jennifer Junior - Voice-Soprano
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Graves, David - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Schack Clark, Lauren - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Schulz, Charles - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Sellmansberger, Joe - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/14/2002 8:00:00 PM Simmons, Matthew - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/15/2002 8:00:00 PM October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Schack Clark, Lauren - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Schulz, Charles - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Sellmansberger, Joe - October Tuba Festival Festival - Tuba
10/17/2002 7:30:00 PM Faculty Jazz Group Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
10/18/2002 8:00:00 PM Silva, Tony MM - Piano
10/21/2002 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
10/22/2002 8:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - students Studio - Voice
10/28/2002 8:00:00 PM Loebel, David - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
10/28/2002 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Arango, Diego - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Calderón, Alfonsina - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Keller, Joshua - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Kreitner, Kenneth - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Pranata, Julian - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Tubbs, Jeremy - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/29/2002 8:00:00 PM Wiggins, Craig - Gregory, Amelia K. Senior - Voice
10/30/2002 Altino, Leonardo - Students Studio - Cello
10/31/2002 8:00:00 PM Martiashvili, Teona MM - Piano
11/4/2002 8:00:00 PM Tung, Leslie Guest - Fortepiano
11/5/2002 8:00:00 PM Lee, Whei-May Graduate - Conducting
11/5/2002 8:00:00 PM Rimes, Tom - Lee, Whei-May Graduate - Conducting
11/6/2002 8:00:00 PM Lee, Min Ah Student - Violin
11/6/2002 8:00:00 PM Silva, Tony - Lee, Min Ah Student - Violin
11/7/2002 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo - Mueller, John and JemmiLou Rushing Faculty - Trombone
11/7/2002 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John and JemmiLou Rushing Faculty - Trombone
11/7/2002 8:00:00 PM Person, Vicki - Mueller, John and JemmiLou Rushing Faculty - Trombone
11/7/2002 8:00:00 PM Phillips, Dan - Mueller, John and JemmiLou Rushing Faculty - Trombone
11/7/2002 8:00:00 PM Rushing, JemmiLou and John Mueller Faculty - Trombone
11/7/2002 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David - Mueller, John and JemmiLou Rushing Faculty - Trombone
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Carey, Stephen - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Clark, Dale - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Hixon, Andrea Gross - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Killmer, Richard - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Sublett, Shelley - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/8/2002 7:30:00 PM Svoboda, Richard - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Clark, Dale - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Hixon, Andrea Gross - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Killmer, Richard - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Sinatra, Jamie - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/9/2002 7:30:00 PM Svoboda, Richard - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Festival
11/11/2002 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Memphis Woodwind Quintet Faculty - Wind Quintet
11/11/2002 8:00:00 PM Memphis Woodwind Quintet Faculty - Wind Quintet
11/13/2002 7:30:00 PM Blue Ascendance Jazz Band and Jazz Singers Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/13/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers and Blue Ascendance Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
11/14/2002 7:30:00 PM Collegium Musicum Ensemble - Early Music
11/15/2002 2:00:00 PM Allen, Kimberley and Kennith Freeman MM - Voice-Soprano, Piano
11/15/2002 2:00:00 PM Freeman, Kennith T. and Kimberley Allen DMA - Piano, Voice-Soprano
11/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Erskine, Bruce - Loewy, Andrea Guest - Flute
11/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Huang, Yuling - Loewy, Andrea Guest - Flute
11/15/2002 8:00:00 PM Loewy, Andrea Guest - Flute
11/16/2002 Valdez, Joey Guest - Jazz
11/16/2002 7:00:00 PM Assad, Mike - Taylor, Sam Senior - Jazz Guitar
11/16/2002 7:00:00 PM Buckley, Bob - Taylor, Sam Senior - Jazz Guitar
11/16/2002 7:00:00 PM Fusco, Pat - Taylor, Sam Senior - Jazz Guitar
11/16/2002 7:00:00 PM Taylor, Sam Senior - Jazz Guitar
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Casey, Karen - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Edwards, Joseph - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Fine, Marshall - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Gilbert, Daniel - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Hawks, Andra - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Kramer, Kelly - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Smith, Debbie - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/17/2002 7:00:00 PM Troupe, David - Cox, Sandra MM - Flute
11/20/2002 7:00:00 PM Altino, Soh-Hyun Park - Students and Zurlinden students Studio - Violin
11/20/2002 7:00:00 PM Zurlinden, Liza - Students and Altino students Studio - Violin
11/21/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Ensembles Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/21/2002 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers - Jazz Ensembles Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
11/21/2002 7:30:00 PM One O'Clock Dues - Jazz Ensembles Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/21/2002 7:30:00 PM Shepherd, Mike - Jazz Ensembles Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/21/2002 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Ensemble - Jazz Ensembles Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/22/2002 6:00:00 PM Afshar, Lily - Students Studio - Guitar
11/23/2002 3:00:00 PM Camerata Singers Ensemble - Chorus
11/23/2002 6:00:00 PM Freeman, Kennith - Scifert, Alana Madon MM - Violin/Suzuki Pedagogy
11/23/2002 6:00:00 PM Scifert, Alana Madon MM - Violin/Suzuki Pedagogy
11/25/2002 12:30:00 PM Arango, Diego - Kushlak, Shannon Junior - Viola
11/25/2002 12:30:00 PM Kushlak, Shannon Junior - Viola
11/25/2002 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Chamber Players and University Singers Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble, Chorus
11/25/2002 8:00:00 PM University Singers and Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chorus, Chamber Ensemble
11/26/2002 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Band, Wind Ensemble
11/26/2002 7:30:00 PM Symphonic Wind Ensemble and Concert Band Ensemble - Wind Ensemble, Band
12/2/2002 8:00:00 PM New Sounds: Works of Student Composers Studio - Composition
12/4/2002 3:30:00 PM Opera Scenes Opera
1/22/2003 6:00:00 PM Arthur, Ismail Junior - Guitar
1/22/2003 8:00:00 PM Grall, Jeremy DMA - Guitar
1/23/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo and Soh-Hyun Park Altino Faculty - Violin, Cello
1/23/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Soh-Hyun Park and Leonardo Altino Faculty - Cello, Violin
1/25/2003 7:00:00 PM Ellis, Alison MM - Voice-Mezzo Soprano
1/25/2003 7:00:00 PM Rimes, Tom - Ellis, Alison MM - Voice-Mezzo Soprano
1/30/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo and John Peterson Faculty - Cello, Piano
1/30/2003 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David and Leonardo Altino Faculty - Cello, Piano
1/31/2003 8:00:00 PM Snyder, Maggie and Susan Snyder Guest - Viola
1/31/2003 8:00:00 PM Snyder, Susan and Maggie Snyder Guest - Viola
2/1/2003 3:00:00 PM Clark, Dale and Lauren Schack Clark Faculty - Bassoon
2/1/2003 3:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack and Dale Clark Faculty - Bassoon
2/4/2003 8:00:00 PM Bagratuni, Suren and Vadim Serebryany Guest - Cello
2/4/2003 8:00:00 PM Serebryany, Vadim and Suren Bagratuni Guest - Cello
2/8/2003 2:00:00 PM Assad, Amy Graduate - Horn
2/8/2003 2:00:00 PM Assad, Mike - Assad, Amy Graduate - Horn
2/8/2003 2:00:00 PM Lee, Min ah - Assad, Amy Graduate - Horn
2/8/2003 2:00:00 PM Partin, Ted - Assad, Amy Graduate - Horn
2/8/2003 2:00:00 PM Rimes, Tom - Assad, Amy Graduate - Horn
2/8/2003 2:00:00 PM Shipley, Deanna - Assad, Amy Graduate - Horn
2/10/2003 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
2/11/2003 8:00:00 PM Kim, Mi Young - Lim, Hankuy DMA - Conducting
2/11/2003 8:00:00 PM Lim, Hankuy DMA - Conducting
2/11/2003 8:00:00 PM Tucker, Rebecca - Lim, Hankuy DMA - Conducting
2/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Orduz, Ana Junior - Piano
2/15/2003 7:30:00 PM Arango, Diego Junior - Piano
2/17/2003 8:00:00 PM Allen, Kimberley - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
2/17/2003 8:00:00 PM Diegel, Adam - Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
2/17/2003 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
2/19/2003 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
2/19/2003 7:30:00 PM May, Matthew - Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
2/19/2003 7:30:00 PM Sanders, Amy - Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
2/19/2003 7:30:00 PM Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
2/20/2003 7:00:00 PM Memphis Woodwind Quintet - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/20/2003 7:00:00 PM Schulz, Charles - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/20/2003 7:00:00 PM Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
2/22/2003 2:00:00 PM High School Honor Bands Guest - Band
2/22/2003 2:00:00 PM Hoy, Patricia - High School Honor Bands Guest - Band
2/22/2003 3:00:00 PM Carter, Mary - Koehn, Kara MM - Double Bass
2/22/2003 3:00:00 PM Klingbeil, Robert - Koehn, Kara MM - Double Bass
2/22/2003 3:00:00 PM Koehn, Kara MM - Double Bass
2/24/2003 4:00:00 PM Schranze, Lenny - Students Studio - Viola
2/24/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo - Students Studio - Cello
2/27/2003 7:30:00 PM Faculty Jazz Ensemble - Jazz Week 2003: Faculty Jazz Ensemble… Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
2/27/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2003: Faculty Jazz Ensemble and Mike Waldrop Trio Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
2/27/2003 7:30:00 PM Mike Waldrop Trio - Jazz Week 2003: Faculty Jazz Ensemble and … Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
2/28/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers - Jazz Week 2003: Jazz Singers … Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
2/28/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Week 2003: Jazz Singers , Kelley Hurt Trio Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
2/28/2003 7:30:00 PM Kelley Hurt and her Trio - Jazz Week 2003: Jazz Singers … Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
3/1/2003 Jazz Week 2003 - Mulgrew Miller … Master Class - Jazz
3/1/2003 Miller, Mulgrew - clinic with high school students Master Class - Jazz
3/1/2003 Miller, Mulgrew - clinic with high school students - Interview Master Class - Jazz
3/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Miller, Mulgrew Festival - Jazz Week - Interview - DVD
3/8/2003 5:00:00 PM Mchedlishvili, Russ MM - Piano
3/8/2003 8:00:00 PM Opera Scenes Opera
3/18/2003 7:00:00 PM Fairchild, Lisa - Troupe, David Student - Double Bass
3/18/2003 7:00:00 PM Troupe, David Student - Double Bass
3/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo - Imagine 2003: Concert III Festival - Imagine
3/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Chamber Players - Imagine 2003: Concert III Festival - Imagine
3/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Gilbert, Joan - Imagine 2003: Concert III Festival - Imagine
3/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2003: Concert III, Contemorary chamber Players Festival - Imagine
3/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David - Imagine 2003: Concert III Festival - Imagine
3/22/2003 3:00:00 PM University Singers Ensemble - Chorus
3/22/2003 8:00:00 PM California E.A.R. Unit - Imagine 2003: Concert IV Festival - Imagine
3/22/2003 8:00:00 PM Imagine 2003: Concert IV< California E.A.R. Unit Festival - Imagine
3/23/2003 6:30:00 PM Carter, Mary - Kletzker, Rebecca Senior - Viola
3/23/2003 6:30:00 PM Keller, Josh - Kletzker, Rebecca Senior - Viola
3/23/2003 6:30:00 PM Kletzker, Rebecca Senior - Viola
3/23/2003 6:30:00 PM Kreitner, Ken - Kletzker, Rebecca Senior - Viola
3/23/2003 6:30:00 PM Stewart, Josh - Kletzker, Rebecca Senior - Viola
3/25/2003 7:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - Students Studio - Voice
3/27/2003 Faculty Jazz Players - Jazz Week 2002 Festival - Jazz Week
3/27/2003 Jazz Week 2002 Festival - Jazz Week
3/27/2003 Waldrop - Mike Waldrop Trio - Jazz Week 2002 Festival - Jazz Week
3/27/2003 12:45:00 PM Arango, Diego - Thomas, Leah and Shannon Kelley Student - Violin, Viola
3/27/2003 12:45:00 PM Kelley, Robert - Thomas, Leah and Shannon Kelley Student - Violin, Viola
3/27/2003 12:45:00 PM Kelley, Shannon and Leah Thomas Student - Violin, Viola
3/27/2003 12:45:00 PM Kletzker, Rebecca - Thomas, Leah and Shannon Kelley Student - Violin, Viola
3/27/2003 12:45:00 PM Orduz, Ana - Thomas, Leah and Shannon Kelley Student - Violin, Viola
3/27/2003 12:45:00 PM Thomas, Leah and Shannon Kelley Student - Violin, Viola
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Babb, Jay - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Gilbert, Dan - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Goff, Brandon - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Holder, Christopher - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Koehn, Kara - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Neely, Nathan - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Neely, Sam - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Stephens, Jamie - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Thomas, Leah - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Tucker, Becca - Neely, Will Senior - Composition
3/28/2003 5:00:00 PM Levin, Adam Junior - Piano
3/28/2003 8:00:00 PM Aiken, Janice MM - Soprano
3/28/2003 8:00:00 PM Carey, Steve - Aiken, Janice MM - Soprano
3/29/2003 5:00:00 PM Altino, Soh-Hyun Park and Liza Zurlinden - students Studio - Violin
3/29/2003 5:00:00 PM Zurlinden, Liza and Soh-Hyun Park Altino - students Studio - Violin
3/31/2003 8:00:00 PM Lee, Min Ah - Symphony Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
3/31/2003 8:00:00 PM McKay, Sidney - Symphony Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
3/31/2003 8:00:00 PM Symphony Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
3/31/2003 8:00:00 PM Zebrowitz, Michele - Symphony Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
4/2/2003 4:00:00 PM Silva, Tony - Thompson, John K. DMA - Voice-Baritone, Lecture Recital
4/2/2003 4:00:00 PM Thompson, John K. DMA - Voice-Baritone, Lecture Recital
4/2/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo - Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/2/2003 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/2/2003 8:00:00 PM Gilbert, Joan - Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/2/2003 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David - Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
4/3/2003 7:30:00 PM Blue Ascendance Jazz Band Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/4/2003 8:00:00 PM Klingbeil, Robert MM - Piano
4/5/2003 8:00:00 PM Micheli, Lorenzo Guest - Guitar
4/6/2003 5:30:00 PM Wondemagegnehu, Tesfa Junior - Tenor
4/7/2003 5:00:00 PM Gilbert, Joan - Students Studio - Piano
4/7/2003 6:30:00 PM Rushing, Randal - Students Studio - Voice
4/8/2003 7:30:00 PM Concert Band and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
4/8/2003 7:30:00 PM May, Matthew - Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
4/8/2003 7:30:00 PM Sanders, Amy - Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
4/8/2003 7:30:00 PM Sticht, Walter - Concert Band and Varsity Band Ensemble - Band
4/8/2003 7:30:00 PM Varsity Band and Concert Band Ensemble - Band
4/9/2003 Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
4/9/2003 7:30:00 PM Rippe, Allen - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/9/2003 7:30:00 PM Sinatra, Jamie - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/9/2003 7:30:00 PM Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/9/2003 7:30:00 PM Williams, Kraig - Symphonic Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
4/10/2003 Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
4/10/2003 8:00:00 PM Posnak, Paul Guest - Piano
4/11/2003 Gray, Kevin - Martens, Amanda Student - Cello
4/11/2003 Martens, Amanda Student - Cello
4/11/2003 6:00:00 PM Gray, Kvein - Perkins, John Junior - Saxophone
4/11/2003 6:00:00 PM Perkins, John Junior - Saxophone
4/12/2003 8:00:00 PM Assad, Mike - Hanna, Logan Senior - Jazz Guitar
4/12/2003 8:00:00 PM Fusco, Pat - Hanna, Logan Senior - Jazz Guitar
4/12/2003 8:00:00 PM Hanna, Logan Senior - Jazz Guitar
4/12/2003 8:00:00 PM Lockheart, Bryant - Hanna, Logan Senior - Jazz Guitar
4/12/2003 8:00:00 PM Troupe, Dvid - Hanna, Logan Senior - Jazz Guitar
4/14/2003 Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/14/2003 Gilbert, Joan - Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Arango, Diego - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Assad, Mike - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM DeLay, Heather - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Gilbert, Daniel - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Goodwin, Tim - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Gregory, Amelia - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Jackson, Clifford - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Kkreitner, Ken - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Kletzker, Rebecca - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Orduz, Ana - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Rimes, Tom - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Short, Stephen - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 5:30:00 PM Vidro, Rosa - Calderón, Alfonsina MM - Flute
4/14/2003 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/14/2003 8:00:00 PM Gilbert, Joan - Ceruti String Quartet Faculty - String Quartet
4/15/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Assad, Michael - Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Ayers, Justin - Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Barden, Jason - Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Crawford, Keith - Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Lockhart, Bryant - Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Morelli, Paul - Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 5:00:00 PM Young-McConnell, Molly Senior
4/16/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
4/17/2003 7:30:00 PM One O'Clock Dues and Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/17/2003 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra and One O'Clock Dues Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/17/2003 7:30:00 PM Watters, Harry - One O'Clock Dues and Southern Comfort Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
4/22/2003 8:00:00 PM Collegium Musicum Ensemble - Early Music
4/25/2003 8:00:00 PM Gianni Schicchi - Opera Opera
4/25/2003 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
4/25/2003 8:00:00 PM Suor Angelica - Opera Opera
4/26/2003 8:00:00 PM Gianni Schicchi - Opera Opera
4/26/2003 8:00:00 PM Opera Opera
4/26/2003 8:00:00 PM Suor Angelica - Opera Opera
4/27/2003 3:00:00 PM Gianni Schicchi - Opera Opera
4/27/2003 3:00:00 PM Opera Opera
4/27/2003 3:00:00 PM Suor Angelica - Opera Opera
4/29/2003 10:00:00 AM Clark, Lauren Schack - Simmons, Matthew DMA - Tuba
4/29/2003 10:00:00 AM Simmons, Matthew DMA - Tuba
4/29/2003 5:00:00 PM Fairchild, Lisa - Sinatra, Jamie DMA - Bassoon
4/29/2003 5:00:00 PM Sinatra, Jamie DMA - Bassoon
4/30/2003 6:00:00 PM Case-Stott, Angeline - Students Studio - Harpsichord
5/15/2003 7:00:00 PM Jones, Lee Senior - Piano
6/21/2003 2:00:00 PM Assad, Mike MM - Jazz Percussion
6/21/2003 2:00:00 PM Bass, John - Assad, Mike MM - Jazz Percussion
6/21/2003 2:00:00 PM Fusco, Pat - Assad, Mike MM - Jazz Percussion
6/21/2003 2:00:00 PM Lockhart, Bryant - Assad, Mike MM - Jazz Percussion
6/21/2003 2:00:00 PM Wires, Jonathan - Assad, Mike MM - Jazz Percussion
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Assad, Mike - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Bingham, Nadra - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Cardona, Lynn - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Clark, Matthew - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Collier, Erica - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Fusco, Pat - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Goodwin, Tim - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Gordon, Demetria - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Hanna, Logan - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Haynes, Abigail - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Knight, Jay - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Morelli, Paul - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/8/2003 7:00:00 PM Williams, Shannon - Casteel, Janna Senior - Jazz Ensemble
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Assad, Amy - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Assad, Mike - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Burkey, Mike - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Casteel, Janna - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Fusco, Patrick - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Goodwin, Tim - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Gordon, Demetria - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Hanna, Logan - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Morelli, Pauln - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/14/2003 7:00:00 PM Williams, Shannon - Cardona, Lynette Senior - Jazz Vocal
8/30/2003 2:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack Community Music School - Faculty
8/30/2003 2:00:00 PM Sims, Stephen - Clark, Lauren Schack Community Music School - Faculty
9/7/2003 8:00:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack and John Mueller Faculty - Trombone
9/7/2003 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John and Lauren Schack Clark Faculty - Trombone
9/15/2003 8:00:00 PM Ascunión, Victor Santiago - Memphis Brass Quintet Faculty - Brass Quintet
9/15/2003 8:00:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet Faculty - Brass Quintet
9/16/2003 7:00:00 PM Cho, Won DMA - Voice
9/16/2003 7:00:00 PM Rimes, Tom - Cho, Won DMA - Voice
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Soh-Hyun Park - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Ascunión, Victor Santiago - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Cooper, Jack - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Lisik, David - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Rempel, Amy - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Rushing, Randal - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/18/2003 8:00:00 PM Simons, Andrew - Faculty Showcase Faculty - Mixed
9/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Ascunión, Victor Santiago - Lenthe, Carl Guest - Trombone
9/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Lenthe, Carl Guest - Trombone
9/21/2003 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John - Lenthe, Carl Guest - Trombone
9/22/2003 8:00:00 PM Memphis Woodwind Quintet Faculty - Wind Quintet
9/28/2003 3:00:00 PM Peterson, John David Faculty - Organ
9/29/2003 8:00:00 PM Orchestra Ensemble - Orchestra
10/2/2003 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
10/5/2003 Faculty Jazz Ensemble Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
10/5/2003 7:00:00 PM Ascunión, Victor Santiago - Garth Newel Piano Trio Faculty - Piano Trio
10/5/2003 7:00:00 PM Garth Newel Piano Trio Faculty - Piano Trio
10/5/2003 7:00:00 PM Ling, Teresa - Garth Newel Piano Trio Faculty - Piano Trio
10/5/2003 7:00:00 PM Werner, Tobias - Garth Newel Piano Trio Faculty - Piano Trio
10/6/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
10/7/2003 7:30:00 PM Vigneau, Michelle - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
10/7/2003 7:30:00 PM Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
10/8/2003 7:30:00 PM Symphony Band Ensemble - Band
10/16/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Soh-Hyun Park and Mansoon Han Kim Faculty - Violin
10/16/2003 8:00:00 PM Kim, Mansoon Han and Soh-Hyun Park Altino Faculty - Violin
10/17/2003 8:00:00 PM Parsons, Michael L. Junior - Percussion
10/17/2003 8:00:00 PM Plumlee, Stew - Parsons, Michael L. Junior - Percussion
10/17/2003 8:00:00 PM Slaughter, J. D. - Parsons, Michael L. Junior - Percussion
10/20/2003 7:30:00 PM Gamble, Jane - Memphis Brass Quintet Ensmble - Brass Quintet
10/20/2003 7:30:00 PM Memphis Brass Quintet Faculty - Brass Quintet
10/21/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
10/24/2003 7:00:00 PM Chung, Hansaem Junior - Piano
10/27/2003 4:00:00 PM Blankenship, Carole DMA - Soprano, Lecture recital
10/27/2003 4:00:00 PM Gegumis, Oxana - Blankenship, Carole DMA - Soprano
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Altino, Leonardo - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Chang, Han Young - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Chiego, John - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Clark, Dale - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Ensley, Mark - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Erskine, Bruce - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Gaston, Pamela - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Gholson, James - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Harris, Buster - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Lehman, Jeff - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Lewis, Ben - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Lisik, Dave - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Mueller, John - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Natseway, Kristin - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Page, Janet - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Park-Altino, Soh-Hyun - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Peterson, John David - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Phillips, Daniel - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Rippe, Allen - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Schranze, Lenny - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Schulz, Charles - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Shaffer, Frank - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Shiu, Timothy - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Sinatra, Jamie - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Spencer, David - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Teelin, Dasha - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Vigneau, Michelle - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Wayer, Bethany - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/27/2003 8:00:00 PM Westmoreland, Michael - Faculty Chamber Ensembles Faculty - Chamber Ensemble
10/28/2003 7:30:00 PM Faculty Jazz Quintet Faculty - Jazz Ensemble
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM Clark, Dale - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM D'Amato, Saundra - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM Snow, John - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM Ullery, Charles - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
10/31/2003 7:30:00 PM Vigneau, Michelle - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 Ullery, Charles - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Clark, Dale - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Clark, Lauren Schack - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Erskine, Bruce - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Gholson, James - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Phillips, Dan - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Salvallagio, Joey - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Snow, John - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Vigneau, Michelle - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/1/2003 7:30:00 PM Zamora, Leyla - Double Reed Festival Festival - Double Reed Society
11/2/2003 5:00:00 PM Gospel Choir Ensemble - Chorus
11/4/2003 Sound Fuzion Ensemble - Sound Fuzion
11/6/2003 12:30:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Festival - Chamber Music
11/6/2003 12:30:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Chamber Music Festival Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
11/6/2003 7:30:00 PM New York Trombones Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/6/2003 7:30:00 PM Southern Comfort Jazz Orchestra - New York Trombones Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/7/2003 8:00:00 PM Ceruti String Quartet Ensemble - String Quartet
11/8/2003 5:00:00 PM Altino, Soh-Hyun Park and Timothy Shiu - Students Studio - Violin
11/8/2003 5:00:00 PM Shiu, Timothy and Soh-Hyun Altino - Students Studio - Violin
11/9/2003 4:00:00 PM Chamber Choir and University Singers Ensemble - Chorus
11/9/2003 4:00:00 PM Danielson, Steve - Chamber Choir and University Singers Ensemble - Chorus
11/9/2003 4:00:00 PM University Singers and Chamber Choir Ensemble - Chorus
11/10/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Singers Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble, Jazz Singers
11/11/2003 8:00:00 PM Jacobsen, Tanner - Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
11/11/2003 8:00:00 PM Percussion Ensemble Ensemble - Percussion
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Alyssa Harper - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Baker, Joo Yun - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Barar, Michael - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Gilbert, Daniel - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Kim, Ji-Young - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Kim, Mi-Young - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Pranata, Julian - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 12:15:00 PM Preece, Will - Graduate String Quartets Ensemble - String Quartet
11/12/2003 8:00:00 PM Contemporary Chamber Players Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
11/13/2003 8:00:00 PM All Campus Choir Ensemble - Chorus
11/21/2003 7:30:00 PM Kim, Mi-Young Student - Violin
11/21/2003 7:30:00 PM Silva, Tony - Kim, Mi-Young Student - Violin
11/24/2003 7:30:00 PM Jazz Combos Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
11/25/2003 7:30:00 PM Phillips, Dan - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
11/25/2003 7:30:00 PM Phillips, Daniel - Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
11/25/2003 7:30:00 PM Wind Ensemble Ensemble - Wind Ensemble
12/1/2003 8:00:00 PM New Sounds Composition
12/2/2003 Blue Ascendance Jazz Band Ensemble - Jazz Ensemble
12/3/2003 7:00:00 PM Allen, Donnie - Simmons, Matthew Student - Tuba
12/3/2003 7:00:00 PM Crawford, Emily S. - Simmons, Matthew Student - Tuba
12/3/2003 7:00:00 PM Cupples, Christina - Simmons, Matthew Student - Tuba
12/3/2003 7:00:00 PM Hart, Arthur - Simmons, Matthew Student - Tuba
12/3/2003 7:00:00 PM Simmons, Matthew Student - Tuba
12/3/2003 7:00:00 PM Sticht, Walter - Simmons, Matthew Student - Tuba
12/11/2003 4:00:00 PM Short, Stephen Student - Cello
12/11/2003 4:00:00 PM Silva, Tony - Short, Stephen Student - Cello

If a copy of a recital is needed, contact the School of Music, (901) 678-2541.
No copying is permitted with equipment in the Music Library.

Revised April 6, 2011.

Return to Music Library Homepage


University Libraries' Search Logo
Catalog QuickSearch is a new way to search the University Libraries' resources. You can start with a broad concept (keyword) and quickly find what the Library has available on a topic. It automatically applies all possible limits to your topic, enabling you simply to select the ones of most interest to you. Automatic limits, and other features, make it easy for you to sort from among many resources to find what you want. Catalog QuickSearch covers the library catalog and selected fulltext databases
Other Search Options:
Catalog Classic Databases
Journal Titles Article QuickSearch

Campus Map

Text Only | Print | Got a Question? Ask TOM | Contact Us | Memphis, TN 38152 | 901/678-2000 | Copyright 2013 University of Memphis | Important Notice | Last Updated: 

The University of Memphis | University Libraries | 126 Ned R. McWherter Library | Memphis, TN 38152-3250
(901)678-2208 (Reference and Services) | (901)678-2201 (Administration) | (901)678-8218 (Fax)

Last Updated: 12/4/11