Staff Senators by Cluster

Revised 4/2017

First Name
Last Name
Email
Term
Previous Term
Cluster
Home Dept

Tammara

Adams

tstrice1

2016-2018

 

D

PP Business Operations

Eric

Bailey

eabailey

2016-2018

2014-2016

L

Multicultural Affairs

Shaquetta

Barksdale

sbrksdle

2016-2018

 

M

Accounting

Sharon

Beasley

sbeasley

2015-2017

 

AL

Holiday Inn

Karen

Bell

kbell

2015-2017

2013-2015

C

Enterprise Application Services

Jessica

Bigger

jjbigger

2015-2017

 

A

Academic Counseling

Brigitte

Billeaudeaux

bbilledx

2015-2017

 

K

Library Preservation & Special Collections

open seat

 

 

 

 

D

 

Brigitte

Boyd

byboyd

2016-2018

 

J

Law School

Julian

Boyland

jbyland1

2016-2018

 

D

 

Jessica

Bromwell

jjbrmwll

2015-2017

 

O

Registrar Office

Elizabeth

Buck

ebuck

2016-2018

 

F

University College

Cedric

Burgess

cburgess

2015-2017

 

C

ITS Desktop Support

Constance

Butts

cmbutts

2015-2017

2013-2015

M

Procurement & Contract Services

Paul

Cade

plcade

2015-2017

 

D

PP HAVC

Kenneth

Clark

kclark1

2016-2018

 

D

Building Services Technician

open seat

       

A

 

Fredrika

Cowley

fcowley

 

 

O

CARES

Jimmy

Craft

jlcraft

2016-2018

 

D

Building Services Technician

Sheron

Davenport

sttaylr1

2016-2018

2014-2016

L

Student Success Programs

Hilary

DeLuco

hddeluco

2015-2017

 

I

Education, Health & Human Science

Geoffrey

Fenlong

gfenlong

2016-2018

2014-2016

L

Conference & Event Services

Billy

Goldsby

brgldsby

2015-2017

 

D

PP HAVC

Jill

Green

jdgreen6

2016-2018

2014-2016

K

University Libraries

 open seat

   

 

 

G

 

Kimberly

House

kbhouse

2016-2018

 

B

 Athletic External Affairs

Virginia

Huss

vhuss

2016-2018

2014-2016

J

Art

Latica

Jones

lmjons10

2015-2017

 

A

Provost Office

Lisa

Justen

ljusten

 

 

O

Registrar Office

Kevin

Langellier

klangllr

2015-2017

 

N

Police Services

Mary

Lanier

mlanier

2016-2018

 

I

Teacher Education

Paige

LeBlanc

lplblanc

2015-2017

 

O

Recruitment

Megan

MacLeod

mmcleod1

2015-2017

 

B

Athletic Marketing

Christina

Magueyal

tmagueyl

2016-2018

 

C

Associate CIO ITS

Amelia

Mayahi

askosta

2016-2018

2014-2016

D

PP Business Operations

Vickie

Peters

vpeters

2015-2017

2013-2015

G

School of Urban Affairs

Jazmine

Phillips

jpphllp2

2016-2018

 

L

Residence Life

Hector

Ramirez

hrrmirez

2015-2017

 

D

PP Landscape

Brennan

Reeves

bdreeves

2015-2017

 

N

Human Resources

Felicia

Roddy-Jackson

frddyjck

2016-2018

2014-2016

H

FCBE Undergraduate Acad Advisor

Eric

Sabin

emsabin

2015-2017

 

B

Athletic Business Office

 open seat

   

 

 

G

 

Barrett

Schwarz

bhschwrz

2015-2017

 

L

Student Success Programs

Beth Ann

Simpson

ecarkuff

2016-2018

2014-2016

P

AVP Campus Services

Lori

Stewart

ljstwart

2016-2018

 

J

Engineering

Debra

Turner

dmturner

2015-2017

2013-2015

G

College of Arts and Sciences

Denna

West

djgreer1

2015-2017

 

M

Financial Planning

Elinor

Williams

egwillms

2015-2017

 

E

AVP Development

Kimberly

Wilson

kwilson5

2016-2018

2014-2016

D

PP Landscape

Chelon

Wilson

cwlson14

2016-2018

 

M

Accounting

Laura

Wright

llwrigh

2016-2018

 

G

English