X

Departmental Representatives

Departmental representatives are selected by their academic department to work with Library Liaisons in supporting curriculum and advocating for their department's interests in research and scholarship to the University Libraries.

Fund College of Arts and Sciences Representative

ANT

Anthropology

Dr. Keri Brondo

BIO

Biology

Dr. Tit-Yee Wong

CHM

Chemistry

William Alexander

COP

Computer Science

Rhonda Smothers

EAR

Earth Sciences

Youngsang Kwon

ENG

English

Dr. Kathy Lou Schultz

FNL

Foreign Languages

Dr. Cosetta Gaudenzi

HIS

History

Suzanne Onstine

MAT

Mathematics

Dr. Vladimir Nikiforov

PHI

Philosophy

Dr. Lindsey Stewart

PHY

Physics

Dr. Mohamed Laradji

POL

Political Science

Dr. David Madlock

PSY

Psychology

Patricia Brock

RTC

ROTC (Army, Air Force, Navy)

Donna Haskins (Army), Lt. Col Kyle Bellue (Air Force), Renee Bradberry (Navy)

SOC

Sociology

Dr. Clayton Fordahl

SUC

City and Regional Planning

Dr. Charles Santo

SUJ

Criminology and Criminal Justice

Dr. K.B. Turner

SUP

Public and Non-Profit Administration

Sharon Leigh Wrobel

SUS

Social Work

Dr. Gregory Washington

Fund Interdisciplinary Programs Representative
 

ALL Interdisciplinary Topics

Robert A. Marczynski

INA

African and African American Studies

Dr. Ladrica Menson-Furr

INS

Asian Studies and International Trade

Dr. Hsiang-te Kung

INB

Bioinformatics         

Dr. Ramin Homayouni     

 

Classics

Dr. Carlo Bottone

 

Cognitive Science

Dr. Alistair Windsor

 

Emergency Management

Dr. Arleen Hill

 

Environmental Studies

Robert A. Marczynski

INI

International Studies

Dr. Catherine Phipps

INJ

Judaic Studies

Dr. Shaul Bar

 

Pre-Professional Studies

Jessica Clifford Kelso

 

Religious Studies

Karen Thurmond

 INW

Women's and Gender Studies

Dr. Kathy Lou Schultz

Fund College of Communications and Fine Arts Representative

ARC

Architecture

Mr. James F. Williamson

ART

Art

Dr. Earnestine L. Jenkins

COM

Communication

Dr. Andre Johnson

JOU

Journalism

Dr. Pam Denney

MUS

School of Music

Dr. Janet Page

THE

Theatre & Dance

Holly Lau

Fund College of Education Representative

EDC

Instruction and Curriculum Leadership

Dr. Andrew Tawfik

EDG

Counseling, Educational Psychology and Research

Dr. Susan Nordstrom

EDL

Leadership

Dr. Donna J. Menke

Fund Fogelman College of Business and Economics Representative

BUE

Economics

Dr. Jose Joaquin Lopez

BUF

Finance, Insurance and Real Estate

Dr. Sabatino Silveri

BMG

Management

Dr. Kelly Mollica

BUD

Business Information and Technology

Dr. Euntae Lee

BMK

Marketing and Supply Chain Management

Dr. Satish Mehra

BUA

School of Accountancy

John Malloy

Fund Herff College of Engineering Representative

EEE 

Biomedical Engineering

Dr. Erno Lindner

EEE

Civil Engineering

Dr. Michail Gkolias

EEE

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Dr. Steven Griffin

EEE

Engineering Technology

Dr. Lenwood Fields

EEE

Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Gladius Lewis

Fund University Libraries Representative

LBG

Collection Development

Rachel Scott

LGD

Government Documents

Perveen Rustomfram

LPR

Library Professional Collection

Rachel Scott

LRE

Reference Collection

Brannen Varner

LSC

Special Collections

Dr. Gerald Chaudron

INS

Asian Studies and International Trade

Dr. Hsiang-Te Kung

INA

African and African American Studies

Dr. Ladrica Menson-Furr

INW

Women's and Gender Studies

Dr. Marygrace Hemme

Fund Independent Schools and Colleges Representative

BHR   

Kemmons Wilson School of Hospitality and Resort Management

Dr. Radesh Palakurthi 

UNI

College of Professional & Liberal Studies

Dr. Joanne Gikas

NUR

Lowenberg School of Nursing

Dr. Hoi Chung

AUS

School of Communication Sciences and Disorders

Sarah Warren

SHS

College of Health Sciences

Dr. Yuhua Li

SPH

School of Public Health

Dr. Marian Levy

Please send questions/comments/suggestions to
Karen Brunsting, Acquisitions & Collection Development Librarian.