Staff Senators 2017-2018

First Name

Last Name

Email

Term

Previous Term

Cluster

Home Dept

Tammara

Adams

tstrice1

2016-2018

 

D

PP Business Operations

Christopher

Allred

clallred

2017-2019

 

D

PP Plumbing

Becky

Amos

cramos

2017-2019

 

C

Network Services

Michon

Anderson

mealxndr

2017-2019

 

M

Lipman School

LaTondra

Arnett

larnett

2017-2019

 

A

Office of the President

Barbara

Bekis

bbekis

2017-2019

 

L

Educational Support Programs

Ann

Brock

annbrock

2017-2019

 

G

Psychology

Jessica

Bromwell

jjbrmwll

2017-2019

 2015-2017

O

Registrar Office

Latisha

Brooks

lbbroks1

2017-2019

 

C

Data Services Administration

Alison

Brown

mbrown37

2017-2019

 

L

Student Leadership & Involvement

Elizabeth

Buck

ebuck

2016-2018

 

F

University College

Cedric

Burgess

cburgess

2017-2019

 2015-2017

C

ITS Desktop Support

Paul

Cade

plcade

2017-2019

 2015-2017

D

PP HAVC

Fredrika

Cowley

fcowley

 

 

A

CARES

 Meghan

Cullen 

mcullen 

 2017-2019

 

 Law School

Sheron

Davenport

sttaylr1

2016-2018

2014-2016

L

Student Success Programs

 Martin

Deull 

mdeull 

2017-2019 

 

 External Relations

Helen

Dodd-Rodgers

hjdddrdg

2017-2019

 

K

Lbrary

Katelyn

Emerson

kmerson1

2017-2019

 

D

PP Business Operations

Jill

Green

jdgreen6

2016-2018

2014-2016

K

University Libraries

Shelley

Hand

sbbarntt

2017-2019

 

I

College of Education

Kimberly

House

kbhouse

2016-2018

 

B

 Athletic External Affairs

Ann

Hudson

eahudson

2017-2019

 

K

Library

Virginia

Huss

vhuss

2016-2018

2014-2016

J

Art

Zaneta

Ivy

zivy

2017-2019

 

B

Athletics

Landon

Johnson

lbjhnsn2

2017-2019

 

D

PP Maint Repairs Locks

Holliday

Jones

hajones

2017-2019

 

O

Registrar

Latica

Jones

lmjons10

2017-2019

 2015-2017

G

Provost Office

Lisa

Justen

ljusten

 

 

O

Registrar Office

Georgette

Kearney

gkearney

2017-2019

 

L

Campus Recreation

Olga

Kohr

osatilo

2017-2019

 

D

Campus Planning Design

Kevin

Langellier

klangllr

2017-2019

 2015-2017

N

Police Services

 Mary

Lanier

mlanier 

2017-2019 

 

 Teacher Education

Amelia

Mayahi

askosta

2016-2018

2014-2016

D

PP Business Operations

Kimberly

McIntosh

kmcintsh

2017-2019

 

D

PP Landscape

Mark

Patterson

mpttrs12

2017-2019

 

B

Athletics

Jazmine

Phillips

jpphllp2

2016-2018

 

L

Residence Life

Brennan

Reeves

bdreeves

2017-2019

 2015-2017

N

Human Resources

Felicia

Roddy-Jackson

frddyjck

2016-2018

2014-2016

H

FCBE Undergraduate Acad Advisor

Beth Ann

Simpson

ecarkuff

2016-2018

2014-2016

P

AVP Campus Services

 Beau

Staples 

bstaples 

2017-2019 

 

 ITS

Denna

West

djgreer1

2017-2019

 2015-2017

M

Financial Planning

Elinor

Williams

egwillms

2017-2019

 2015-2017

E

AVP Development

 James

Wilson 

jlwlson3 

2017-2019 

 

 PP HVAC

Theresa

Winkelmann

twnklmnn

2017-2019

 

J

Music

Laura

Wright

llwrigh

2016-2018

 

G

English