X

Staff Senators

2020-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Christopher Bourque Academic Counseling Executive -President   2019-21
Fredrika Cowley Ctr Acad Retention and Enrich Srvs   2017-19 2019-21
Sheron Davenport Student Success Programs     2019-21
Lakesha Herring Graduate Programs     2019-21
Angela KuyKendoll Acad Innovation and Support Srvs Legislative Advisory   2019-21
Amanda Rodino Student Academic Success Bylaws & Legislative Advisory   2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Zaneta Ivy Athletics Compliance   2017-19 2019-21
LaKeshia Jones Athletics Compliance Legislative Advisory   2020-22
Larry Reynolds Athletics Wage and Benefits Issues   2020-22
Shareese Woods Hicks Athletics Executive - Secretary   2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Philip Barnett ITS Support Teaching and Learning     2020-22
Bernard McGhee Associate CIO ITS     2020-22
Rob Thorton ITS Issues Review   2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Kendrick Anderson Physical Plant HVAC     2019-21
Octavia Buckley Physical Plant Building Services     2019-21
Katelyn Canup PP Business Operations   2017-19 2019-21
Cheryl Dennis Physical Plant Building Services     2019-21
Lisa Elliot PP Supply     2019-21
Tony Evans Physical Plant HVAC     2019-21
Kesha Rogers Physical Plant Building Services     2019-21
Marcus Shelton PP Custodial     2020-22
Sammy Smith PP Custodial     2020-22
Minor Vawter Jr. PP Custodial     2020-22
Lakisha Watson-Moore Physical Plant Business Operations      2019-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Steven Booth Office of University Advancement Issues Review & Legislative Advisory   2019-21
LeGerra Williams Advancement     2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Tracy Shipp College of Health Sciences Executive - Web Coordinator   2020-22
Kathy Walker College of Health Sciences Executive - Membership Coordinator   2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Jessica Abernathy Political Science Issues Review   2019-21
Meghan Cullen College of Arts & Sciences

Executive - At-Large
Legislative Advisory - Chair
Wage and Benefits Issues

2017-19 2019-21
Mattie Haynes Institute for Intelligent Systems     2020-22
Vickie Middleton College of Arts & Sciences     2020-22
Vickie Peters School of Urban Affairs Bylaws   2019-20

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Ashley Rose College of Business & Economics Issues Review - Chair   2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Amy Wilson College of Education Wage and Benefits Issues   2019-21
Danesha Winfrey College of Professional & Liberal Studies     2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Kara Bowen Law School Wage and Benefits Issues - Chair 2018-20 2020-22
David Greganti College of Engineering   2017-19 2019-21
Kara Keen School of Music Public Relations Committee - Co-Chair   2020-22

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Frankie Perry Libraries     2019-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Teniesha Anderson Student Leadership

Bylaws
Election - Chair

  2020-22
John Hudgens Police Services     2019-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Theresa Adams University & Student Business Services   2018-20 2020-22
Robynn Hopkins Human Resources Wage and Benefits Issues   2020-22
Paige Richmond Human Resources     2019-21
Kate Sims Finance Bylaws - Chair   2020-22
Sharrion Smith Procurement and Contract Services     2019-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Randy Phillips Police Services     2019-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
Tiffany Jordan Registrar Office Public Relations   2020-22
Lisa Justen Registrar Office   2017-19 2019-21
Keri Kerr Admissions Operations     2019-21

Name Department Committee Previous Term Current Term
OPEN Lambuth