X

Staff Senators 2019-2020 

Last Name

First Name

Email Address

Previous Term

Current Term

Home Department

Cluster

Abernathy

Jessica

jmabrnth

 

 2019-2021

G

Earth Sciences

Adams

Theresa

tmadams

 

 2018-2020

M

University & Student Business Services

 Allred

Christopher

clallred

 2017-2019

2019-2021

D

Physical Plant Plumbing

Anderson

Kendrick

kndrsn21

 

2019-2021

D

 Physical Plant HVAC

Banks

Devonia

drlucas

 

2019-2021

C

Enterprise Infrastructure Services

Barnett

Philip

pbbarntt

 

2019-2021

C

ITS Support Teaching and Learning

Booth

Steven

sabooth1

 

2019-2021

E

Office of University Advancement

Bourque

Christopher

cdburque

 

2019-2021

A

Academic Counseling

Bowen

Kara

kphllp10

 

 2018-2020

J

Law School

Breland

Frances

fwright2

 

 2018-2020

F

Communication Sciences & Disorders

Brown

Alison

mbrown37

2017-2019 

2019-2021

At Large

Student Leadership

Brown

DebraAnn

dbrown

 

2018-2020

O

Financial Aid

Buck

Kristen

knbuck

 

2018-2020

I

Teacher Education

Buckley

Octavia

lbckley1

 

 2019-2021

D

 Physical Plant Custodial

Canup

Katelyn

kmerson1

2017-2019

2019-2021

D

Physical Plant Business Operations

Cash

Harry

htcash

 

2019-2021

L

Multicultural Affairs

Clinton

Cody

cwsacks

 

2018-2020

At Large

College of Arts & Sciences

Cook

Margaret

mcook6

 

2019-2021

J

Architecture

Cowley

Fredrika

fcowley

2017-2019 

2019-2021

A

Center for Academic Retention and Enrichment Services 

Cullen

Meghan

mcullen

2017-2019

2019-2021

J

Law School

Davenport

Sheron

sttaylr1

 

2019-2021

A

Student Success Programs

Deal 

Brian

btdeal

 

 2018-2020

L

Student Leadership

Dennis

Cheryl

cddennis

 

2019-2021

D

 Physical Plant Custodial

Elliott

Lisa

llliott1

 

2019-2021

D

Physical Plant Supply

Evans

Tony

tdevans1

 

2019-2021

D

Physical Plant HVAC

Gillespie

Tracy

tgllspie

 

 2018-2020

M

University & Student Business Services

Harris

Jamilah

j.harris

 

2018-2020

P

Lambuth - Business & Finance

Haynes

Mattie

mrhaynes

 

2018-2020

G

Institute for Intelligent Systems 

Herring

Lakesha

lsherrng

 

2019-2021

A

Graduate Programs 

Hudgens

John

jghdgens

 

2019-2021

N

Police Services

Ivy

Zaneta

zivy 

 2017-2019

2019-2021

B

Athletics

Justen

Lisa

ljusten

 

2019-2021

O

Registrar's Office 

Kerr

Keri

kerikerr

 

2019-2021

O

Registrar's Office 

Kuykendoll

Angela

askykndl

 

2019-2021

A

Academic Innovation and Support Services

 Lurry

Kameron 

 knlurry

 

2019-2021 

 M

Human Resources 

Luu

Linh

lluu1

 

 2018-2020

L

Health Center

McGhee

Bernard

bmcghee1

 

2019-2021

C

Information Technology Services 

Patterson

Mark

mpttrs12

2017-2019 

 2019-2021

B

Athletics

Perry

Frankie

fperry

 

2019-2021

K

Libraries

Peters

Vickie

vpeters

 

2019-2021

G

 School of Urban Affairs

Phillips

Randy

rphllips

 

2019-2021

N

Police Services

Richmond 

 Paige

pnholmes 

 

2019-2021 

 M

Human Resources 

Rogers

Kesha

kdrgers3

 

2019-2021

D

Physical Plant Custodial

Simington

Madeline

msmngton

 

2018-2020

L

Auxiliary Fiscal Operations 

Smith

Sharrion

sasmith5

 

2019-2021

G

Procurement and Contract Services

Tardugno

Victoria

vcrynlds

 

 2018-2020

G

College of Arts & Sciences

Vawter

Minor 

mlvawter

 

 2018-2020

D

 Physical Plant Maintenance Repairs

Walker

Chaundra

cdhgghis

 

 2018-2020

At Large

School of Public Health

Watson-Moore

Lakisha

lwtsnmre

 

2019-2021

D

Physical Plant Business Operations 

Wilson

Amy

lwlson10

 

2019-2021

I

College of Education

OPEN

    

C

 Information Technology Services

OPEN

    

D

Physical Plant 

OPEN

H

College of Business Economics, School of Accountancy