X

Fall Class List

Please note: Schedule subject to change

TERMCOURSETITLECRNDAYTIMEINSTRUCTOR
1ACAD
1100-503
Academic Strategies90406MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Marissa
Martinez
1STACCT
2010-M90
Financial Accounting96139



Stella
Eddleman
2NDACCT
2020-M90
Mgmt Acct / Non-Acct Major96140



Stella
Eddleman
1ANTH
1200-501
Cultural Anthropology84334MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Paul
Mego
1BA
7501-M90
Impactful Leadership94504



Sana
Ahmed
1BIOL
1010-501
Biology of Cells89658TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1011-511
Biology of Cells Lab89659T

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1120-501
General Biology II84688MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
David
Clarke
1BIOL
1121-511
General Biol II Lab81616T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
1230-M90
Microbiology 81638



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1230-M91
Microbiology 96793



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-M90
Microbiology Lab90413



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-M91
Microbiology Lab90414



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2010-501
Anatomy/Physiology I89660MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
2011-511
Anat/Physiology I Lab89661R

02:20 pm
04:20 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
2011-513
Anat/Physiology I Lab81662F

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
3072-501
Genetics91549MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
3073-511
Genetics Laboratory91937TR

11:20 am
01:20 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
3500-501
General Microbiology91938MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3505-511
Gen Microbiology Lab91939TR

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3620-501
Comp Anatomy of Vertebrts91940TR

09:40 am
10:35 am
David
Clarke
1BIOL
3620-511
Comp Anatomy of Vertebrts91941MW

02:45 pm
05:45 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
4000-502
Research I86090



Charles
Kubicek
1CHEM
1010-501
Chemistry of Materials96382TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
1011-511
Chemistry of Materials Lab96383R

02:45 pm
04:45 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3301-511
General Organic Chemistry I L90845W

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3301-DL1
General Organic Chemistry I L96753W

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3311-501
Gen Organic Chemistry I96342MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3311-DL1
Gen Organic Chemistry I96752MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CJUS
1100-M90
Intro/Criminal Justice84358



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
2226-M90
Introduction to Police96117



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
3226-M90
Police in America91477



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4125-501
Crime and the Media94535TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
George
Megelsh
1COMM
2381-507
Oral Communication84234MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Tracy
Giovanetti
1COMM
2381-511
Oral Communication85495TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Tracy
Giovanetti
1COMM
2381-DL2
Oral Communication93117MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Tracy
Giovanetti
1COMM
2381-M90
Oral Communication94384



Tracy
Giovanetti
1COMM
4341-M90
Interpersonal Communication92411



Tracy
Giovanetti
1ECON
2010-502
Intro to Macroeconomics90356M

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Garry
Carroll
1EDPR
2111-505
Development Across Lifespan90053TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Denise
Winsor
1ELED
3242-501
Teaching/Learning Elementary88012R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1ELED
3251-501
Methods in Early Math88709M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Lonoza
1ELED
3271-503
Social Studies Elem Methods88840T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Lonoza
1ENGL
1010-509
English Composition90057TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Niles
Reddick
1ENGL
1010-5E1
English Composition89663TR

F

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
01:00 pm
01:50 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1010-DL1
English Composition92568



Joy
Austin
1ENGL
1010-DL2
English Composition92569



Joy
Austin
1ENGL
1010-DL3
English Composition88962



Jennie
Gibson
1ENGL
1010-DO5
English Composition93133



Chris
Clark
1ENGL
1020-507
English Comp/Analysis90060TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
2201-508
Literary Heritage81146MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-M90
Literary Heritage89896



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-M91
Literary Heritage90766



Joy
Austin
1ENGL
3220-501
British Lit since 175096449T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3221-M90
British Lit Romantic Age87610



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3329-501
Major Authors in American Lit90710TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
3607-M90
Fiction Writing96519



Gray
Hilmerson
1HIST
2010-507
U S to 187789665MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2010-DL1
U S to 187780147



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M90
Tennessee History 96055



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M91
Tennessee History 96056



Michele
Coffey
1HLSC
2200-502
Intro Public Hlth/Hlth Studies96075TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3522-M90
Assessment/Program Evaluation93914



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3800-M90
Prog/Plan and Development94440



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4520-M90
Health/Lifestyle Counseling96076



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4530-M90
Epidemiology93934



Mandy
Taylor
1STICL
3333-M90
Eval in Data-Driven Classroom90734



Tiffany
Lonoza
1ICL
4001-M90
Role of Assets in Education84290



Tiffany
Lonoza
1STICL
4021-M90
Prof/Ethic/Legal StandarSearch96654



Linda
Page
1ICL
4914-503
Residency I Practicum89703W

MTR

09:00 am
12:00 pm
07:30 am
04:30 pm
Torre
Kelley
Torre
Kelley
1IDT
3600-M90
Technology in Education90086



Whitney
Sanders
1JRSM
1700-501
Intro to Media92665TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Joseph
Hayden
1JRSM
4700-501
Media Law92668MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Thomas
Hrach
1JRSM
4910-M90
Social Media and Society94621



Matthew
Haught
1LITL
4240-501
Literacy in Grades PreK-493443R

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1MATH
1420-503
Foundations of Mathematics92900TR

T

11:20 am
12:45 pm
11:20 am
12:45 pm
Dawn
Englert
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-501
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus90089TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-DL1
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus91295



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-M90
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus91668



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-M90
College Algebra96331



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1730-D50
Pre-Calculus88422



Joseph
Londino
1MATH
1730-M90
Pre-Calculus96114



Joseph
Londino
1MGMT
3032-M90
Comm & Career Readiness95745



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3032-M91
Comm & Career Readiness95746



Sana
Ahmed
1MGMT
3110-501
Principles of Management84292MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4510-M90
Interntl Business Communictn80617



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4510-M91
Interntl Business Communictn96128



Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4810-M90
International Mgmt85514



Sana
Ahmed
1MUAP
1410-501
Percussion Intro Instr 85911



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1550-501
Guitar Intro Instr 86893



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1610-501
Voice Intro Instr 93042



Ashley
Adams
1MUAP
3015-501
Recording Studio Vocal Ensmble92198T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Ashley
Adams
2NDMUHL
3303-251
Western Music History 96786MW

11:00 am
12:25 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
2201-501
Intro to Music Industry89670MW

12:40 pm
01:40 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUS
1030-503
Introduction to Music89671TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUTC
1002-501
Musicianship I95393TR

MW

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
Jeremy
Tubbs
1NURS
3000-501
Pharmacology in Nursing90100F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3004-501
Intro to Pharm and Med Admin96576W

03:30 pm
04:30 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing92090W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment90101M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab90209F

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3103-514
Health Assessment Lab91415T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Jay
Pope
1NURS
3103-515
Health Assessment Lab90211F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care91257M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills91417T

07:31 am
11:30 am
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3106-512
Foundational Nursing Skills91418F

07:31 am
11:30 am
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3106-513
Foundational Nursing Skills91419T

07:30 am
11:30 am
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing90697F

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1STNURS
3129-151
Mental Health Nurs Practicum90698M

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
1STNURS
3129-152
Mental Health Nurs Practicum95927W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3129-251
Mental Health Nurs Practicum91422M

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3129-252
Mental Health Nurs Practicum92055W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3129-254
Mental Health Nurs Practicum90699R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3205-501
Nurs Adult I/Common Hlth Alt91256T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-511
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91423M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-512
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91424M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Leslie
Meals
1NURS
3206-514
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91426W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3206-515
Nursing Adult I/Practicum92017R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3206-516
Nursing Adult I/Practicum92457S

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3217-501
Nursing/Childbearing Family90700M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1STNURS
3219-151
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract90701S

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Betty
Brown
1STNURS
3219-152
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract95932W

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Sharon
Hopper
2NDNURS
3219-251
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract95933S

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Betty
Brown
1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing90703W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-151
Pediatric Nursing Practicum90704M

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-152
Pediatric Nursing Practicum92481T

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
1STNURS
3229-154
Pediatric Nursing Practicum93059F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
2NDNURS
3229-251
Pediatric Nursing Practicum95940M

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
2NDNURS
3229-252
Pediatric Nursing Practicum92978T

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
2NDNURS
3229-253
Pediatric Nursing Practicum90705R

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Andrew
Hardee
2NDNURS
3229-254
Pediatric Nursing Practicum93062F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
1NURS
3230-501
Gerontological Nursing90706M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3231-501
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91942T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3231-502
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91943W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
3231-503
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91944R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
3305-501
Nurs Adult II/Complex Hlt Alt92038W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-511
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract91169M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-513
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract92359T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-514
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract93073T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Rogers
1NURS
3306-515
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract94870R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lauren
Droke
1NURS
3306-517
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract96547F

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lauren
Droke
1NURS
3306-518
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract96548F

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Rogers
1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology90103W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs90708F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
2NDNURS
4111-M90
EBP and Research, RN-BSN96614



Sohye
Lee
1STNURS
4126-M90
Comm Hlth Nsg, RN-BSN96604



Sheri
Howard
1NURS
4127-501
Community Health Nursing91255T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Amy
Wake
1NURS
4128-M90
Comm Health Pract, RN-BSN96616



Tracey
Power
1STNURS
4129-151
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum85053M

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Amy
Wake
1STNURS
4129-152
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91427W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Amy
Wake
1STNURS
4129-154
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91431R

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Amy
Wake
2NDNURS
4129-251
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91428M

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Amy
Wake
2NDNURS
4129-252
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91429W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Amy
Wake
1NURS
4205-502
Transition Professional Nurs96684T

08:00 am
12:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4206-501
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91948



Teresa
Freeman
1NURS
4206-502
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91840



Ginger
Keymon
1NURS
4206-503
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum93053



Donmeka
Martin-Mercer
1NURS
4206-504
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91841



Virginia
Elder
1PBRL
3421-M90
Intro to Strategic Writing96357



Taylor
Ackerman
1PBRL
4301-M90
Event Planning for PR96353



Kim
Marks
1PBRL
6301-M90
Event Planning for PR96354



Kim
Marks
1PHIL
1101-501
Intro to Philosophy88736MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
1102-D51
Intro to Ethics96775



Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
1102-M90
Intro to Ethics89705



Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3514-M90
Biomedical Ethics 89571



Lucien
Garrett
1PHYS
2010-501
General Physics I82084TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Joseph
Londino
1PHYS
2011-511
General Physics Lab I82091F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Joseph
Londino
1POLS
1030-DL1
American Government90106



Paul
Mego
1POLS
1030-M90
American Government89858



Paul
Mego
1POLS
1102-502
Intro Modern Political Thought90107MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Paul
Mego
1POLS
1102-DL1
Intro Modern Political Thought94073MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Paul
Mego
1POLS
3312-501
Music and Politics95770M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Paul
Mego
1POLS
4504-M90
International Law 95892



Paul
Mego
1PSYC
1030-507
General Psychology90108MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3010-501
Research and Statistics I87693MW

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3101-501
Psychology of Personality85250TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3512-501
Health Psychology91306TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4032-M90
Research Methodology87712



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4401-501
Intro to Clinical Psychology95204MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4503-501
Independent Study in Psyc82728



Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4507-501
Psyc Internship90926F

01:00 pm
02:30 pm
Karen
Baker
1RLGN
1100-M90
Introduction to Religion94891



Lucien
Garrett
1SOCI
3422-M90
Racial/Ethnc Minorities94765



Devonia
Cage
1SPAN
1010-M90
Elementary Spanish I80604



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1010-M91
Elementary Spanish I89676



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-M90
Intermediate Spanish I94199



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-M91
Intermediate Spanish I95692



Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-M90
Foundations of Inclusive Ed89754



Shari
Baldwin
1SPED
3800-M90
Instruction for All Learners93500



Whitney
Sanders
1SPED
3803-541
Behavior Management in SPED88748



Shari
Baldwin
1STSPED
4020-M90
Lang and Comm for Incl Class96655



Linda
Page
1SWRK
2011-M90
Writing for Social Work93369



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
3010-M90
Soc Response to Human Need95232



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1UNHP
1100-531
The Honors Forum90404T

01:00 pm
02:00 pm
Paul
Mego