X

Fall Class List

Please note: Schedule subject to change

TERMCOURSETITLECRNDAYTIMEINSTRUCTOR
1ACAD
1100-503
Academic Strategies90406TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1STACCT
2010-M90
Financial Accounting96139



Stella
Eddleman
2NDACCT
2020-M90
Mgmt Acct / Non-Acct Major96140



Stella
Eddleman
1ANTH
1200-501
Cultural Anthropology84334MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Paul
Mego
1BA
7501-M90
Leadership & Negotiation94504



Sana
Ahmed
1BIOL
1010-501
Biology of Cells89658MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1011-511
Biology of Cells Lab89659T

01:40 pm
03:40 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1120-501
General Biology II84688MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
David
Clarke
1BIOL
1121-511
General Biol II Lab81616M

02:45 pm
05:45 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1230-501
Microbiology 90045TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1230-M90
Microbiology 81638



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-511
Microbiology Lab90046W

08:00 am
10:00 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-M90
Microbiology Lab90413



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2010-501
Anatomy/Physiology I89660MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
2010-DL1
Anatomy/Physiology I93144MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
2011-511
Anat/Physiology I Lab89661W

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
2011-513
Anat/Physiology I Lab81662F

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
2011-DL1
Anat/Physiology I Lab81665F

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
3072-501
Genetics91549MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
3073-511
Genetics Laboratory91937TR

11:20 am
01:20 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
4503-511
Lab Tech In Biochem95758R

F

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
10:00 am
01:00 pm
Charles
Kubicek
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
4511-501
Biochemistry I95759TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Xiaohua
Huang
1BIOL
4900-501
Entomology95689TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
4900-511
Entomology95690M

02:20 pm
05:20 pm
David
Clarke
1CHEM
1110-501
General Chemistry I81193TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
1111-511
General Chemistry I Lab88438T

03:00 pm
05:45 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3301-511
General Organic Chemistry I L90845W

02:30 pm
05:30 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3310-501
Foundations/Organic Chemistry90844MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
4501-511
Lab Tech In Biochem95760F

R

10:00 am
01:00 pm
02:00 pm
05:00 pm
Charles
Kubicek
Charles
Kubicek
1CHEM
4511-501
Biochemistry I95761TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Xiaohua
Huang
1CJUS
1100-M90
Intro/Criminal Justice84358



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
1100-M91
Intro/Criminal Justice94540



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
2226-M90
Introduction to Police96117



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
3130-M90
Research Methods CJUS90191



Kiarra
Fortney
1CJUS
3226-M90
Police in America91477



George
Megelsh
1COMM
2381-507
Oral Communication84234MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
2381-511
Oral Communication85495TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
2381-D09
Oral Communication96068



Abby
Lackey
1COMM
2381-DA9
Oral Communication96069



Abby
Lackey
1COMM
2381-DL2
Oral Communication93117MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
2381-M90
Oral Communication94384



Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
4341-M90
Interpersonal Communication92411



Lauren
Johnsen
1ECON
2010-502
Intro to Macroeconomics90356T

05:30 pm
07:30 pm
Garry
Carroll
1ELED
3242-541
Teaching/Learning Elem School95706



Torre
Kelley
1ELED
3251-501
Method/Teach Math/Elem Grades88709R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Annette
Cornelius
1ELED
3271-503
Method/Social Studies/Elem Grd88840M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Bates
1ENGL
1010-507
English Composition90055MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1010-509
English Composition90057TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Niles
Reddick
1ENGL
1010-5E1
English Composition89663TR

F

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
01:00 pm
01:50 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1010-DL1
English Composition92568



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
1010-DL2
English Composition92569



Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1010-DO5
English Composition93133



Chris
Clark
1ENGL
1020-507
English Comp/Analysis90060TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-508
Literary Heritage81146MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
2201-M90
Literary Heritage89896



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3401-M90
Children's Literature95749



Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
4451-M90
Studies/Women and Literature95750



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
4452-501
Modern Drama93419W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1HIST
2010-507
U S to 187789665MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2010-DL1
U S to 187780147



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M90
Tennessee History 96055



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M91
Tennessee History 96056



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
3884-M3L
Civil Rights Movement96058



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
3884-M90
Civil Rights Movement96057



Michele
Coffey
1HLSC
2200-502
Intro Public Hlth/Hlth Studies96075TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3522-M90
Assessment/Program Evaluation93914



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3800-M90
Prog/Plan and Development94440



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4520-502
Health/Lifestyle Counseling96076TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4530-M90
Epidemiology93934



Mandy
Taylor
1STICL
3333-M90
Stdnt Assess/Inst Dec Mkng90734



Tiffany
Bates
1ICL
4001-M90
Teaching/Diverse Environment84290



Tammy
Combs
1STICL
4021-151
Professional/Ethical Practices88755T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Linda
Page
1ICL
4914-503
Residency I Practicum89703



Pamela
McCarty
1IDT
3600-M90
Technology in Education90086



Tiffany
Bates
1JRSM
1700-501
Intro to Media92665TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Tori
Cliff
1JRSM
4700-501
Media Law92668TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Thomas
Hrach
1JRSM
4910-M90
Social Media and Society94621



Tori
Cliff
1LITL
4240-501
Literacy Grades K-493443T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1LITL
4240-502
Literacy Grades K-494773



Torre
Kelley
1MATH
1420-503
Foundations of Mathematics92900TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-DL1
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus91295



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-M90
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus91668



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-506
College Algebra90208TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-5E1
College Algebra89666TR

MW

08:00 am
09:25 am
08:00 am
08:55 am
Dawn
Englert
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1730-D50
Pre-Calculus88422



Joseph
Londino
1MATH
1730-M90
Pre-Calculus96114



Joseph
Londino
1MGMT
3032-M90
Comm & Career Readiness95745



Sana
Ahmed
1MGMT
3032-M91
Comm & Career Readiness95746



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3032-M93
Comm & Career Readiness96127



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4510-M90
Interntl Business Communictn80617



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4510-M91
Interntl Business Communictn96128



Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4810-M90
International Mgmt85514



Sana
Ahmed
1MUAP
1310-501
Piano Intro Instr 93582



Jenna
McLean
1MUAP
1550-501
Guitar Intro Instr 86893



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1610-501
Voice Intro Instr 93042



Jenna
McLean
1MUAP
3015-501
Recording Studio Vocal Ensmble92198T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jenna
McLean
1MUID
2201-501
Intro to Music Industry89670MW

12:40 pm
01:40 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
2905-501
Digital Audio Workstations I95769M

04:30 pm
07:30 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
3103-501
Songwriting I95766MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Jenna
McLean
1MUS
1030-503
Introduction to Music89671TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUS
1030-D50
Introduction to Music96144



Jenna
McLean
1MUS
1030-M90
Introduction to Music96146



Jenna
McLean
1MUTC
1002-501
Musicianship I95393TR

MW

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Jenna
McLean
Jenna
McLean
1NURS
3000-501
Pharmacology in Nursing90100F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing92090W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3005-502
Intro Professional Nursing95925F

09:00 am
11:00 am
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3006-511
Professional Nursing Seminar91410T

08:00 am
09:00 am
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3006-512
Professional Nursing Seminar91411T

09:15 am
10:15 am
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3006-513
Professional Nursing Seminar91412T

11:00 am
12:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3006-514
Professional Nursing Seminar91413R

09:15 am
10:15 am
Bradley
Harrell
1NURS
3006-515
Professional Nursing Seminar95924R

11:00 am
12:00 pm
Bradley
Harrell
1NURS
3006-520
Professional Nursing Seminar95926F

11:15 am
12:15 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment90101M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab90209T

07:00 am
10:00 am
Kathy
O'Connor-Wray
1NURS
3103-512
Health Assessment Lab90210T

10:30 am
01:30 pm
Tiffany
Simpson
1NURS
3103-514
Health Assessment Lab91415T

10:30 am
01:30 pm
Kathy
O'Connor-Wray
1NURS
3103-515
Health Assessment Lab90211R

07:00 am
10:00 am
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3103-516
Health Assessment Lab95256R

10:30 am
01:30 pm
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care91257M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills91417T

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Stephanie
Zeto
1NURS
3106-512
Foundational Nursing Skills91418T

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Sarah
Bridges
1NURS
3106-513
Foundational Nursing Skills91419R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Pamela
Irvin
1NURS
3106-514
Foundational Nursing Skills91420R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3106-515
Foundational Nursing Skills94893F

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing90697F

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1STNURS
3129-151
Mental Health Nurs Practicum90698M

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Jillian
Hopkins
1STNURS
3129-152
Mental Health Nurs Practicum95927M

01:30 pm
07:30 pm
Jillian
Hopkins
1STNURS
3129-153
Mental Health Nurs Practicum91421W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Jillian
Hopkins
1STNURS
3129-155
Mental Health Nurs Practicum92054W

01:30 pm
07:30 pm
Joy
Price
2NDNURS
3129-251
Mental Health Nurs Practicum91422M

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Jillian
Hopkins
2NDNURS
3129-252
Mental Health Nurs Practicum92055M

01:30 pm
07:30 pm
Jillian
Hopkins
2NDNURS
3129-253
Mental Health Nurs Practicum92056W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Jillian
Hopkins
2NDNURS
3129-254
Mental Health Nurs Practicum90699W

01:30 pm
07:30 pm
Joy
Price
2NDNURS
3129-255
Mental Health Nurs Practicum95928W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Joy
Price
1NURS
3205-501
Nurs Adult I/Common Hlth Alt91256T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-511
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91423M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-513
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91425M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lori
Stepp
1NURS
3206-514
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91426W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-515
Nursing Adult I/Practicum92017S

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3206-516
Nursing Adult I/Practicum92457W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Ava
Harden
1NURS
3206-517
Nursing Adult I/Practicum92456R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Stephanie
Zeto
1NURS
3206-518
Nursing Adult I/Practicum95929R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3206-519
Nursing Adult I/Practicum95930R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Roberto
Balungaya
1NURS
3217-501
Nursing/Childbearing Family90700M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3219-511
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract93961T

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3219-512
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract90702T

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3219-513
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract81911W

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3219-514
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract90701W

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing90703W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-152
Pediatric Nursing Practicum92481T

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-153
Pediatric Nursing Practicum94868F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
2NDNURS
3229-252
Pediatric Nursing Practicum92978T

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
2NDNURS
3229-253
Pediatric Nursing Practicum90705F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
1NURS
3230-501
Gerontological Nursing90706M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3231-501
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91942T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3231-502
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91943T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Joy
Price
1NURS
3231-503
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91944W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Stephanie
Zeto
1NURS
3231-504
Gerontological Nurs Practicum91945W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lacy
Tisdale
1NURS
3305-501
Nurs Adult II/Complex Hlt Alt92038W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-511
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract91169M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-512
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract91183M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-513
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract92359T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3306-515
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract94870R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3306-516
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract95935R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology90103W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs90708F

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4127-501
Community Health Nursing91255T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1STNURS
4129-151
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum85053M

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1STNURS
4129-152
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91427M

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1STNURS
4129-153
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91432W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1STNURS
4129-154
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91431W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1STNURS
4129-155
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum95939R

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Joy
Price
2NDNURS
4129-251
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91428M

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
2NDNURS
4129-252
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91429M

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
2NDNURS
4129-253
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91430W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
2NDNURS
4129-254
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum95931W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1NURS
4205-501
Transition Professional Nurs91947T

08:00 am
12:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1NURS
4205-M90
Transition Professional Nurs92983



Samantha
Calhoun
1NURS
4206-501
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91948T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Ginger
Keymon
1NURS
4206-502
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91840T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Teresa
Freeman
1NURS
4206-M90
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum92984



Jill
Dapremont
1PBRL
3400-M90
Intro to Public Relations95691



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
4430-M90
Media Relations95786



Tori
Cliff
1PHIL
1101-501
Intro to Philosophy88736MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
1102-M90
Intro to Ethics89705



Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3514-M90
Biomedical Ethics 89571



Lucien
Garrett
1PHYS
2010-501
General Physics I82084TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Joseph
Londino
1PHYS
2011-511
General Physics Lab I82091F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Joseph
Londino
1POLS
1030-DL1
American Government90106



Paul
Mego
1POLS
1030-M90
American Government89858



Paul
Mego
2NDPOLS
1102-M90
Intro Modern Political Thought96138



Paul
Mego
1POLS
4504-M90
International Law 95892



Paul
Mego
1PSYC
1030-507
General Psychology90108MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3010-501
Research and Statistics I87693MW

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3101-501
Psychology of Personality85250TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3512-501
Health Psychology91306TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4032-501
Research Methodology87712TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4401-501
Intro to Clinical Psychology95204MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4503-501
Independent Study in Psyc82728



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4507-501
Psyc Internship90926F

01:00 pm
02:30 pm
Karen
Baker
1RLGN
1100-M90
Introduction to Religion94891



Lucien
Garrett
1SOCI
3422-M90
Racial/Ethnc Minorities94765



Devonia
Cage
1SPAN
1010-M90
Elementary Spanish I80604



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1010-M91
Elementary Spanish I89676



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-M90
Intermediate Spanish I94199



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-M91
Intermediate Spanish I95692



Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-M90
Foundation/Exceptional Learn89754



Shari
Baldwin
1SPED
3800-M90
Methods I/Instruct/Literacy93500



Whitney
Sanders
1SPED
3803-541
Classroom/Behavior Management88748



Shari
Baldwin
1STSPED
4020-151
Language/Comm/Diverse Classrm92822T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Linda
Page
1SPED
7516-501
Adv Prin/Conc Appl Behv91970R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Meindl
1SWRK
2011-M90
Writing for Social Work93369



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
3010-M90
Soc Response to Human Need95232



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1UNHP
1100-531
The Honors Forum90404M

02:20 pm
03:20 pm
Paul
Mego
1UNIV
3540-M90
Ethics & Professionalism92697



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4380-501
Independent Study89673



Jeremy
Tubbs
2NDUNIV
4530-M91
Family Resource Management96161



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4995-M90
Senior Project84702



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4995-M91
Senior Project87413



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4995-M92
Senior Project87492



Joy
Austin