X

Fall 2024 Classes

Please note: Schedule subject to change

TERMCOURSETITLECRNDAYTIMEINSTRUCTOR
1ACAD
1100-503
Academic Strategies90406TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Marissa
Martinez
1STACCT
2010-M90
Financial Accounting96139





2NDACCT
2020-M90
Mgmt Acct / Non-Acct Major96140





1ANTH
1200-501
Cultural Anthropology84334MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Paul
Mego
1BA
7501-M90
Impactful Leadership97032



Sana
Ahmed
1BIOL
1010-501
Biology of Cells89658TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1011-511
Biology of Cells Lab89659T

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1120-501
General Biology II84688MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
David
Clarke
1BIOL
1121-511
General Biol II Lab81616T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1230-501
Microbiology 90045MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1230-M90
Microbiology 81638



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-511
Microbiology Lab90046W

08:00 am
10:00 am
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-M90
Microbiology Lab90413



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2010-501
Anatomy/Physiology I89660MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
2011-511
Anat/Physiology I Lab89661R

02:20 pm
04:20 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
3072-501
Genetics91549MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
3073-511
Genetics Laboratory91937TR

11:20 am
01:20 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
4055-501
Ecology/Environment Iss89460MW

11:30 am
12:55 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
4900-501
Entomology95689TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
David
Clarke
1BIOL
4900-511
Entomology95690M

02:45 pm
05:45 pm
David
Clarke
1CHEM
1010-501
Chemistry of Materials96382TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
1011-511
Chemistry of Materials Lab96383R

02:45 pm
04:45 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
1110-501
General Chemistry I81193MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
1111-511
General Chemistry I Lab88438M

02:30 pm
05:15 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3301-511
General Organic Chemistry I L90845W

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3311-501
Gen Organic Chemistry I96342MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CJUS
1100-M90
Intro/Criminal Justice84358



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
2226-M90
Introduction to Police96117



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
3226-M90
Police in America91477



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4125-501
Crime and the Media94535TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
George
Megelsh
1COMM
2381-507
Oral Communication84234MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am


1COMM
2381-511
Oral Communication85495TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm


1COMM
2381-M90
Oral Communication94384





1COMM
4341-M90
Interpersonal Communication92411





1ECON
2010-502
Intro to Macroeconomics90356M

05:30 pm
07:30 pm


1EDPR
2111-505
Development Across Lifespan90053TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Sanchari
Banerjee
1ELED
3261-501
Methods of Elem Science88710T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Lonoza
1ELED
3271-503
Social Studies Elem Methods88840W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Lonoza
1ENGL
1010-507
English Composition90055MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1010-509
English Composition90057TR

09:40 am
11:05 am


1ENGL
1010-5E1
English Composition89663TR

F

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
01:00 pm
01:50 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
2201-508
Literary Heritage81146MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-M90
Literary Heritage89896



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3210-501
British Lit to 175090311T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3327-502
American Literature to 186590312TR

02:30 pm
04:05 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
3607-M90
Fiction Writing96519



Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
4451-M90
Studies/Women and Literature95750



Elizabeth
Weston
1HIST
2010-507
U S to 187789665MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2020-M90
The U S Since 187794444



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M90
Tennessee History 96055



Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M91
Tennessee History 96056



Michele
Coffey
1HLSC
2200-502
Intro Public Hlth/Hlth Studies96075TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3522-M90
Assessment/Program Evaluation93914



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3800-501
Prog/Plan and Development94440TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4520-M90
Health/Lifestyle Counseling96076



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4530-M90
Epidemiology93934



Mandy
Taylor
1STICL
3333-M90
Eval in Data-Driven Classroom90734



Tiffany
Lonoza
1STICL
4021-151
Prof/Ethic/Legal StandarSearch88755W

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
George
Falls
1ICL
4914-503
Residency I Practicum89703MTR

W

07:30 am
04:30 pm
09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
Torre
Kelley
1IDT
3600-M90
Technology in Education90086





1JRSM
1700-501
Intro to Media92665TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Tori
Cliff
1JRSM
4700-501
Media Law92668TR

09:40 am
11:05 am


1LITL
4239-501
Phonological Awareness Phonic97165W

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1LITL
4240-501
Literacy in Grades PreK-493443M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1MATH
1530-501
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus90089TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-M90
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus91668



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-506
College Algebra90208TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1710-5E1
College Algebra89666TR

MW

11:20 am
12:45 pm
11:30 am
12:25 pm
Dawn
Englert
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1730-M90
Pre-Calculus96114



Joseph
Londino
1MATH
1830-502
Elementary Calculus84374MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Joseph
Londino
1MGMT
3032-M90
Comm & Career Readiness95745



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3032-M91
Comm & Career Readiness95746



Sana
Ahmed
1MGMT
3032-M92
Comm & Career Readiness95747



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4510-M90
Interntl Business Communictn80617



Martha
Robinson
1STMGMT
4510-M91
Interntl Business Communictn96128



Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4810-M90
International Mgmt85514



Sana
Ahmed
1MUAP
1001-501
Freshman Seminar97183F

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUAP
1410-501
Percussion Intro Instr 85911



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1550-501
Guitar Intro Instr 86893



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1610-501
Voice Intro Instr 93042



Ashley
Adams
1MUAP
3015-501
Recording Studio Vocal Ensmble92198T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUID
2201-501
Intro to Music Industry89670MW

12:40 pm
01:40 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUID
2905-501
Digital Audio Workstations I95769TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
4840-501
Entrepreneurship Comm Music97182M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUS
1030-503
Introduction to Music89671TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUTC
1002-501
Musicianship I95393TR

MW

08:00 am
09:25 am
02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
Jeremy
Tubbs
1NURS
3000-501
Pharmacology in Nursing90100F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3004-501
Intro to Pharm and Med Admin96576R

03:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing92090R

12:30 pm
02:30 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1STNURS
3007-M90
Intro Prof Nursing, RN-BSN96599



Linda
Billings
2NDNURS
3009-M90
Pharmacology, RN-BSN96606



Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment90101T

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab90209W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-513
Health Assessment Lab91414F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-514
Health Assessment Lab91415F

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care91257T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills91417W

07:30 am
01:30 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3106-512
Foundational Nursing Skills91418W

07:30 am
01:30 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3106-514
Foundational Nursing Skills91420F

07:30 am
01:30 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3109-M90
Health Assessment, RN-BSN96608



Sheri
Howard
2NDNURS
3110-M90
Health Assess Lab, RN-BSN96600



Sheri
Howard
1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing90697F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1STNURS
3129-151
Mental Health Nurs Practicum90698W

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3129-251
Mental Health Nurs Practicum91422R

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3205-501
Nurs Adult I/Common Hlth Alt91256T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-512
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91424W

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-513
Nursing Adult I/Practicum91425R

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3217-501
Nursing/Childbearing Family90700T

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1STNURS
3219-151
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract90701R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lacee
Harris
2NDNURS
3219-251
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract95933W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lacee
Harris
2NDNURS
3219-252
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract91365S

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing90703F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3227-502
Pediatric Nursing97012W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-152
Pediatric Nursing Practicum92481R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-154
Pediatric Nursing Practicum93059R

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-155
Pediatric Nursing Practicum94868F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
2NDNURS
3229-251
Pediatric Nursing Practicum95940R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
2NDNURS
3229-253
Pediatric Nursing Practicum90705R

06:30 am
06:30 pm


2NDNURS
3229-255
Pediatric Nursing Practicum96667F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3305-501
Nurs Adult II/Complex Hlt Alt92038F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3305-502
Nurs Adult II/Complex Hlt Alt97014W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-512
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract91183S

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-513
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract92359T

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-515
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract94870F

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-516
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract95935R

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-517
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract96547R

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-518
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract96548F

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology90103R

08:30 am
11:30 am


1STNURS
3401-M90
Pathophysiology, RN-BSN96602



Rebecca
Adkins
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs90708W

01:00 pm
04:00 pm


2NDNURS
4111-M90
EBP and Research, RN-BSN96614



Fatima
Alzyoud
1STNURS
4126-M90
Comm Hlth Nsg, RN-BSN96604



Joy
Hoffman
1NURS
4127-501
Community Health Nursing91255W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Amy
Wake
1STNURS
4129-151
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum85053R

09:00 am
03:00 pm


2NDNURS
4129-251
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum91428R

09:00 am
03:00 pm


1NURS
4205-502
Transition Professional Nurs96684T

08:00 am
12:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4206-501
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91948



Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4206-502
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum91840



Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4206-503
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum93053



Machell
Reifsnider
2NDNURS
4207-M90
Leadership for RNs, RN-BSN96611



Samantha
Calhoun
1STNURS
4209-M90
Prof Port Dev in Nsg, RN-BSN97156



Tracey
Power
1PHED
1302-501
Weight Training Applications89530MW

08:00 am
09:25 am


1PHIL
1101-501
Intro to Philosophy88736MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
1102-M90
Intro to Ethics89705



Lucien
Garrett
1PHYS
2010-501
General Physics I82084TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Joseph
Londino
1PHYS
2011-511
General Physics Lab I82091F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Joseph
Londino
1POLS
1030-M90
American Government89858



Paul
Mego
1POLS
1102-502
Intro Modern Political Thought90107MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Paul
Mego
1POLS
4315-M90
Revolution/Political Violence88466



Paul
Mego
1PSYC
1030-507
General Psychology90108MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3010-501
Research and Statistics I87693MW

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3101-501
Psychology of Personality85250TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3519-501
Psyc for Healthcare Profession96921TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4032-501
Research Methodology87712F

12:00 pm
03:00 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4401-501
Intro to Clinical Psychology95204MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4503-501
Independent Study in Psyc82728



Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4503-M90
Independent Study in Psyc82446



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4507-501
Psyc Internship90926F

10:20 am
11:50 am
Karen
Baker
1RLGN
1100-M90
Introduction to Religion94891



Lucien
Garrett
1SOCI
3422-M90
Racial/Ethnc Minorities94765



Devonia
Cage
1SPAN
1010-M90
Elementary Spanish I80604



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1010-M91
Elementary Spanish I89676



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-M90
Intermediate Spanish I94199



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2010-M91
Intermediate Spanish I95692



Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-M90
Foundations of Inclusive Ed89754



Linda
Page
1SPED
3802-501
Ed Assessment Incl. Setting88009M

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
George
Falls
1SPED
3804-501
SPED Methods II. Content Area88761T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
George
Falls
1STSPED
4020-M90
Lang and Comm for Incl Class96655



George
Falls
1STRM
3200-501
Intro to Strategic Media96980TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Tori
Cliff
1STRM
4233-M90
Media Relations97129



Tori
Cliff
1STRM
4295-M90
Campaigns Implementation & Ev96981



Tori
Cliff
1SWRK
2011-M90
Writing for Social Work93369



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
3010-501
Soc Response to Human Need95208TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
3010-M90
Soc Response to Human Need95232



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1UNHP
1100-531
The Honors Forum90404F

12:45 pm
01:45 pm
Paul
Mego
1UNIV
4380-501
Independent Study89673



Jeremy
Tubbs