X

Spring Class List

Please note: Schedule subject to change

TERMCOURSETITLECRNDAYTIMEINSTRUCTOR
1STACCT
2010-153
Financial Accounting21288MW

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Stella
Eddleman
1BA
7501-M90
Leadership & Negotiation27965



Sana
Ahmed
1BIOL
1020-501
Biology of Organisms16025MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
1021-511
Biology of Organisms Lab21289T

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
1110-501
General Biology I19453TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1111-511
General Biology I Lab23061R

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1230-M90
Microbiology 21560



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-M90
Microbiology Lab21561



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2020-501
Anatomy/Physiology II21562TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
2021-511
Anat/Physiology II Lab21290W

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
3130-501
Cell Biology23062MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
3200-501
General Botany23906MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3200-511
General Botany23922MW

02:10 pm
04:30 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3500-501
Micro I/Fundmntl Aspect23063TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3505-511
Gen Microbiology Lab23064TR

02:35 pm
04:35 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
4100-501
Evolution24523MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
David
Clarke
1CHEM
1120-501
General Chemistry II10171TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Aaron
Jones
1CHEM
1121-511
General Chemistry II Lab23065W

03:00 pm
05:45 pm
Aaron
Jones
1CHEM
3501-511
Foundation/Bioorganic Chem Lab23908F

09:10 am
12:10 pm
Aaron
Jones
1CHEM
3511-501
Foundations/Bioorganic CHEM23907MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Aaron
Jones
1CJUS
2226-M90
Introduction to Police23066



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4126-501
CJUS Admin and Mgmt23067MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4190-M90
Terrorism Soc/Legl Prsp22202



George
Megelsh
1COMM
2381-509
Oral Communication16248TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
2381-511
Oral Communication22096MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
2381-M90
Oral Communication28007



Lauren
Johnsen
1COMM
2381-M91
Oral Communication16189



Lauren
Johnsen
1ECON
2020-501
Intro to Microeconomics22098T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Garry
Carroll
1ELED
3242-541
Teaching/Learning Elem School19312



Torre
Kelley
1ELED
3261-502
Method/Teach/Science/Elem Grde19128W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1ENGL
1020-503
English Comp/Analysis16093MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1020-505
English Comp/Analysis21291TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
2201-505
Literary Heritage21292TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-M90
Literary Heritage11857



Tyler
Glodjo
1ENGL
3215-501
Shakespeare I23855W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3330-501
Place/Time in American Lit22231TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
3401-M90
Children's Literature28239



Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
4451-M90
Studies/Women and Literature28240



Elizabeth
Weston
1ESCI
1301-505
Survey of World Regions21568MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Paul
Mego
1HIST
1120-502
World History since 150010454MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Roy
Hopper
1HIST
2020-DL1
The U S Since 187710485



Roy
Hopper
1HIST
2020-M90
The U S Since 187716058



Roy
Hopper
1HLSC
3505-M90
Prin/Health Fitness Instruc28002



Mandy
Aycock
1HLSC
3800-M90
Prog/Plan and Development28003



Mandy
Aycock
1HLSC
4500-541
Project Management in HLSC25852



Mandy
Aycock
1HLSC
4530-541
Epidemiology26643



Mandy
Aycock
1ICL
3333-541
Stdnt Assess/Inst Dec Mkng22468



Katelyn
Chambers
1ICL
4001-541
Teaching/Diverse Environment21605



Annette
Cornelius
1ICL
4800-501
Residency II Prof Seminar16139



Pamela
McCarty
1ICL
4904-501
Residency II Clinical16141



Pamela
McCarty
1IDT
3600-541
Technology in Education17863



Annette
Cornelius
1JRSM
4910-M90
Social Media and Society25505



Tori
Cliff
1LITL
4241-501
Literacy in Grades 4-826310T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1MATH
1420-506
Foundations of Mathematics22106TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1420-DL1
Foundations of Mathematics14952



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1420-M90
Foundations of Mathematics16099



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-501
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus21299TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-D51
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus23982



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-M90
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus23918



Dawn
Englert
1STMGMT
3110-152
Organization and Mgmt16339R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Martha
Robinson
1STMGMT
3510-M90
Business Communications20486



Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
3510-M91
Business Communications20487



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
3510-M92
Business Communications21784



Sana
Ahmed
1MGMT
4510-M90
Interntl Business Communictn15664



Martha
Robinson
2NDMGMT
4510-M92
Interntl Business Communictn19133



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4810-M90
International Mgmt20484



Sana
Ahmed
2NDMKTG
3010-251
Principles of Marketing16164R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Sana
Ahmed
1MUAP
1310-501
Piano Intro Instr 13995



Jenna
McLean
1MUAP
1550-501
Guitar Intro Instr 23857



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1610-501
Voice Intro Instr 15510



Jenna
McLean
1MUAP
3015-501
Recording Studio Vocal Ensmble24373T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jenna
McLean
1MUHL
4806-501
History of Jazz28322MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Jenna
McLean
1MUS
1030-DL1
Introduction to Music20264



Marcin
Arendt
1MUS
1030-M90
Introduction to Music21576



Marcin
Arendt
1MUS
1040-502
Music in America23140TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUTC
2002-501
Musicianship II28323MW

TR

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Jenna
McLean
Jenna
McLean
1NURS
3000-501
Pharmacology in Nursing22019M

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Bradley
Harrell
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing28100F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3006-501
Professional Nursing Seminar23076T

04:00 pm
05:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3006-502
Professional Nursing Seminar23079W

04:00 pm
05:00 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3006-503
Professional Nursing Seminar23078W

04:00 pm
05:00 pm
Tameka
Emerson
1NURS
3006-505
Professional Nursing Seminar24648R

04:00 pm
05:00 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment22021M

09:00 am
11:00 am
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab22145T

07:00 am
10:00 am
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-512
Health Assessment Lab22146T

07:00 am
10:00 am
Kathy
O'Connor-Wray
1NURS
3103-513
Health Assessment Lab22147T

10:30 am
01:30 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-514
Health Assessment Lab22148T

10:30 am
01:30 pm
Kathy
O'Connor-Wray
1NURS
3103-515
Health Assessment Lab27227R

07:00 am
10:00 am
Stacie
Grantham
1NURS
3103-516
Health Assessment Lab27889R

10:30 am
01:30 pm
Stacie
Grantham
1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care23080T

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills23081W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Jay
Pope
1NURS
3106-512
Foundational Nursing Skills23082W

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Pamela
Irvin
1NURS
3106-513
Foundational Nursing Skills23083R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3106-514
Foundational Nursing Skills23084R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
1NURS
3106-515
Foundational Nursing Skills27226F

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3106-516
Foundational Nursing Skills27890F

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Pamela
Irvin
1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing22024F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Joy
Price
1STNURS
3129-152
Mental Health Nurs Practicum22429R

01:30 pm
07:30 pm
Joy
Price
1STNURS
3129-153
Mental Health Nurs Practicum24268R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Joy
Price
2NDNURS
3129-251
Mental Health Nurs Practicum24272T

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Kimberly
Smith
2NDNURS
3129-252
Mental Health Nurs Practicum24273R

07:00 am
01:00 pm
Joy
Price
2NDNURS
3129-254
Mental Health Nurs Practicum24275R

01:30 pm
07:30 pm
Joy
Price
1NURS
3205-501
Nurs Adult I/Common Hlth Alt23555M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-510
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23928T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3206-511
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23925T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-512
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23926W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-513
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23927W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Tameka
Emerson
1NURS
3206-515
Nursing Adult I/Practicum27228R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3217-501
Nursing/Childbearing Family20322W

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Rebecca
Burrow
1NURS
3219-511
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract19175M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Rebecca
Burrow
1NURS
3219-512
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract20510M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3219-513
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract23929T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Rebecca
Burrow
1NURS
3219-514
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract24900T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1NURS
3219-517
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract28103F

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Betty
Brown
1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing20323M

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Julie
Cupples
1STNURS
3229-152
Pediatric Nursing Practicum26877F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Julie
Cupples
2NDNURS
3229-251
Pediatric Nursing Practicum19554W

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Julie
Cupples
2NDNURS
3229-252
Pediatric Nursing Practicum11229F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Julie
Cupples
1NURS
3230-501
Gerontological Nursing16397W

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3231-501
Gerontological Nurs Practicum23580M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
3231-502
Gerontological Nurs Practicum24292M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
3231-504
Gerontological Nurs Practicum24902R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Megan
Essary
1NURS
3231-505
Gerontological Nurs Practicum24874R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3231-506
Gerontological Nurs Practicum28105R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Makiya
Rinks
1NURS
3305-501
Nurs Adult II/Complex Hlt Alt23557M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-511
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23930T

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-512
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23931W

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-513
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23932R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Meredith
Gaitley
1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology22022R

02:00 pm
05:00 pm
Tiffany
Elliott
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs21711W

03:30 pm
06:30 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
2NDNURS
4110-M90
Evidence Based Practice Nurs25348



Sheri
Howard
1NURS
4127-501
Community Health Nursing18159M

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1STNURS
4127-M90
Community Health Nursing25346



Leslie
Sands
1STNURS
4129-151
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum23086T

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Cheryl
Marberry
1STNURS
4129-152
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum22819W

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Sherrita
Dowell
2NDNURS
4129-251
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum24276R

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
2NDNURS
4129-253
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum24278R

09:00 am
03:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4129-M90
Community Hlth Nurs Practicum25347



Leslie
Sands
1NURS
4205-501
Transition Professional Nurs24281T

08:00 am
12:00 pm
Michelle
Baldwin
1NURS
4205-M90
Transition Professional Nurs25204



Samantha
Calhoun
1NURS
4206-501
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum24290T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Teresa
Freeman
1NURS
4206-502
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum24291T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Ginger
Keymon
1NURS
4206-503
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum27184T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Virginia
Elder
1NURS
4206-504
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum26192T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Donmeka
Martin-Mercer
1NURS
4206-M90
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum25205



Susan
McClora
1NURS
4206-M91
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum25331



Susan
McClora
1NURS
4800-501
Independent Study11289



Brandi
Pruitt
1PBRL
3421-M90
Intro Public Relations Writing27625



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
4301-M90
Event Planning for PR27627



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
4440-M90
Public Relations Campaign28441



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
4830-501
Directed Indiv Study27870



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
6301-M90
Event Planning for PR28434



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
6440-M90
Public Relations Campaign28216



Tori
Cliff
1PHIL
1102-501
Intro to Ethics21580MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
1102-M90
Intro to Ethics27465



Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3514-M90
Biomedical Ethics 24644



Lucien
Garrett
1PHYS
2020-501
General Physics II10384TR

08:00 am
09:25 am
Joseph
Londino
1PHYS
2021-511
General Physics Lab II23088F

01:00 pm
03:00 pm
Joseph
Londino
1POLS
1030-DL1
American Government27319



Paul
Mego
1POLS
1030-M90
American Government22014



Paul
Mego
1POLS
1102-503
Intro Modern Political Thought21581MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Paul
Mego
1POLS
4315-M90
Revolution/Political Violence12185



Paul
Mego
1PRST
7040-M90
Human Resources Mgmt21180



Hal
Freeman
1PRST
7800-M90
Organizational Change Skills22113



Hal
Freeman
1PSYC
1030-501
General Psychology22115MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
1300-501
Careers in Psychology25687F

11:30 am
12:30 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3020-501
Research and Statistics II23089MW

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3102-501
Psychopathology10614MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3108-501
Positive Psychology26380MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3520-501
Legal/Forensic Psyc17988TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Karen
Baker
2NDPSYC
4503-251
Special Problems in Psyc17161



Cheryl
Bowers
2NDPSYC
4504-251
Directed Research19773



Cheryl
Bowers
2NDPSYC
4507-251
Psyc Internship24760



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4507-501
Psyc Internship24372F

01:00 pm
02:30 pm
Karen
Baker
1RLGN
1100-M90
Introduction to Religion27611



Lucien
Garrett
1SOCI
3422-M90
Racial/Ethnc Minorities16169



Devonia
Cage
1SPAN
1020-M90
Elementary Spanish II25627



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2020-501
Intermediate Spanish II22441TR

03:15 pm
04:40 pm
Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2020-M90
Intermediate Spanish II26301



Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-541
Foundation/Exceptional Learn21306



Linda
Page
1SPED
3800-504
Methods I/Instruct/Literacy21307



Linda
Page
1SPED
3802-541
Ed Assessment/Inclusive Set19313



Linda
Page
1SPED
3804-501
SPED Methods II. Content Area20397M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Linda
Page
1SPED
7517-501
Func Anlys/Treat Prob Behv20353W

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Diana
Delgado
1SPED
7518-501
Evidence-Based Prac in ABA18367R

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
James
Meindl
1SWRK
2010-M90
Introduction to Social Work26264



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
2011-M90
Writing for Social Work25653



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
4840-541
Integrative Field Seminar I23655



Veronica
Brooks
1UNIV
3522-501
American Cinema 22327M

03:30 pm
06:30 pm
Niles
Reddick
1UNIV
3531-501
Am Exp: Image/Narrative 22123TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1UNIV
3540-M90
Ethics & Professionalism23136



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4995-M90
Senior Project15169



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4995-M91
Senior Project15177



Joy
Austin
1UNIV
4995-M92
Senior Project15167



Joy
Austin