X

Zone Information (check the zone map for locations)


Zone 1: Dance Schedule (Outside Communication and Fine Arts bldg.)

10:20 am - 10:40 am Korean Pop   
11:00 am - 11:20 am UofM Dance Program Performance  
11:40 am - 12:00 pm New Ballet Ensemble  
12:20 pm - 12:40 pm UofM Dance Program Alum Performance  
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm East High School Theatre & Dance Dept.  
1:40 pm - 2:00 pm Jay Kumar Performance  
2:20 pm - 2:40 pm Asian American Association  
3:20 pm - 3:40 pm The Underground  

 

 


Zone 2: Informational/Interactive Booths

Click here for more information about Memphis community groups hosting booths >

Click here for more information about UofM departments hosting informational booths >

 


Zone 3: Art Museum of the University of Memphis (Communication and Fine Arts bldg.)

Click here for more information about AMUM's three new exhibitions. >

 


Zone 4: Opera Schedule (Rudi E. Scheidt School of Music bldg.)

10:00 am - 10:20 am TJ Turner - “A New Messiah”    
11:00 am - 11:20 am Philip Himebook - "To Julia"    
12:00 pm - 12:20 pm Cordova HS    
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm Opera Memphis    
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm Bradley Sowell and Desiree Howe    



 


Zone 5: Theatre Schedule (Theatre and Dance bldg.)

Voices of the South    
  10:20 am - 10:40 am    
  11:20 am - 11:40 am    
  12:20 pm - 12:40 pm    
  1:20 pm - 1:40 pm    
  2:20 pm - 2:40 pm    



 


Zone 6: Fashion Show / Street Wear (Between Theatre and Dance Bldg. and Rudi E. Scheidt School of Music bldg.)

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm Fashion Show  


Click here for more information about the Fashion Show >

 


Zone 7: Food Trucks along Central Avenue

Click to see what food trucks are here >

 


Zone 8: Commercial Music Schedule (Parking Lot of Scheidt Family Performing Arts Center)

10:00 am - 10:30 am Soundscape  
11:00 am - 11:30 am Zeke Wright (Blue Tom)  
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Alexis Jade (Blue Tom)  
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Lambuth Ensemble  
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Sound Fuzion  
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Stax Music Academy Rythm Section  


Click here to find out more about the bands >

 


Zone 9: CCFA Exposé (Scheidt Family Performing Arts Center)

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm CFA Expose  


View additional event information >

 


Zone 10: Jazz Schedule (Scheidt Family Performing Arts Center)

10:30 am - 11:00 am Steve Lee/Memphis Jazz Workshop combo  
11:30 am - 12:00 pm My #1 Monday  
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm UofM Vocal Combo  
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm 901-Jazz  



 


Zone 11: Short Films Schedule (Theatre Building, Room 237A)

10:00 am - 11:30 am Studio Suggs Film Screening  
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm UofM Alumni & student Film Screening  
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Indie Memphis Film Screening  


Click here to see what films are playing (**ALL ARE CONSIDERED RATED R**) >

 


Zone 12: Art - Martha and Robert Fogelman Galleries of Contemporary Art (Communication and Art bldg.)

View additional event information >

 


Zone 13: Box Gallery (Communication and Art bldg.)

View additional event information >