X

Members

 

2020- 21 Graduate Student Senate

Executive Board

h

President, Graduate Student Association 

Mahbubul Hasan, M.S.

Applied Statistics Doctoral Student 

Email: Mhasan1@memphis.edu

Hasan's LinkedIn Profile


Executive Vice President(VP): Maurice Goldstein
Assistant Executive Vice President(VP): Keilyn Wells
Vice President of Communications(Secretary ): Courtney Peters
Assistant Vice President of Communications: Geethan Viswathasan
Vice President of Fiscal Affairs & Awards(Treasurer): Anita Keely
Assistant Vice President of Fiscal Affairs & Awards: Surabhi Naik & Akash Reddy Allam
Vice President of Innovations(Research and Professional Dev): Paige Castleman
Assistant Vice President of Innovations(Research and professional dev): Victoria Franklin & Kimberly Beth Neely
Vice President of Student Engagement (The Parliamentarian): Monica Bester
Assistant Vice President of Student Engagement: Kathryn Winsley & Ramia Ess

General Assembly

Arts & Sciences: Keilyn Wells, Charles Layne
Assistant College Representative of Arts & Sciences: Rabin Banjade, Michael Topping, Nedra Stratton
Business & Economics: Shanice D Oliver, Courtney Peters
Assistant College Representative of Business & Economics : Geethan Viswathasan, Erin Marbut, Billy Gene Key
Communication & Fine Arts: Roberta E. Inscho-Cox,
Communication Sciences & Disorders:
Education: Aijalon Payne, Cheryta R Jones
Engineering: Ramia Essa, Melish Kayastha
Health Studies: Kaitlin Higginbotham
Hospitality & Resort Management: Felipe Rocha, Anico Kimble
Law School:
Nursing: Lisa Bryant.
Public Health: Ashley Cooper, Kaitlin Higginbotham
Assistant College Representative of Public Health : Darien Sproesser, Nedra Stratton
University College:

 

Past Committees 

2018-19

Executive Board

  • President: Mahbubul Hasan
  • Vice President: Aubrey Toldi
  • Secretary: Jennifer Tatara
  • Treasurer: Maurice Goldstein
  • Parliamentarian: Monica Bester

 

General Assembly

  • • Arts & Sciences: Lucas Skinner, Anna Church
    • Business & Economics: Courtney Peters, Alexxas Johnson
    • Communication & Fine Arts: Roberta Inscho-Cox, Damariye LaQuan Smith
    • Communication Sciences & Disorders: Kara Sander, Alex Boudreaux
    • Education: Dominque Thomas, Mary Jo Harmon.
    • Engineering: Aashis Sapkota, Md Sultan Mahmud
    • Health Studies: Jake Melaro.
    • Hospitality & Resort Management: James McMillan, Patrick McKelvey
    • Law School: TBD
    • Nursing: Lisa Bryant. 
    • Public Health: Rebecca Johnson, Darien Sproesser
    • University College: Christopher Burton.