The Blue Line shuttle takes you where you need to go.
The Blue Line will resume all regular service routes on Wednesday, Jan. 24 and will run both shopping routes this week.
Spring 2024 Hours of Operation
Main Campus Blue Route:
Monday – Thursday 7am – 5pm
Park Avenue Campus Gray Route:
Monday – Thursday 7am – 5pm
Evening Route:
Monday – Thursday 5pm – 11pm
Afternoon Route:
Friday 2pm – 5pm
Main Campus Friday Route:
Friday 7am – 2pm
Park Avenue Campus Friday Route:
Friday 7am – 2pm
Target Route:
Thursday 1 trip with 2pm pickup & 4pm return
Kroger Route:
Friday runs continuously 2pm – 4:45pm
April 26 – May 2 (Exam Week): one (1) bus runs Holiday Route 7am-10pm
Blue Line Tracking
- Download the Blue Line app!
- Mobile App Tutorial [PDF]
- Video Tutorial:
Routes
- Blue Route (Main Campus)
- Has 11 stops on the Main Campus
- From 7am-5pm M-Th there is one bus on the route
- Friday 7am-2pm there is one bus on the route
- Anyone can ride the bus for free, after 5pm riders must show current UofM ID
- Gray Route (Park Avenue Campus)
- Has 5 stops on the Main Campus and 5 on the Park Avenue Campus
- From 7am-5pm M-Th there is one bus on the route
- Friday 7am-2pm there is one bus on the route
- Anyone can ride the bus for free, after 5pm riders must show current UofM ID
- Evening Route (Covers both Blue & Gray Routes)
- From 5pm-11pm M-Th there is one bus on this route
- Friday 2pm-5pm there is one bus on this route
- Anyone can ride the bus for free, after 5pm riders must show current UofM ID
- Purple Kroger Poplar Plaza Route (Fall/Spring only)
- One bus dedicated to this route; runs continuously from the 3 stops located near Residence Halls.
- Route begins at the Central Parking Lot Carpenter Complex at 2pm. Next Stop is Shirley C. Raines Centennial Place, and then to Rawls Hall stop (includes Rawls, Smith, LLC.)
- LAST BUS leaves Poplar Plaza at 4:45pm; it is your responsibility to make this bus. If you miss this bus you must provide your own means of transportation back to campus.
- Red Target Colonial Route (Fall/Spring only)
- One bus dedicated to this route; bus makes 1 stop at each of the 3 stops near Residence Halls.
- Route begins at the Central Parking Lot Carpenter Complex at 2pm. Next Stop is Shirley C. Raines Centennial Place, and then to Rawls Hall stop (includes Rawls, Smith, LLC.)
- Bus returns at 3:45pm for return to campus at 4pm; it is your responsibility to make this bus. If you miss this bus you must provide your own means of transportation back to campus.