X

Spring 2024 Classes

Please note: Schedule subject to change

TERMCOURSETITLECRNDAYTIMEINSTRUCTOR
1BA
7501-M90
Impactful Leadership27965



Sana
Ahmed
1BIOL
1020-501
Biology of Organisms16025MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1021-511
Biology of Organisms Lab21289T

02:00 pm
04:00 pm
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
1110-501
General Biology I19453TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1111-511
General Biology I Lab23061R

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1230-M90
Microbiology 21560



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
1231-M90
Microbiology Lab21561



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
2020-501
Anatomy/Physiology II21562MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
2021-511
Anat/Physiology II Lab21290M

03:00 pm
05:00 pm
David
Clarke
1BIOL
3130-501
Cell Biology23062MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
3200-501
General Botany23906MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
3200-511
General Botany23922MW

02:10 pm
04:30 pm
Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
4000-501
Research I17637



Rebecca
Cook
1BIOL
4000-502
Research I17119



Charles
Kubicek
1BIOL
4100-501
Evolution24523MW

09:10 am
10:35 am
David
Clarke
1BIOL
4511-501
Biochemistry I24522TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Charles
Kubicek
1CHEM
1010-501
Chemistry of Materials29625TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
1011-511
Chemistry of Materials Lab10157R

02:45 pm
04:45 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3302-511
Gen Organic Chem II Lab29624T

01:30 pm
04:30 pm
Iulia
Sacui
1CHEM
3312-501
Gen Organic Chem II29623MWF

08:00 am
08:55 am
Iulia
Sacui
1CJUS
1100-M90
Intro/Criminal Justice29253



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4130-M90
Ethical Dilemmas/CJUS28911



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4190-M90
Terrorism Soc/Legl Prsp22202



George
Megelsh
1CJUS
4233-501
Organized Crime24466TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
George
Megelsh
1COMM
2381-509
Oral Communication16248TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Tracy
Giovanetti
2NDCOMM
2381-M90
Oral Communication28007



Tracy
Giovanetti
1COMM
4015-M90
Health Literacy28211



Tracy
Giovanetti
1COMM
4341-M90
Interpersonal Communication15787



Tracy
Giovanetti
1ELED
3242-502
Teaching/Learning Elementary19121M

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1ELED
3261-502
Methods of Elem Science19128T

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tiffany
Lonoza
1ENGL
1020-503
English Comp/Analysis16093MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1020-505
English Comp/Analysis21291TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
1020-M90
English Comp/Analysis27597



Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
2201-505
Literary Heritage21292TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-M90
Literary Heritage11857



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
2201-M91
Literary Heritage16012



Joy
Austin
1ENGL
3222-M90
British Lit/Victorian Era29771



Elizabeth
Weston
1ENGL
3607-M90
Fiction Writing11945



Gray
Hilmerson
1ENGL
4431-501
Contemporary Literature22233T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Elizabeth
Weston
1ESCI
1301-505
Survey of World Regions21568MWF

11:30 am
12:25 pm
Paul
Mego
1HIST
2020-504
The U S Since 187716211TR

11:20 am
12:45 pm
Michele
Coffey
1HIST
2030-M90
Tennessee History 28748



Michele
Coffey
1HLSC
3505-M90
Prin/Health Fitness Instruc28002



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
3800-M90
Prog/Plan and Development28003



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4500-M90
Project Management in HLSC25852



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4520-M90
Health/Lifestyle Counseling25853



Mandy
Taylor
1HLSC
4530-M90
Epidemiology26643



Mandy
Taylor
1STICL
3333-M90
Eval in Data-Driven Classroom22468



Tiffany
Lonoza
1ICL
4001-M90
Role of Assets in Education21605



Tiffany
Lonoza
1ICL
4800-501
Analyzing Current Trends16139T

04:30 pm
07:30 pm
Torre
Kelley
1ICL
4904-501
Residency II16141



Torre
Kelley
1IDT
3600-M90
Technology in Education17863



Tiffany
Lonoza
1JRSM
1700-M90
Intro to Media29045



Tori
Cliff
1LITL
4241-501
Literacy in Grades 4-826310T

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Torre
Kelley
1MATH
1420-506
Foundations of Mathematics22106MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1420-M90
Foundations of Mathematics16099



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-501
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus21299TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1530-M90
Prob/Statistics/Non Calculus23918



Dawn
Englert
1MATH
1730-M90
Pre-Calculus28954



Joseph
Londino
1MGMT
3032-M90
Comm & Career Readiness28728



Sana
Ahmed
1STMGMT
3032-M91
Comm & Career Readiness28729



Sana
Ahmed
2NDMGMT
3032-M92
Comm & Career Readiness28730



Martha
Robinson
1STMGMT
3032-M93
Comm & Career Readiness28727



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4510-M90
Interntl Business Communictn15664



Martha
Robinson
1STMGMT
4510-M91
Interntl Business Communictn28731



Martha
Robinson
1MGMT
4810-M90
International Mgmt20484



Sana
Ahmed
1MUAP
1410-501
Percussion Intro Instr 20062



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1550-501
Guitar Intro Instr 23857



Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUAP
1610-501
Voice Intro Instr 15510



Ashley
Adams
1MUAP
3015-501
Recording Studio Vocal Ensmble24373T

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUHL
4805-501
History of Rock and Roll23072M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUHL
6805-501
History Of Rock & Roll 29971M

05:30 pm
08:30 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
1MUID
3103-501
Songwriting I14089MW

12:40 pm
02:05 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUID
4850-501
Record Company Operations I14103TR

02:40 pm
04:05 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUS
1030-502
Introduction to Music21576TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Ashley
Adams
1MUTC
2002-501
Musicianship II28323TR

MW

08:00 am
09:25 am
02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Jeremy
Tubbs
Jeremy
Tubbs
1NURS
3000-501
Pharmacology in Nursing22019F

09:00 am
10:15 am
Amy
Luckey
1NURS
3004-501
Intro to Pharm and Med Admin29633W

03:30 pm
04:30 pm
Lacee
Harris
1NURS
3005-501
Intro Professional Nursing28100W

12:30 pm
02:30 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1STNURS
3007-M90
Intro Prof Nursing, RN-BSN29722



Tracey
Power
2NDNURS
3009-M90
Pharmacology, RN-BSN29723



Dawn
Kallaher
1NURS
3101-501
Health Assessment22021M

01:00 pm
02:15 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-511
Health Assessment Lab22145R

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3103-512
Health Assessment Lab22146R

01:00 pm
04:00 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
3105-501
Foundations PT-Centered Care23080W

09:00 am
10:15 am
Amy
Wake
1NURS
3106-511
Foundational Nursing Skills23081F

07:30 am
01:30 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3106-512
Foundational Nursing Skills23082T

07:30 am
01:30 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3106-513
Foundational Nursing Skills23083F

07:30 am
01:30 pm
Brandi
Pruitt
2NDNURS
3109-M90
Health Assessment, RN-BSN29724



Christin
Mays
2NDNURS
3110-M90
Health Assess Lab, RN-BSN29725



Christin
Mays
1NURS
3127-501
Mental Health Nursing22024F

01:00 pm
02:15 pm
Tasma
Robertson
1STNURS
3129-151
Mental Health Nurs Practicum29709R

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3129-251
Mental Health Nurs Practicum29711R

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
2NDNURS
3129-252
Mental Health Nurs Practicum29758W

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Dama
Cooley
1NURS
3205-501
Nurs Adult I/Common Hlth Alt23555T

11:00 am
12:15 pm
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3206-510
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23928R

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3206-511
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23925S

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Alena
Woods
1NURS
3206-512
Nursing Adult I/Practicum23926S

06:30 am
03:30 pm
Renee
Rogers
1NURS
3217-502
Nursing/Childbearing Family29634M

01:00 pm
02:15 pm
Lacee
Harris
1STNURS
3219-151
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29701R

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1STNURS
3219-152
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29702W

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
1STNURS
3219-153
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29704T

07:00 am
07:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
1STNURS
3219-154
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29705S

07:00 am
07:00 pm
Betty
Brown
2NDNURS
3219-251
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29703R

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
2NDNURS
3219-252
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29706T

07:00 am
07:00 pm
Lacee
Harris
2NDNURS
3219-253
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29707W

07:00 am
07:00 pm
Sharon
Hopper
2NDNURS
3219-254
Nurs Childbearing Family Pract29708S

07:00 am
07:00 pm
Betty
Brown
1NURS
3227-501
Pediatric Nursing20323W

01:00 pm
02:45 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-151
Pediatric Nursing Practicum29712M

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
1STNURS
3229-152
Pediatric Nursing Practicum29713F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
2NDNURS
3229-251
Pediatric Nursing Practicum29714M

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Amy
Luckey
2NDNURS
3229-252
Pediatric Nursing Practicum29715F

06:30 am
06:30 pm
Crystal
Garrett
1NURS
3230-501
Gerontological Nursing16397M

09:00 am
10:15 am
Kerri
Kitchen
1NURS
3231-501
Gerontological Nurs Practicum23580T

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Amy
Wake
1NURS
3231-503
Gerontological Nurs Practicum24901R

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Shanea
Hines
1NURS
3231-505
Gerontological Nurs Practicum24874W

07:00 am
03:00 pm
Clara
Barrow
1NURS
3305-501
Nurs Adult II/Complex Hlt Alt23557W

09:00 am
11:30 am
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-511
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23930M

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-512
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23931R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
Renee
Morris
1NURS
3306-513
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23932R

06:30 am
02:30 pm
David
Mayo
1NURS
3306-514
Nurs Adult II/Complex Pract23579F

06:30 am
02:30 pm
David
Mayo
1NURS
3400-501
Clinical Pathophysiology22022M

10:30 am
11:45 am
Bradley
Harrell
1STNURS
3401-M90
Pathophysiology, RN-BSN29730



Rebecca
Adkins
1NURS
4110-501
Evidence Based Practice Nurs21711F

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
2NDNURS
4111-M90
EBP and Research, RN-BSN29726



Sohye
Lee
1STNURS
4126-M90
Comm Hlth Nsg, RN-BSN29727



Joy
Hoffman
1NURS
4128-M90
Comm Health Pract, RN-BSN29728



Sheri
Howard
1NURS
4205-501
Transition Professional Nurs24281T

08:00 am
12:00 pm
Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4206-501
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29716



Machell
Reifsnider
1NURS
4206-502
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29717



Dama
Cooley
1NURS
4206-503
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29718



Tasma
Robertson
1NURS
4206-504
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29719



Ginger
Keymon
1NURS
4206-505
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29720



Donmeka
Martin-Mercer
1NURS
4206-506
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29721



Virginia
Elder
1NURS
4206-507
Transition Prof Nurs Practicum29908



Teresa
Freeman
1NURS
4207-M90
Leadership for RNs, RN-BSN29729



Samantha
Calhoun
1NURS
4208-M90
Trans Prof Nrs Prac, RN-BSN29565



Tracey
Power
1NURS
4208-M91
Trans Prof Nrs Prac, RN-BSN29731



Tracey
Power
1NURS
4208-M92
Trans Prof Nrs Prac, RN-BSN29732



Tracey
Power
1NURS
4208-M93
Trans Prof Nrs Prac, RN-BSN29733



Tracey
Power
1NURS
4208-M94
Trans Prof Nrs Prac, RN-BSN29734



Tracey
Power
1PBRL
3421-M90
Intro to Strategic Writing29804



Tori
Cliff
1PBRL
4421-M90
Crisis Comm in Public Relation29801



Tori
Cliff
1PHIL
1102-501
Intro to Ethics21580MW

02:20 pm
03:45 pm
Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
1102-M90
Intro to Ethics27465



Lucien
Garrett
1PHIL
3514-M90
Biomedical Ethics 24644



Lucien
Garrett
1POLS
1030-M90
American Government22014



Paul
Mego
1POLS
4504-M90
International Law 28746



Paul
Mego
1PSYC
1030-501
General Psychology22115TR

01:00 pm
02:25 pm
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
1300-501
Careers in Psychology25687F

11:30 am
12:30 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3020-501
Research and Statistics II23089MW

12:40 pm
02:40 pm
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3102-501
Psychopathology10614MWF

09:10 am
10:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
3303-501
Thinking/Cognitive Processes23090MWF

10:20 am
11:15 am
Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
3520-501
Legal/Forensic Psyc17988TR

09:40 am
11:05 am
Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4503-501
Independent Study in Psyc10774



Karen
Baker
1PSYC
4503-504
Independent Study in Psyc21071



Cheryl
Bowers
1PSYC
4507-501
Psyc Internship24372F

01:00 pm
02:30 pm
Karen
Baker
1RLGN
1100-M90
Introduction to Religion27611



Lucien
Garrett
1SOCI
3422-M90
Racial/Ethnc Minorities16169



Devonia
Cage
1SPAN
1020-M90
Elementary Spanish II25627



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
1020-M91
Elementary Spanish II11039



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2020-M90
Intermediate Spanish II26301



Robin
Rash
1SPAN
2020-M91
Intermediate Spanish II23593



Robin
Rash
1SPED
2000-M90
Foundations of Inclusive Ed21306



Shari
Baldwin
1SPED
3804-501
SPED Methods II. Content Area20397M

09:00 am
12:00 pm
Linda
Page
1STRM
4290-M90
Campaign Research & Planning29803



Tori
Cliff
1SWRK
2011-M90
Writing for Social Work25653



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
3010-M90
Soc Response to Human Need28830



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1SWRK
3902-M90
Human Behavior/Soc Envrnmnt28829



Morganne
Austin-Dotson
1UNIV
4380-501
Independent Study17656



Jeremy
Tubbs